Germany · season 2016/17
SSV Ulm 1846
Elo rating
1259
+84 this season
Europe
#1363
of 1,844 clubs
Germany
#95
of 171 clubs
Season high
1269
2017/05/07 · Regionalliga (4th level)
away vs. VfB Stuttgart II: 0-0
All-time high (up to 2016/17)
1823
2000/03/11 · Bundesliga
away vs. Hamburger SV: 2-1
All-time high (overall)
1823
2000/03/11 · Bundesliga
away vs. Hamburger SV: 2-1
Debut rating
1561
1958/08/17 · Deutsche Meisterschaft (promoted for BFC Alemannia 90 / Hamborn 07 / Jahn Regensburg / SC Göttingen 05 / SC Minerva 1893 / Stuttgarter Kickers / SV St. Ingbert / VfB Lübeck / VfR Kaiserslautern / Wuppertaler SV)
away vs. VfB Stuttgart: 3-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 36 | 14 | 9 | 13 | 48 | 46 | 1221 | 1294 | +2 | +84 | |
Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 1 | 36 | 14 | 9 | 13 | 48 | 46 | 1221 | 1294 | +2 | +84 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 34 | 899 | 328 | 209 | 362 | 1370 | 1458 | 1550 | 1547 | 0 | -302 | |
2. Bundesliga![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 8 | 298 | 96 | 77 | 125 | 427 | 492 | 1620 | 1677 | +1 | +188 |
Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 5 | 174 | 63 | 49 | 62 | 240 | 228 | 1333 | 1216 | -2 | -401 |
Regionalliga (3rd level)![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 4 | 134 | 70 | 29 | 35 | 259 | 171 | 1545 | 1391 | -1 | -130 |
Deutsche Meisterschaft![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 4 | 120 | 35 | 27 | 58 | 190 | 241 | 1597 | 1725 | +1 | +121 |
Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 2 | 74 | 29 | 8 | 37 | 126 | 164 | 1572 | 1533 | -3 | -203 |
DFB-Pokal![]() |
domestic cup | 19 | 40 | 18 | 3 | 19 | 65 | 67 | 1613 | 1726 | +3 | +133 |
Bundesliga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 34 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 36 | 62 | 1769 | 1919 | +1 | +34 |
2. Bundesliga rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 7 | 25 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 27 | 33 | 1573 | 1544 | -2 | -44 |
Games 2016/17
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/05/20 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayFC-Astoria Walldorf (as FC Astoria Walldorf)1253 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 2 | 1259 -8 |
| 2017/05/13 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeWormatia Worms1311 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 1 | 1267 -2 |
| 2017/05/07 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayVfB Stuttgart II1329 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 0 | 1269 +4 |
| 2017/04/29 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeKickers Offenbach1352 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 1 | 1265 +10 |
| 2017/04/23 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayTuS Koblenz1271 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
2 - 1 | 1255 +14 |
| 2017/04/16 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
away1899 Hoffenheim II1389 | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
0 - 1 | 1241 -4 |
| 2017/04/07 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeHessen Kassel1297 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 2 | 1245 -12 |
| 2017/04/01 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayTSV Steinbach Haiger (as TSV Steinbach)1345 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 0 | 1257 +5 |
| 2017/03/25 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeFC 08 Homburg1271 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 1 | 1252 -2 |
| 2017/03/17 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
away1. FC Kaiserslautern II1266 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 0 | 1254 +3 |
| 2017/03/11 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeSV 07 Elversberg1468 | 24 / 26 / 50 % |
2 - 1 | 1251 +14 |
| 2017/03/04 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayWaldhof Mannheim1454 | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
1 - 3 | 1237 -4 |
| 2017/02/25 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeStuttgarter Kickers1347 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 1 | 1241 0 |
| 2017/02/19 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayEintracht Trier1235 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 5 | 1241 -16 |
| 2016/12/02 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayFC Nöttingen1108 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 0 | 1257 +9 |
| 2016/11/29 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayFK Pirmasens1218 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
2 - 0 | 1248 +19 |
| 2016/11/26 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeTeutonia Watzenb.-Steinb.1093 | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
3 - 1 | 1229 +6 |
| 2016/11/12 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
home1. FC Saarbrücken1376 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 1 | 1223 -9 |
| 2016/11/05 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeFC-Astoria Walldorf (as FC Astoria Walldorf)1233 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 0 | 1232 +11 |
| 2016/11/01 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayWormatia Worms1286 | 20 / 25 / 56 % |
2 - 1 | 1221 +15 |
| 2016/10/29 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeVfB Stuttgart II1306 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
4 - 2 | 1206 +16 |
| 2016/10/22 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayKickers Offenbach1372 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
2 - 3 | 1190 -3 |
| 2016/10/15 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeTuS Koblenz1150 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 0 | 1193 +6 |
| 2016/10/08 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
home1899 Hoffenheim II1413 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 0 | 1187 +4 |
| 2016/10/04 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayHessen Kassel1248 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 1 | 1183 +5 |
| 2016/09/30 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeTSV Steinbach Haiger (as TSV Steinbach)1224 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
0 - 2 | 1178 -18 |
| 2016/09/25 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayFC 08 Homburg1284 | 20 / 25 / 56 % |
0 - 2 | 1196 -8 |
| 2016/09/21 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
home1. FC Kaiserslautern II1274 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 4 | 1204 -20 |
| 2016/09/17 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awaySV 07 Elversberg1447 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
1 - 2 | 1224 -3 |
| 2016/09/10 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeWaldhof Mannheim1439 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
2 - 1 | 1227 +13 |
| 2016/09/02 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayStuttgarter Kickers1427 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
3 - 3 | 1214 +7 |
| 2016/08/30 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeEintracht Trier1319 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
3 - 1 | 1207 +16 |
| 2016/08/21 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeFC Nöttingen1192 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
5 - 1 | 1191 +14 |
| 2016/08/16 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayTeutonia Watzenb.-Steinb.1043 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
3 - 0 | 1177 +17 |
| 2016/08/13 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeFK Pirmasens1223 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 1 | 1160 -11 |
| 2016/08/06 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
away1. FC Saarbrücken1333 | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
0 - 1 | 1171 -4 |
