France · season 1995/96
AS Nancy Lorraine
Elo rating
1734
+6 this season
Europe
#217
of 1,104 clubs
France
#17
of 42 clubs
Season high
1738
1996/05/03 · Ligue 2
home vs. FC Sochaux: 2-0
All-time high (up to 1995/96)
1898
1978/03/25 · Ligue 1
away vs. ESTAC Troyes: 3-2
All-time high (overall)
1937
2007/11/24 · Ligue 1
home vs. Lille OSC: 2-0
Debut rating
1696
1970/08/12 · Ligue 1 (promoted for FC Rouen)
away vs. AC Ajaccio: 0-5
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 42 | 20 | 16 | 6 | 56 | 23 | 1714 | 1547 | 0 | +6 | |
Ligue 2![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 42 | 20 | 16 | 6 | 56 | 23 | 1714 | 1547 | 0 | +6 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 19 | 730 | 261 | 194 | 275 | 1037 | 1016 | 1783 | 1788 | 0 | +38 | |
Ligue 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 18 | 684 | 240 | 177 | 267 | 974 | 987 | 1787 | 1804 | 0 | +66 |
Ligue 2![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 42 | 20 | 16 | 6 | 56 | 23 | 1714 | 1547 | 0 | +6 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 1831 | 1704 | -9 | -34 |
Games 1995/96
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996/05/21 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayAngers SCO1492 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
2 - 1 | 1734 +6 |
| 1996/05/17 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeSAS Épinal1471 | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
3 - 0 | 1728 +4 |
| 1996/05/10 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayLe Mans FC (as Le Mans UC 72)1506 | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 2 | 1724 -14 |
| 1996/05/03 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeFC Sochaux1598 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
2 - 0 | 1738 +6 |
| 1996/04/30 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayFCO Charleville1441 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
3 - 0 | 1732 +9 |
| 1996/04/27 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeASOA Valence1467 | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
2 - 0 | 1723 +3 |
| 1996/04/20 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayChamois Niortais1583 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
3 - 2 | 1720 +9 |
| 1996/04/09 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeRed Star FC (as AS Red Star 93)1639 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
0 - 0 | 1711 -5 |
| 1996/03/30 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayOlympique Marseille1872 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
0 - 2 | 1716 -6 |
| 1996/03/23 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeStade Poitevin1437 | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
1 - 0 | 1722 +2 |
| 1996/03/13 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayLB Châteauroux1544 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
0 - 0 | 1720 -2 |
| 1996/03/09 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayFC Lorient1483 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
0 - 0 | 1722 -4 |
| 1996/03/02 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeOlympique Alès1453 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
1 - 0 | 1726 +2 |
| 1996/02/27 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayStade Laval1653 | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 0 | 1724 +1 |
| 1996/02/18 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeFC Mulhouse1574 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 1 | 1723 -6 |
| 1996/02/10 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayToulouse FC1615 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 0 | 1729 0 |
| 1996/02/07 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeSM Caen1693 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
3 - 0 | 1729 +11 |
| 1996/01/27 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayUSL Dunkerque1457 | 53 / 25 / 22 % |
1 - 0 | 1718 +6 |
| 1996/01/20 | Ligue 2![]() |
homePerpignan FC1476 | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
2 - 0 | 1712 +4 |
| 1996/01/10 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayAmiens SC1406 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 1 | 1708 -5 |
| 1995/12/09 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeLouhans-Cuiseaux1482 | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
1 - 1 | 1713 -7 |
| 1995/11/25 | Ligue 2![]() |
awaySAS Épinal1474 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 2 | 1720 -4 |
| 1995/11/18 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeLe Mans FC (as Le Mans UC 72)1494 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
3 - 0 | 1724 +5 |
| 1995/11/10 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayFC Sochaux1645 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 1 | 1719 +1 |
| 1995/11/04 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeFCO Charleville1428 | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
3 - 0 | 1718 +3 |
| 1995/10/28 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayASOA Valence1459 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
0 - 0 | 1715 -4 |
| 1995/10/22 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeChamois Niortais1642 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
4 - 0 | 1719 +10 |
| 1995/10/14 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayRed Star FC (as AS Red Star 93)1676 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 1 | 1709 +2 |
| 1995/10/05 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeOlympique Marseille1870 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
2 - 0 | 1707 +18 |
| 1995/09/30 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayStade Poitevin1452 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 0 | 1689 +10 |
| 1995/09/23 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeLB Châteauroux1487 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
0 - 0 | 1679 -7 |
| 1995/09/16 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeFC Lorient1420 | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
0 - 1 | 1686 -18 |
| 1995/09/09 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayOlympique Alès1548 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 0 | 1704 -2 |
| 1995/09/02 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeStade Laval1723 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 0 | 1706 +8 |
| 1995/08/26 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayFC Mulhouse1671 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 0 | 1698 +12 |
| 1995/08/19 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeToulouse FC1656 | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 3 | 1686 -14 |
| 1995/08/12 | Ligue 2![]() |
awaySM Caen1724 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 1 | 1700 -7 |
| 1995/08/09 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeUSL Dunkerque1408 | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
3 - 0 | 1707 +3 |
| 1995/07/29 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeAmiens SC1422 | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
1 - 1 | 1704 -8 |
| 1995/07/26 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayLouhans-Cuiseaux1420 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 0 | 1712 +5 |
| 1995/07/19 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeAngers SCO1615 | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 1 | 1707 -5 |
| 1995/07/01 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayPerpignan FC1400 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
1 - 2 | 1712 -16 |

