France · season 1995/96
Angers SCO
Elo rating
1486
-140 this season
Europe
#636
of 1,104 clubs
France
#37
of 42 clubs
Season high
1635
1995/08/09 · Ligue 2
away vs. Chamois Niortais: 1-0
All-time high (up to 1995/96)
1914
1967/08/30 · Ligue 1
home vs. AC Ajaccio: 3-0
All-time high (overall)
1914
1967/08/30 · Ligue 1
home vs. AC Ajaccio: 3-0
Debut rating
1725
1956/08/19 · Ligue 1 (promoted for ESTAC Troyes / Girondins Bordeaux / Lille OSC)
home vs. Nîmes Olympique: 1-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 42 | 7 | 16 | 19 | 31 | 53 | 1541 | 1554 | -3 | -140 | |
Ligue 2![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 42 | 7 | 16 | 19 | 31 | 53 | 1541 | 1554 | -3 | -140 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 25 | 898 | 291 | 253 | 354 | 1268 | 1392 | 1786 | 1807 | 0 | -239 | |
Ligue 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 24 | 854 | 284 | 236 | 334 | 1235 | 1336 | 1798 | 1820 | 0 | -83 |
Ligue 2![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 42 | 7 | 16 | 19 | 31 | 53 | 1541 | 1554 | -3 | -140 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1887 | 1835 | -8 | -16 |
Games 1995/96
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996/05/21 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeAS Nancy Lorraine1728 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 2 | 1486 -6 |
| 1996/05/17 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayFC Lorient1520 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 2 | 1492 -10 |
| 1996/05/10 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeOlympique Alès1453 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 2 | 1502 -4 |
| 1996/05/03 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayStade Laval1655 | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
1 - 2 | 1506 -4 |
| 1996/04/30 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeFC Mulhouse1619 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
2 - 0 | 1510 +16 |
| 1996/04/27 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayToulouse FC1620 | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
1 - 0 | 1494 +16 |
| 1996/04/20 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeSM Caen1687 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
2 - 1 | 1478 +13 |
| 1996/04/09 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayUSL Dunkerque1426 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 1 | 1465 -8 |
| 1996/03/30 | Ligue 2![]() |
homePerpignan FC1496 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 0 | 1473 +12 |
| 1996/03/23 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayAmiens SC1478 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 1 | 1461 +3 |
| 1996/03/13 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeLouhans-Cuiseaux1499 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 1 | 1458 -2 |
| 1996/03/09 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeLB Châteauroux1533 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 1 | 1460 -11 |
| 1996/03/02 | Ligue 2![]() |
awaySAS Épinal1496 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 5 | 1471 -13 |
| 1996/02/27 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeLe Mans FC (as Le Mans UC 72)1531 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 0 | 1484 -2 |
| 1996/02/18 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayFC Sochaux1620 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
1 - 4 | 1486 -7 |
| 1996/02/10 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeFCO Charleville1424 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
0 - 2 | 1493 -23 |
| 1996/02/07 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayASOA Valence1437 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 1 | 1516 +1 |
| 1996/01/27 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeChamois Niortais1599 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 2 | 1515 -16 |
| 1996/01/20 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayRed Star FC (as AS Red Star 93)1671 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
0 - 2 | 1531 -6 |
| 1996/01/10 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeOlympique Marseille1850 | 17 / 22 / 60 % |
1 - 1 | 1537 +6 |
| 1995/12/09 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayStade Poitevin1475 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 2 | 1531 -9 |
| 1995/11/25 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeFC Lorient1458 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 1 | 1540 -5 |
| 1995/11/18 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayOlympique Alès1492 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 2 | 1545 -14 |
| 1995/11/10 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeStade Laval1702 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
3 - 0 | 1559 +21 |
| 1995/11/04 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayFC Mulhouse1606 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 0 | 1538 +5 |
| 1995/10/28 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeToulouse FC1658 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 1 | 1533 -10 |
| 1995/10/22 | Ligue 2![]() |
awaySM Caen1705 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
0 - 2 | 1543 -6 |
| 1995/10/14 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeUSL Dunkerque1408 | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 1 | 1549 -6 |
| 1995/10/04 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayPerpignan FC1469 | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
2 - 0 | 1555 +16 |
| 1995/09/30 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeAmiens SC1404 | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
0 - 2 | 1539 -24 |
| 1995/09/23 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayLouhans-Cuiseaux1407 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
0 - 3 | 1563 -21 |
| 1995/09/16 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayLB Châteauroux1471 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 2 | 1584 -16 |
| 1995/09/09 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeSAS Épinal1418 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
1 - 1 | 1600 -7 |
| 1995/09/02 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayLe Mans FC (as Le Mans UC 72)1428 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 1 | 1607 -13 |
| 1995/08/26 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeFC Sochaux1596 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 0 | 1620 -4 |
| 1995/08/19 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayFCO Charleville1399 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 1 | 1624 -4 |
| 1995/08/12 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeASOA Valence1420 | 70 / 18 / 11 % |
1 - 1 | 1628 -7 |
| 1995/08/09 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayChamois Niortais1667 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 0 | 1635 +14 |
| 1995/07/29 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayOlympique Marseille1940 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
0 - 0 | 1621 +8 |
| 1995/07/26 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeStade Poitevin1401 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
0 - 0 | 1613 -7 |
| 1995/07/19 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayAS Nancy Lorraine1712 | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
1 - 1 | 1620 +5 |
| 1995/07/01 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeRed Star FC (as AS Red Star 93)1687 | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 2 | 1615 -11 |

