Austria · season 2016/17
WSG Tirol
Elo rating
1429
+114 this season
Europe
#931
of 1,844 clubs
Austria
#16
of 34 clubs
Season high
1431
2017/05/19 · 2. Liga
away vs. FC Liefering: 3-2
All-time high (up to 2016/17)
1629
1970/11/14 · Bundesliga Austria
home vs. Wiener Sport-Club: 2-1
All-time high (overall)
1678
2023/02/11 · Bundesliga Austria
away vs. Wolfsberger AC: 2-1
Debut rating
1459
1968/08/17 · Bundesliga Austria (promoted for First Vienna FC / WSG Radenthein)
home vs. DSV Leoben: 0-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 39 | 14 | 13 | 12 | 62 | 59 | 1357 | 1418 | +3 | +114 | |
2. Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 36 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 56 | 54 | 1359 | 1417 | +3 | +93 |
Austrian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 1332 | 1426 | +7 | +21 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 23 | 337 | 91 | 97 | 149 | 430 | 560 | 1422 | 1499 | 0 | -30 | |
2. Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 7 | 223 | 56 | 70 | 97 | 270 | 364 | 1370 | 1438 | 0 | -95 |
Bundesliga Austria![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 3 | 88 | 31 | 22 | 35 | 127 | 135 | 1550 | 1629 | +2 | +152 |
Austrian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 20 | 26 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 33 | 61 | 1433 | 1576 | -3 | -87 |
Games 2016/17
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/05/26 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeAustria Lustenau1468 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 2 | 1429 -2 |
| 2017/05/19 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Liefering1475 | 21 / 26 / 53 % |
3 - 2 | 1431 +14 |
| 2017/05/12 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySV Horn1326 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
3 - 2 | 1417 +11 |
| 2017/05/05 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeLASK (as LASK Linz)1651 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
2 - 0 | 1406 +22 |
| 2017/05/02 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeKapfenberger SV 19191393 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
4 - 1 | 1384 +14 |
| 2017/04/28 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySC Wiener Neustadt1340 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 2 | 1370 -13 |
| 2017/04/21 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFC Wacker Innsbruck1418 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
3 - 4 | 1383 -12 |
| 2017/04/18 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFloridsdorfer AC1265 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 0 | 1395 +14 |
| 2017/04/14 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFC Blau Weiß Linz1377 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
3 - 3 | 1381 -3 |
| 2017/04/07 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayAustria Lustenau1493 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
2 - 2 | 1384 +5 |
| 2017/03/31 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFC Liefering1493 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
5 - 0 | 1379 +22 |
| 2017/03/17 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSV Horn1359 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 1 | 1357 -3 |
| 2017/03/14 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayLASK (as LASK Linz)1622 | 9 / 16 / 74 % |
0 - 2 | 1360 -3 |
| 2017/03/10 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayKapfenberger SV 19191412 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 2 | 1363 -6 |
| 2017/03/03 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSC Wiener Neustadt1388 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
3 - 0 | 1369 +14 |
| 2017/02/24 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Wacker Innsbruck1445 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
1 - 0 | 1355 +15 |
| 2016/12/02 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFloridsdorfer AC1255 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 0 | 1340 +5 |
| 2016/11/25 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Blau Weiß Linz1302 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 0 | 1335 +2 |
| 2016/11/18 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeAustria Lustenau1538 | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
2 - 4 | 1333 -11 |
| 2016/11/04 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Liefering1515 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
0 - 0 | 1344 +7 |
| 2016/11/01 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySV Horn1313 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 2 | 1337 -12 |
| 2016/10/25 | Austrian Cup![]() |
awaySV Grödig1590 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
0 - 1 | 1349 -2 |
| 2016/10/21 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeLASK (as LASK Linz)1560 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
3 - 2 | 1351 +13 |
| 2016/10/18 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeKapfenberger SV 19191458 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
3 - 3 | 1338 +1 |
| 2016/10/14 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySC Wiener Neustadt1392 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 2 | 1337 -6 |
| 2016/09/30 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFC Wacker Innsbruck1406 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 1 | 1343 +9 |
| 2016/09/23 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFloridsdorfer AC1273 | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 1 | 1334 +1 |
| 2016/09/20 | Austrian Cup![]() |
awayTSV Hartberg1341 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 1 | 1333 +3 |
| 2016/09/16 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFC Blau Weiß Linz1254 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
0 - 0 | 1330 -5 |
| 2016/09/12 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayAustria Lustenau1513 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
0 - 4 | 1335 -6 |
| 2016/09/09 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFC Liefering1534 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 1 | 1341 +3 |
| 2016/08/26 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSV Horn1313 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 2 | 1338 -4 |
| 2016/08/19 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayLASK (as LASK Linz)1587 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
0 - 4 | 1342 -5 |
| 2016/08/16 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayKapfenberger SV 19191493 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
0 - 3 | 1347 -7 |
| 2016/08/12 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSC Wiener Neustadt1420 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 1 | 1354 -11 |
| 2016/08/05 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Wacker Innsbruck1450 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
2 - 1 | 1365 +15 |
| 2016/07/29 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFloridsdorfer AC1218 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
0 - 0 | 1350 -6 |
| 2016/07/22 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Blau Weiß Linz1305 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
3 - 0 | 1356 +21 |
| 2016/07/15 | Austrian Cup![]() |
awaySC Neusiedl/See 19191348 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
5 - 3 | 1335 +20 |
