Austria · season 2000/01
SV Braunau
Elo rating
1395
-49 this season
Europe
#814
of 1,152 clubs
Austria
#24
of 40 clubs
Season high
1472
2000/08/18 · 2. Liga
away vs. First Vienna FC: 2-1
All-time high (up to 2000/01)
1515
1998/09/02 · 2. Liga
away vs. FC Kärnten: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1515
1998/09/02 · 2. Liga
away vs. FC Kärnten: 1-0
Debut rating
1375
1993/08/06 · 2. Liga (inaugural member)
away vs. FC Kufstein: 0-3
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 39 | 11 | 12 | 16 | 50 | 70 | 1405 | 1444 | -1 | -49 | |
2. Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 36 | 10 | 11 | 15 | 46 | 67 | 1405 | 1429 | -2 | -80 |
Austrian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1396 | 1621 | +10 | +31 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 8 | 261 | 86 | 77 | 98 | 309 | 341 | 1426 | 1452 | 0 | +20 | |
2. Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 8 | 253 | 84 | 75 | 94 | 298 | 329 | 1426 | 1446 | 0 | -8 |
Austrian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 4 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 12 | 1423 | 1629 | +4 | +28 |
Games 2000/01
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001/05/23 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Kärnten1582 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
1 - 1 | 1395 +7 |
| 2001/05/18 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeAustria Lustenau1444 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 1 | 1388 +9 |
| 2001/05/11 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayWSG Tirol (as WSG Wattens)1361 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 0 | 1379 +13 |
| 2001/05/04 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSC Untersiebenbrunn1488 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 0 | 1366 +11 |
| 2001/05/01 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeBSV Juniors (as BSV Bad Bleiberg)1459 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 1 | 1355 0 |
| 2001/04/27 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySV Mattersburg1331 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 2 | 1355 -8 |
| 2001/04/20 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeDSV Leoben1484 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
3 - 6 | 1363 -17 |
| 2001/04/17 | Austrian Cup![]() |
awayFC Kärnten1589 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
0 - 1 | 1380 -3 |
| 2001/04/14 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySV Wörgl1420 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 1 | 1383 +4 |
| 2001/04/10 | Austrian Cup![]() |
awaySchwarz-Weiß Bregenz1622 | 10 / 17 / 74 % |
0 - 0 | 1379 +8 |
| 2001/04/06 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFirst Vienna FC1404 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 3 | 1371 -12 |
| 2001/03/30 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFirst Vienna FC1435 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
2 - 0 | 1383 +22 |
| 2001/03/16 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFC Kärnten1546 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 0 | 1361 +2 |
| 2001/03/13 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayAustria Lustenau1470 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 0 | 1359 +6 |
| 2001/03/09 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeWSG Tirol (as WSG Wattens)1348 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
1 - 1 | 1353 -3 |
| 2001/03/02 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySC Untersiebenbrunn1462 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
0 - 2 | 1356 -7 |
| 2000/11/18 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayBSV Juniors (as BSV Bad Bleiberg)1461 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 3 | 1363 -9 |
| 2000/11/11 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSV Mattersburg1304 | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
3 - 0 | 1372 +10 |
| 2000/11/03 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayDSV Leoben1511 | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
1 - 3 | 1362 -6 |
| 2000/10/27 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSV Wörgl1405 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 4 | 1368 -22 |
| 2000/10/21 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFC Kärnten1533 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 2 | 1390 -9 |
| 2000/10/14 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayAustria Lustenau1513 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
0 - 3 | 1399 -8 |
| 2000/09/29 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeWSG Tirol (as WSG Wattens)1261 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
1 - 3 | 1407 -25 |
| 2000/09/22 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySC Untersiebenbrunn1461 | 24 / 27 / 48 % |
3 - 5 | 1432 -10 |
| 2000/09/15 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayBSV Juniors (as BSV Bad Bleiberg)1369 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 3 | 1442 -17 |
| 2000/09/12 | Austrian Cup![]() |
awayFC Blau Weiß Linz1652 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
4 - 2 | 1459 +26 |
| 2000/09/08 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSV Mattersburg1305 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
2 - 2 | 1433 -6 |
| 2000/09/05 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayDSV Leoben1489 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 4 | 1439 -12 |
| 2000/08/25 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSV Wörgl1433 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 3 | 1451 -21 |
| 2000/08/18 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFirst Vienna FC1424 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
2 - 1 | 1472 +12 |
| 2000/08/11 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFirst Vienna FC1431 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 0 | 1460 +7 |
| 2000/08/05 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Kärnten1471 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 0 | 1453 +14 |
| 2000/08/01 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeAustria Lustenau1500 | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 1 | 1439 -1 |
| 2000/07/28 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayWSG Tirol (as WSG Wattens)1301 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 2 | 1440 -1 |
| 2000/07/21 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSC Untersiebenbrunn1459 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
2 - 1 | 1441 +8 |
| 2000/07/18 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeBSV Juniors (as BSV Bad Bleiberg)1321 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
3 - 3 | 1433 -6 |
| 2000/07/14 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySV Mattersburg1302 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 3 | 1439 -17 |
| 2000/07/11 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeDSV Leoben1507 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 2 | 1456 -1 |
| 2000/07/04 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySV Wörgl1463 | 24 / 27 / 48 % |
2 - 1 | 1457 +13 |
