Netherlands · season 2016/17
Jong FC Twente
Elo rating
1151
-184 this season
Europe
#1541
of 1,844 clubs
Netherlands
#56
of 56 clubs
Season high
1335
2016/08/22 · Tweede Divisie
away vs. Jong Vitesse: 3-1
All-time high (up to 2016/17)
1335
2015/05/08 · Eerste Divisie
away vs. Achilles29: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1335
2015/05/08 · Eerste Divisie
away vs. Achilles29: 1-0
Debut rating
1265
2013/08/05 · Eerste Divisie (promoted for no club)
home vs. TOP Oss: 3-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 34 | 6 | 7 | 21 | 32 | 64 | 1211 | 1231 | -5 | -184 | |
Tweede Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 1 | 34 | 6 | 7 | 21 | 32 | 64 | 1211 | 1231 | -5 | -184 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 3 | 110 | 30 | 25 | 55 | 128 | 189 | 1266 | 1341 | -1 | -114 | |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 2 | 76 | 24 | 18 | 34 | 96 | 125 | 1290 | 1391 | +1 | +70 |
Tweede Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 1 | 34 | 6 | 7 | 21 | 32 | 64 | 1211 | 1231 | -5 | -184 |
Games 2016/17
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/05/13 | Tweede Divisie![]() |
awayKoninklijke HFC1234 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
1 - 0 | 1151 +15 |
| 2017/05/06 | Tweede Divisie![]() |
homeFC Lienden1233 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 1 | 1136 -10 |
| 2017/04/29 | Tweede Divisie![]() |
homeDe Treffers1281 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
4 - 1 | 1146 +20 |
| 2017/04/22 | Tweede Divisie![]() |
awayExcelsior Maassluis1241 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
1 - 1 | 1126 +6 |
| 2017/04/08 | Tweede Divisie![]() |
homeKozakken Boys1261 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 3 | 1120 -16 |
| 2017/04/01 | Tweede Divisie![]() |
awayHHC Hardenberg1185 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
2 - 1 | 1136 +14 |
| 2017/03/27 | Tweede Divisie![]() |
homeJong Sparta Rotterdam1251 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 3 | 1122 -17 |
| 2017/03/19 | Tweede Divisie![]() |
awayVV Sint Bavo1287 | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
1 - 2 | 1139 -4 |
| 2017/03/11 | Tweede Divisie![]() |
homeSV Spakenburg1204 | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 1 | 1143 -1 |
| 2017/03/05 | Tweede Divisie![]() |
awayVV UNA1172 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 3 | 1144 -10 |
| 2017/02/24 | Tweede Divisie![]() |
awayTEC VV1166 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 3 | 1154 -13 |
| 2017/02/20 | Tweede Divisie![]() |
awayJong AZ1376 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
0 - 1 | 1167 -3 |
| 2017/02/11 | Tweede Divisie![]() |
homeVV Katwijk1208 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
0 - 1 | 1170 -12 |
| 2017/02/04 | Tweede Divisie![]() |
awayBVV Barendrecht1246 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
1 - 1 | 1182 +5 |
| 2017/01/28 | Tweede Divisie![]() |
homeGVVV1210 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
3 - 1 | 1177 +13 |
| 2017/01/16 | Tweede Divisie![]() |
homeJong Vitesse1198 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 5 | 1164 -24 |
| 2016/12/18 | Tweede Divisie![]() |
awayAmsterdamsche FC1253 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
0 - 4 | 1188 -11 |
| 2016/12/10 | Tweede Divisie![]() |
homeKoninklijke HFC1204 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 1 | 1199 -3 |
| 2016/12/03 | Tweede Divisie![]() |
awayFC Lienden1204 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
1 - 1 | 1202 +3 |
| 2016/11/27 | Tweede Divisie![]() |
awayDe Treffers1247 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 2 | 1199 -6 |
| 2016/11/20 | Tweede Divisie![]() |
homeVV UNA1171 | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 3 | 1205 -21 |
| 2016/11/12 | Tweede Divisie![]() |
homeExcelsior Maassluis1266 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
1 - 2 | 1226 -12 |
| 2016/11/05 | Tweede Divisie![]() |
awayKozakken Boys1281 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 2 | 1238 -9 |
| 2016/10/29 | Tweede Divisie![]() |
homeHHC Hardenberg1149 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
0 - 1 | 1247 -15 |
| 2016/10/15 | Tweede Divisie![]() |
awayVV Katwijk1253 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
1 - 0 | 1262 +13 |
| 2016/10/07 | Tweede Divisie![]() |
homeJong AZ1277 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 3 | 1249 -12 |
| 2016/10/03 | Tweede Divisie![]() |
awayJong Sparta Rotterdam1197 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
2 - 4 | 1261 -14 |
| 2016/09/25 | Tweede Divisie![]() |
homeVV Sint Bavo1233 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
0 - 2 | 1275 -22 |
| 2016/09/17 | Tweede Divisie![]() |
awayGVVV1260 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 0 | 1297 +2 |
| 2016/09/10 | Tweede Divisie![]() |
homeBVV Barendrecht1227 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
0 - 0 | 1295 -5 |
| 2016/09/03 | Tweede Divisie![]() |
awaySV Spakenburg1232 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 5 | 1300 -19 |
| 2016/08/28 | Tweede Divisie![]() |
homeTEC VV1211 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
2 - 3 | 1319 -16 |
| 2016/08/22 | Tweede Divisie![]() |
awayJong Vitesse1218 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
3 - 1 | 1335 +15 |
| 2016/08/14 | Tweede Divisie![]() |
homeAmsterdamsche FC1225 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 2 | 1320 -15 |
