Scotland · season 2016/17
Forfar Athletic
Elo rating
1123
-61 this season
Europe
#1581
of 1,844 clubs
Scotland
#29
of 43 clubs
Season high
1187
2016/09/24 · League Two Scotland
away vs. Clyde FC: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2016/17)
1295
2015/08/22 · League One Scotland
home vs. Stenhousemuir FC: 4-1
All-time high (overall)
1295
2015/08/22 · League One Scotland
home vs. Stenhousemuir FC: 4-1
Debut rating
1100
1997/08/16 · League One Scotland (inaugural member)
away vs. Clyde FC: 2-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 46 | 22 | 13 | 11 | 86 | 67 | 1129 | 1002 | 0 | -17 | |
League Two Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 1 | 36 | 18 | 10 | 8 | 69 | 49 | 1132 | 972 | -1 | -38 |
League One Scotland rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 1087 | 1077 | +11 | +44 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 1140 | 1301 | 0 | +1 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1133 | 790 | -12 | -24 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 20 | 789 | 281 | 180 | 328 | 1150 | 1277 | 1141 | 1175 | 0 | +23 | |
League One Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 15 | 540 | 185 | 117 | 238 | 772 | 885 | 1174 | 1224 | 0 | +66 |
League Two Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 5 | 180 | 75 | 47 | 58 | 280 | 246 | 1041 | 991 | 0 | -67 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 20 | 38 | 9 | 12 | 17 | 44 | 79 | 1142 | 1243 | -2 | -62 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 11 | 19 | 6 | 1 | 12 | 26 | 42 | 1119 | 1355 | +1 | +24 |
Championship Scotland rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 3 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 19 | 1214 | 1301 | +2 | +18 |
League One Scotland rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 1087 | 1077 | +11 | +44 |
Games 2016/17
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/05/20 | League One Scotland rel.![]() |
awayPeterhead FC1117 | 24 / 27 / 48 % |
5 - 1 | 1123 +25 |
| 2017/05/17 | League One Scotland rel.![]() |
homePeterhead FC1125 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 1 | 1098 +8 |
| 2017/05/13 | League One Scotland rel.![]() |
homeAnnan Athletic1031 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
4 - 2 | 1090 +9 |
| 2017/05/10 | League One Scotland rel.![]() |
awayAnnan Athletic1033 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
2 - 2 | 1081 +2 |
| 2017/05/06 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeAnnan Athletic1011 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 4 | 1079 -22 |
| 2017/04/29 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayCowdenbeath FC965 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 1 | 1101 -1 |
| 2017/04/22 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeClyde FC945 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
3 - 0 | 1102 +7 |
| 2017/04/15 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayMontrose FC954 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 1 | 1095 -12 |
| 2017/04/08 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeArbroath FC1068 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 1 | 1107 -4 |
| 2017/04/01 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayStirling Albion FC1009 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
3 - 0 | 1111 +18 |
| 2017/03/25 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeBerwick Rangers926 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
2 - 3 | 1093 -17 |
| 2017/03/18 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayElgin City1044 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 1 | 1110 +1 |
| 2017/03/11 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeFC Edinburgh (as Edinburgh City FC)881 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
1 - 2 | 1109 -18 |
| 2017/03/04 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayClyde FC967 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 2 | 1127 -2 |
| 2017/02/25 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeMontrose FC907 | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
0 - 0 | 1129 -7 |
| 2017/02/18 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayBerwick Rangers948 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 3 | 1136 -13 |
| 2017/02/11 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeElgin City1039 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
1 - 1 | 1149 -6 |
| 2017/02/04 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayArbroath FC1029 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 0 | 1155 +10 |
| 2017/01/28 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeCowdenbeath FC990 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
3 - 1 | 1145 +6 |
| 2017/01/21 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayFC Edinburgh (as Edinburgh City FC)890 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 0 | 1139 +6 |
| 2017/01/14 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeStirling Albion FC960 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
1 - 1 | 1133 -7 |
| 2017/01/07 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayAnnan Athletic1013 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 1 | 1140 +9 |
| 2017/01/02 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayElgin City1009 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 2 | 1131 -1 |
| 2016/12/26 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeClyde FC1034 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
4 - 3 | 1132 +5 |
| 2016/12/17 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayCowdenbeath FC1033 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
4 - 3 | 1127 +10 |
| 2016/12/13 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeAnnan Athletic1011 | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
5 - 1 | 1117 +9 |
| 2016/12/10 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeArbroath FC968 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
0 - 1 | 1108 -16 |
| 2016/11/19 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayMontrose FC883 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 1 | 1124 -4 |
| 2016/11/12 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeBerwick Rangers997 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
2 - 0 | 1128 +6 |
| 2016/11/05 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayStirling Albion FC967 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
3 - 0 | 1122 +15 |
| 2016/11/01 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
homeFC Edinburgh (as Edinburgh City FC)797 | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
0 - 1 | 1107 -18 |
| 2016/10/29 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeFC Edinburgh (as Edinburgh City FC)788 | 80 / 13 / 6 % |
1 - 1 | 1125 -9 |
| 2016/10/22 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
awayFC Edinburgh (as Edinburgh City FC)782 | 65 / 20 / 15 % |
0 - 0 | 1134 -6 |
| 2016/10/15 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayArbroath FC936 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 2 | 1140 -20 |
| 2016/10/01 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeMontrose FC882 | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
1 - 3 | 1160 -27 |
| 2016/09/24 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayClyde FC1062 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 0 | 1187 +10 |
| 2016/09/17 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeStirling Albion FC968 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
4 - 1 | 1177 +5 |
| 2016/09/10 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayAnnan Athletic1026 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 1 | 1172 +9 |
| 2016/08/27 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeElgin City977 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
3 - 2 | 1163 +3 |
| 2016/08/20 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayBerwick Rangers1002 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 1 | 1160 +9 |
| 2016/08/13 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeCowdenbeath FC1107 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
4 - 3 | 1151 +6 |
| 2016/08/06 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayFC Edinburgh (as Edinburgh City FC)812 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
3 - 2 | 1145 +4 |
| 2016/07/30 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
awayDundee FC1589 | 4 / 11 / 85 % |
0 - 7 | 1141 -1 |
| 2016/07/26 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
homeEast Fife FC1093 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
2 - 0 | 1142 +7 |
| 2016/07/19 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
awayPeterhead FC1194 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 2 | 1135 -7 |
| 2016/07/16 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
homeDumbarton FC1329 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
2 - 2 | 1142 +2 |
