France · season 2016/17
US Orléans
Elo rating
1612
+26 this season
Europe
#480
of 1,844 clubs
France
#37
of 70 clubs
Season high
1612
2017/05/28 · Ligue 2 rel.
home vs. Paris FC: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2016/17)
1627
2014/08/29 · Ligue 2
away vs. LB Châteauroux: 0-0
All-time high (overall)
1687
2019/04/12 · Ligue 2
home vs. Clermont Foot 63: 2-1
Debut rating
1297
2010/08/07 · National (promoted for AS Moulins / Cassis-Carnoux / Hyères FC / Louhans-Cuiseaux)
away vs. SR Colmar: 0-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 42 | 14 | 10 | 18 | 44 | 54 | 1568 | 1649 | +1 | +44 | |
Ligue 2![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 38 | 11 | 9 | 18 | 41 | 54 | 1566 | 1655 | +1 | +20 |
Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1568 | 1638 | +3 | +6 |
Ligue 2 rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1600 | 1545 | +9 | +18 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 7 | 270 | 99 | 88 | 83 | 310 | 290 | 1512 | 1528 | +1 | +315 | |
National![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 5 | 184 | 75 | 62 | 47 | 223 | 180 | 1481 | 1470 | +2 | +297 |
Ligue 2![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 2 | 76 | 20 | 22 | 34 | 77 | 101 | 1582 | 1661 | 0 | +3 |
Coupe de France![]() |
domestic cup | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 1503 | 1509 | 0 | 0 |
Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
domestic cup | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1579 | 1652 | -1 | -3 |
Ligue 2 rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1600 | 1545 | +9 | +18 |
Games 2016/17
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/05/28 | Ligue 2 rel.![]() |
homeParis FC1539 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 0 | 1612 +6 |
| 2017/05/23 | Ligue 2 rel.![]() |
awayParis FC1551 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 0 | 1606 +12 |
| 2017/05/19 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayHavre AC1697 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 4 | 1594 -9 |
| 2017/05/12 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeClermont Foot 63 (as Clermont Foot)1631 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
2 - 2 | 1603 -2 |
| 2017/05/05 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayStade Reims1715 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
2 - 0 | 1605 +24 |
| 2017/04/28 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeRed Star FC1585 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
4 - 0 | 1581 +14 |
| 2017/04/21 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayValenciennes FC1635 | 21 / 26 / 53 % |
0 - 4 | 1567 -11 |
| 2017/04/14 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayNîmes Olympique1720 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
0 - 2 | 1578 -6 |
| 2017/04/07 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeFC Bourg-Péronnas1641 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 0 | 1584 +9 |
| 2017/03/31 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayESTAC Troyes1684 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
2 - 4 | 1575 -7 |
| 2017/03/17 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeGFC Ajaccio1678 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 1 | 1582 0 |
| 2017/03/10 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayTours FC1571 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 3 | 1582 -12 |
| 2017/03/04 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeChamois Niortais1630 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 1 | 1594 -2 |
| 2017/02/24 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayAmiens SC1655 | 20 / 25 / 56 % |
2 - 0 | 1596 +22 |
| 2017/02/20 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeRC Lens1721 | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
2 - 1 | 1574 +12 |
| 2017/02/13 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayRC Strasbourg1652 | 19 / 24 / 56 % |
2 - 3 | 1562 -5 |
| 2017/02/07 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeStade Laval1608 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 1 | 1567 +9 |
| 2017/02/04 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayAJ Auxerre1654 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
2 - 0 | 1558 +23 |
| 2017/01/27 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeFC Sochaux1716 | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 0 | 1535 +13 |
| 2017/01/20 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayAC Ajaccio1602 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 1 | 1522 -5 |
| 2017/01/13 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeStade Brest1680 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 1 | 1527 -9 |
| 2016/12/16 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayClermont Foot 63 (as Clermont Foot)1667 | 17 / 23 / 61 % |
0 - 3 | 1536 -8 |
| 2016/12/12 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeStade Reims1729 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
2 - 2 | 1544 +2 |
| 2016/11/29 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayRed Star FC1624 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 1 | 1542 -5 |
| 2016/11/25 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeValenciennes FC1629 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 2 | 1547 -17 |
| 2016/11/18 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeNîmes Olympique1671 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
2 - 1 | 1564 +10 |
| 2016/11/04 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayFC Bourg-Péronnas1606 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
0 - 0 | 1554 +4 |
| 2016/10/28 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeESTAC Troyes1683 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 1 | 1550 +1 |
| 2016/10/21 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayGFC Ajaccio1708 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
0 - 2 | 1549 -6 |
| 2016/10/14 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeTours FC1564 | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 0 | 1555 -3 |
| 2016/09/30 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayChamois Niortais1607 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 1 | 1558 -6 |
| 2016/09/23 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeAmiens SC1581 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 2 | 1564 -13 |
| 2016/09/20 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayRC Lens1694 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
2 - 4 | 1577 -7 |
| 2016/09/16 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeRC Strasbourg1622 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
3 - 1 | 1584 +13 |
| 2016/09/09 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayStade Laval1621 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 3 | 1571 -9 |
| 2016/08/26 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeAJ Auxerre1690 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 0 | 1580 0 |
| 2016/08/23 | Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
homeStade Laval1630 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 0 | 1580 -1 |
| 2016/08/19 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayFC Sochaux1717 | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
0 - 0 | 1581 +6 |
| 2016/08/12 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeAC Ajaccio1612 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 0 | 1575 +13 |
| 2016/08/09 | Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
homeTours FC1646 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 0 | 1562 +7 |
| 2016/08/05 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayStade Brest1643 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
1 - 2 | 1555 -5 |
| 2016/07/29 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeHavre AC1744 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 1 | 1560 -8 |
