Northern Ireland · season 2016/17
Glenavon FC
Elo rating
1341
-80 this season
Europe
#1160
of 1,844 clubs
Northern Ireland
#3
of 23 clubs
Season high
1400
2016/08/13 · Irish League
home vs. Cliftonville FC: 3-2
All-time high (up to 2016/17)
1514
1960/02/13 · Irish League
home vs. Coleraine FC: 4-2
All-time high (overall)
1514
1960/02/13 · Irish League
home vs. Coleraine FC: 4-2
Debut rating
1250
1955/12/03 · Irish League (inaugural member)
away vs. Crusaders FC: 1-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 46 | 17 | 14 | 15 | 74 | 70 | 1356 | 1250 | -2 | -80 | |
Irish League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 40 | 14 | 14 | 12 | 63 | 59 | 1356 | 1256 | -1 | -56 |
Northern Ireland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 1330 | 1133 | +3 | +10 |
Northern Ireland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1362 | 1218 | -4 | -8 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1421 | 1439 | -26 | -26 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 62 | 1754 | 696 | 378 | 680 | 3018 | 2781 | 1255 | 1246 | 0 | +91 | |
Irish League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 61 | 1686 | 676 | 365 | 645 | 2932 | 2646 | 1254 | 1237 | 0 | +17 |
Northern Ireland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 7 | 19 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 41 | 31 | 1253 | 1257 | +5 | +97 |
Northern Ireland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 7 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 22 | 26 | 1209 | 1284 | -1 | -16 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 5 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 21 | 1361 | 1531 | -5 | -49 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 4 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 20 | 1315 | 1711 | +2 | +18 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 4 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 22 | 1345 | 1944 | 0 | +2 |
Premier League NIR rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1029 | 1087 | +4 | +16 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1447 | 1744 | -1 | -1 |
Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1332 | 1871 | +4 | +8 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1362 | 1588 | -1 | -1 |
Games 2016/17
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/05/12 | Irish League![]() |
awayBallymena United1263 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 2 | 1341 -10 |
| 2017/05/08 | Irish League![]() |
awayCliftonville FC1276 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
5 - 3 | 1351 +17 |
| 2017/04/29 | Irish League![]() |
awayCrusaders FC1496 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
1 - 6 | 1334 -8 |
| 2017/04/22 | Irish League![]() |
awayCliftonville FC1302 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
3 - 1 | 1342 +18 |
| 2017/04/18 | Irish League![]() |
awayLinfield FC1547 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
0 - 3 | 1324 -5 |
| 2017/04/15 | Irish League![]() |
awayColeraine FC1357 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 1 | 1329 +4 |
| 2017/04/08 | Irish League![]() |
homeBallymena United1215 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
3 - 0 | 1325 +8 |
| 2017/04/01 | Northern Ireland Cup![]() |
awayColeraine FC1340 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 2 | 1317 -7 |
| 2017/03/25 | Irish League![]() |
awayArds FC1054 | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
0 - 1 | 1324 -15 |
| 2017/03/18 | Irish League![]() |
homeColeraine FC1313 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 2 | 1339 -14 |
| 2017/03/11 | Irish League![]() |
homeDungannon Swifts1194 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
2 - 0 | 1353 +6 |
| 2017/03/04 | Northern Ireland Cup![]() |
awayPortadown FC1094 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
5 - 0 | 1347 +12 |
| 2017/02/25 | Irish League![]() |
awayCarrick Rangers1070 | 55 / 25 / 21 % |
0 - 0 | 1335 -5 |
| 2017/02/17 | Irish League![]() |
homeBallinamallard United FC1134 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
3 - 0 | 1340 +5 |
| 2017/02/11 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlentoran FC1215 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 0 | 1335 -1 |
| 2017/02/04 | Northern Ireland Cup![]() |
awayArmagh City FC966 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
2 - 0 | 1336 +5 |
| 2017/01/28 | Irish League![]() |
homeCrusaders FC1545 | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
0 - 1 | 1331 -7 |
| 2017/01/21 | Irish League![]() |
awayPortadown FC1106 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 1 | 1338 +7 |
| 2017/01/17 | Irish League![]() |
awayBallinamallard United FC1110 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 1 | 1331 -3 |
| 2017/01/14 | Irish League![]() |
homeLinfield FC1475 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 2 | 1334 -9 |
| 2017/01/03 | Irish League![]() |
awayBallymena United1242 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
4 - 3 | 1343 +10 |
| 2016/12/30 | Irish League![]() |
homeCliftonville FC1369 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 2 | 1333 -2 |
| 2016/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
awayPortadown FC1131 | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 2 | 1335 -3 |
| 2016/12/17 | Irish League![]() |
awayCrusaders FC1524 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
1 - 3 | 1338 -5 |
| 2016/12/13 | Northern Ireland League Cup![]() |
homeCarrick Rangers1088 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
0 - 1 | 1343 -13 |
| 2016/12/10 | Irish League![]() |
homeColeraine FC1255 | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 0 | 1356 +5 |
| 2016/12/02 | Irish League![]() |
homeDungannon Swifts1201 | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
0 - 1 | 1351 -16 |
| 2016/11/19 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlentoran FC1214 | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 1 | 1367 -6 |
| 2016/11/16 | Northern Ireland League Cup![]() |
homeCliftonville FC1347 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
3 - 2 | 1373 +5 |
| 2016/11/12 | Irish League![]() |
awayArds FC1037 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
1 - 0 | 1368 +4 |
| 2016/11/08 | Irish League![]() |
homeCrusaders FC1527 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
3 - 3 | 1364 +2 |
| 2016/11/05 | Irish League![]() |
homeLinfield FC1456 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 2 | 1362 0 |
| 2016/10/29 | Irish League![]() |
awayCliftonville FC1331 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 3 | 1362 -15 |
| 2016/10/22 | Irish League![]() |
homeBallymena United1244 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
5 - 0 | 1377 +9 |
| 2016/10/15 | Irish League![]() |
awayCarrick Rangers1053 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
0 - 0 | 1368 -6 |
| 2016/10/01 | Irish League![]() |
homePortadown FC1135 | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
1 - 0 | 1374 +3 |
| 2016/09/24 | Irish League![]() |
awayColeraine FC1257 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 2 | 1371 0 |
| 2016/09/17 | Irish League![]() |
awayDungannon Swifts1185 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 1 | 1371 -2 |
| 2016/09/13 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlentoran FC1229 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 2 | 1373 -1 |
| 2016/09/10 | Irish League![]() |
homeBallinamallard United FC1089 | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
0 - 1 | 1374 -18 |
| 2016/08/26 | Irish League![]() |
homeArds FC1054 | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
1 - 0 | 1392 +2 |
| 2016/08/20 | Irish League![]() |
awayLinfield FC1470 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 4 | 1390 -10 |
| 2016/08/13 | Irish League![]() |
homeCliftonville FC1333 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
3 - 2 | 1400 +6 |
| 2016/08/10 | Irish League![]() |
awayBallymena United1136 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
3 - 3 | 1394 -4 |
| 2016/08/06 | Irish League![]() |
homeCarrick Rangers1090 | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
4 - 0 | 1398 +3 |
| 2016/07/07 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeKR Reykjavík1439 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
0 - 6 | 1395 -26 |

