Scotland · season 2016/17
Airdrieonians FC
Elo rating
1180
-54 this season
Europe
#1499
of 1,844 clubs
Scotland
#25
of 43 clubs
Season high
1237
2016/12/03 · League One Scotland
away vs. Peterhead FC: 4-2
All-time high (up to 2016/17)
1582
1977/08/13 · Premiership
away vs. St. Mirren FC: 1-1
All-time high (overall)
1582
1977/08/13 · Premiership
away vs. St. Mirren FC: 1-1
Debut rating
1581
1977/08/13 · Premiership (promoted for Heart of Midlothian / Kilmarnock FC)
away vs. St. Mirren FC: 1-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 43 | 18 | 5 | 20 | 68 | 76 | 1192 | 1189 | -1 | -49 | |
League One Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 1 | 36 | 16 | 4 | 16 | 61 | 66 | 1188 | 1171 | -1 | -38 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 1226 | 1270 | -2 | -6 |
Championship Scotland rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1180 | 1279 | +3 | +5 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1229 | 1331 | -10 | -10 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 21 | 636 | 219 | 152 | 265 | 859 | 954 | 1316 | 1331 | -1 | -401 | |
League One Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 9 | 324 | 139 | 77 | 108 | 508 | 446 | 1263 | 1202 | -1 | -225 |
Championship Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 6 | 216 | 59 | 55 | 102 | 251 | 329 | 1361 | 1441 | 0 | -32 |
Premiership![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 36 | 6 | 7 | 23 | 23 | 64 | 1532 | 1734 | -1 | -43 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 20 | 32 | 5 | 9 | 18 | 42 | 68 | 1349 | 1439 | -3 | -86 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 11 | 22 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 29 | 39 | 1292 | 1335 | 0 | -9 |
Championship Scotland rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 1226 | 1270 | -1 | -6 |
Games 2016/17
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/05/13 | Championship Scotland rel.![]() |
awayAlloa Athletic1274 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 1 | 1180 -5 |
| 2017/05/10 | Championship Scotland rel.![]() |
homeAlloa Athletic1284 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 0 | 1185 +10 |
| 2017/05/06 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeQueens Park FC1117 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
3 - 2 | 1175 +6 |
| 2017/04/29 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayEast Fife FC1150 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
4 - 0 | 1169 +24 |
| 2017/04/22 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeAlloa Athletic1284 | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 1 | 1145 -9 |
| 2017/04/15 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStranraer FC1167 | 25 / 28 / 47 % |
1 - 2 | 1154 -7 |
| 2017/04/08 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeBrechin City FC1162 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
3 - 1 | 1161 +11 |
| 2017/04/01 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayPeterhead FC1125 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 1 | 1150 +2 |
| 2017/03/25 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayLivingston FC1340 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
2 - 4 | 1148 -5 |
| 2017/03/18 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStenhousemuir FC1082 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 0 | 1153 +6 |
| 2017/03/14 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayBrechin City FC1163 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
0 - 3 | 1147 -12 |
| 2017/03/11 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayAlbion Rovers1139 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
4 - 3 | 1159 +13 |
| 2017/03/04 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStranraer FC1173 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 2 | 1146 -12 |
| 2017/02/25 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayAlloa Athletic1267 | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
1 - 2 | 1158 -5 |
| 2017/02/18 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeLivingston FC1329 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 4 | 1163 -16 |
| 2017/02/04 | League One Scotland![]() |
homePeterhead FC1165 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
4 - 1 | 1179 +13 |
| 2017/01/28 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStenhousemuir FC1064 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 4 | 1166 -16 |
| 2017/01/14 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeEast Fife FC1147 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
2 - 2 | 1182 -4 |
| 2017/01/07 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayQueens Park FC1096 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 2 | 1186 -10 |
| 2017/01/02 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeAlbion Rovers1152 | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
1 - 2 | 1196 -14 |
| 2016/12/24 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStranraer FC1163 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
2 - 1 | 1210 +12 |
| 2016/12/17 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayLivingston FC1366 | 14 / 21 / 65 % |
0 - 2 | 1198 -5 |
| 2016/12/10 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStenhousemuir FC1024 | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
0 - 5 | 1203 -34 |
| 2016/12/03 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayPeterhead FC1183 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
4 - 2 | 1237 +18 |
| 2016/11/26 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
homeLivingston FC1331 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 2 | 1219 -10 |
| 2016/11/19 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeAlloa Athletic1283 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 1 | 1229 +9 |
| 2016/11/12 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeBrechin City FC1230 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 0 | 1220 +8 |
| 2016/11/05 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayAlbion Rovers1156 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
2 - 1 | 1212 +12 |
| 2016/10/29 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayEast Fife FC1119 | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 0 | 1200 +11 |
| 2016/10/22 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeQueens Park FC1040 | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
4 - 1 | 1189 +7 |
| 2016/10/15 | League One Scotland![]() |
homePeterhead FC1152 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 3 | 1182 -21 |
| 2016/10/01 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayAlloa Athletic1302 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
2 - 1 | 1203 +16 |
| 2016/09/24 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeAlbion Rovers1116 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
0 - 2 | 1187 -23 |
| 2016/09/17 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeEast Fife FC1115 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
1 - 1 | 1210 -5 |
| 2016/09/10 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayBrechin City FC1206 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
2 - 3 | 1215 -8 |
| 2016/08/27 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStenhousemuir FC1021 | 47 / 27 / 26 % |
2 - 2 | 1223 -3 |
| 2016/08/20 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStranraer FC1216 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 0 | 1226 +7 |
| 2016/08/13 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeLivingston FC1317 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 4 | 1219 -16 |
| 2016/08/06 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayQueens Park FC1041 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
3 - 1 | 1235 +12 |
| 2016/07/26 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
awayQueens Park FC1039 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
3 - 3 | 1223 -2 |
| 2016/07/23 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
homeStenhousemuir FC1047 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
2 - 1 | 1225 +3 |
| 2016/07/19 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
awayQueen Of The South1399 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
0 - 2 | 1222 -4 |
| 2016/07/15 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
homePartick Thistle1594 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
0 - 1 | 1226 -3 |
