Montenegro · season 2016/17
FK Lovcen
Elo rating
1239
-28 this season
Europe
#1401
of 1,844 clubs
Montenegro
#11
of 17 clubs
Season high
1289
2017/05/06 · 1. CFL
away vs. FK Grbalj Radanovici: 3-0
All-time high (up to 2016/17)
1401
2014/05/24 · 1. CFL
away vs. FK Sutjeska: 1-1
All-time high (overall)
1401
2014/05/24 · 1. CFL
away vs. FK Sutjeska: 1-1
Debut rating
1151
2007/08/11 · 1. CFL (promoted for FK Berane / Jedinstvo Bijelo Polje)
home vs. OFK Petrovac: 2-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 35 | 10 | 7 | 18 | 26 | 39 | 1234 | 1293 | -1 | -28 | |
1. CFL![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 33 | 10 | 7 | 16 | 25 | 36 | 1236 | 1301 | 0 | -6 |
Montenegro Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1210 | 1167 | -11 | -22 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 10 | 352 | 123 | 87 | 142 | 349 | 381 | 1261 | 1292 | 0 | +88 | |
1. CFL![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 10 | 329 | 116 | 80 | 133 | 330 | 362 | 1258 | 1290 | 0 | +91 |
Montenegro Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 7 | 21 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 19 | 18 | 1297 | 1290 | 0 | -3 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1389 | 1620 | 0 | 0 |
Games 2016/17
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/05/27 | 1. CFL![]() |
awayOFK Titograd (as FK Mladost Podgorica)1355 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
2 - 7 | 1239 -9 |
| 2017/05/20 | 1. CFL![]() |
homeFK Zeta1355 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 3 | 1248 -18 |
| 2017/05/13 | 1. CFL![]() |
awayFK Decic Tuzi1258 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 1 | 1266 -8 |
| 2017/05/10 | 1. CFL![]() |
homeFK Sutjeska1389 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 2 | 1274 -15 |
| 2017/05/06 | 1. CFL![]() |
awayFK Grbalj Radanovici1366 | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
3 - 0 | 1289 +27 |
| 2017/04/30 | 1. CFL![]() |
homeOFK Petrovac1246 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
6 - 0 | 1262 +15 |
| 2017/04/22 | 1. CFL![]() |
awayFK Rudar Pljevlja1315 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
0 - 2 | 1247 -9 |
| 2017/04/15 | 1. CFL![]() |
homeFK Iskra Danilovgrad1227 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
0 - 0 | 1256 -4 |
| 2017/04/08 | 1. CFL![]() |
awayFK Bokelj1263 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 0 | 1260 +13 |
| 2017/04/01 | 1. CFL![]() |
awayJedinstvo Bijelo Polje1123 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 0 | 1247 +10 |
| 2017/03/28 | 1. CFL![]() |
homeFK Buducnost Podgorica1478 | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
1 - 0 | 1237 +14 |
| 2017/03/18 | 1. CFL![]() |
awayFK Zeta1329 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
0 - 1 | 1223 -5 |
| 2017/03/11 | 1. CFL![]() |
homeFK Bokelj1257 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 0 | 1228 +12 |
| 2017/03/04 | 1. CFL![]() |
awayOFK Titograd (as FK Mladost Podgorica)1388 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
0 - 0 | 1216 +7 |
| 2017/02/26 | 1. CFL![]() |
homeFK Grbalj Radanovici1294 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 1 | 1209 +10 |
| 2017/02/21 | 1. CFL![]() |
homeJedinstvo Bijelo Polje1163 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 0 | 1199 +10 |
| 2016/12/03 | 1. CFL![]() |
awayOFK Petrovac1247 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 1 | 1189 -6 |
| 2016/11/30 | Montenegro Cup![]() |
homeFK Iskra Danilovgrad1153 | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 2 | 1195 -14 |
| 2016/11/26 | 1. CFL![]() |
homeFK Iskra Danilovgrad1159 | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 0 | 1209 +6 |
| 2016/11/19 | 1. CFL![]() |
awayFK Buducnost Podgorica1503 | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
0 - 5 | 1203 -4 |
| 2016/11/16 | 1. CFL![]() |
homeFK Decic Tuzi1209 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 0 | 1207 -3 |
| 2016/11/05 | 1. CFL![]() |
awayFK Rudar Pljevlja1386 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
1 - 1 | 1210 +7 |
| 2016/11/02 | Montenegro Cup![]() |
awayFK Iskra Danilovgrad1181 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 1 | 1203 -8 |
| 2016/10/29 | 1. CFL![]() |
homeFK Sutjeska1376 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 2 | 1211 -13 |
| 2016/10/22 | 1. CFL![]() |
homeFK Zeta1286 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 1 | 1224 -11 |
| 2016/10/15 | 1. CFL![]() |
awayFK Bokelj1306 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 0 | 1235 +5 |
| 2016/10/01 | 1. CFL![]() |
homeOFK Titograd (as FK Mladost Podgorica)1378 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 0 | 1230 +1 |
| 2016/09/24 | 1. CFL![]() |
awayFK Grbalj Radanovici1246 | 25 / 28 / 47 % |
0 - 2 | 1229 -11 |
| 2016/09/17 | 1. CFL![]() |
awayJedinstvo Bijelo Polje1168 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 0 | 1240 +17 |
| 2016/09/10 | 1. CFL![]() |
homeOFK Petrovac1199 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
0 - 1 | 1223 -14 |
| 2016/08/27 | 1. CFL![]() |
awayFK Iskra Danilovgrad1178 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 1 | 1237 -9 |
| 2016/08/24 | 1. CFL![]() |
homeFK Buducnost Podgorica1490 | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
0 - 2 | 1246 -9 |
| 2016/08/20 | 1. CFL![]() |
awayFK Decic Tuzi1174 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 2 | 1255 -10 |
| 2016/08/13 | 1. CFL![]() |
homeFK Rudar Pljevlja1433 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 0 | 1265 +2 |
| 2016/08/07 | 1. CFL![]() |
awayFK Sutjeska1384 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 1 | 1263 -4 |

