Belgium · season 1991/92
Cercle Brugge
Elo rating
1670
+68 this season
Europe
#341
of 949 clubs
Belgium
#11
of 20 clubs
Season high
1703
1992/01/19 · Eerste Klasse A
home vs. Sporting Lokeren: 5-0
All-time high (up to 1991/92)
1788
1990/02/11 · Eerste Klasse A
home vs. KRC Mechelen: 4-1
All-time high (overall)
1840
2024/05/12 · Eerste Klasse A
away vs. Royal Antwerp FC: 2-1
Debut rating
1542
1961/09/03 · Eerste Klasse A (promoted for Patro Eisden MM / RCS Verviétois)
home vs. KFC Diest: 3-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 34 | 10 | 14 | 10 | 57 | 57 | 1663 | 1737 | +2 | +68 | |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 34 | 10 | 14 | 10 | 57 | 57 | 1663 | 1737 | +2 | +68 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 25 | 826 | 244 | 229 | 353 | 1013 | 1302 | 1644 | 1711 | 0 | +128 | |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 25 | 824 | 243 | 229 | 352 | 1009 | 1298 | 1644 | 1710 | 0 | +112 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1675 | 1959 | +8 | +16 |
Games 1991/92
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992/05/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeClub Brugge KV1993 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
5 - 5 | 1670 +6 |
| 1992/05/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayLierse SK1724 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 2 | 1664 -9 |
| 1992/05/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeEendracht Aalst (as K.S.C. Eendracht Aalst)1468 | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
1 - 3 | 1673 -26 |
| 1992/05/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRSC Anderlecht1988 | 8 / 15 / 76 % |
3 - 4 | 1699 -2 |
| 1992/04/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKV Kortrijk1591 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 0 | 1701 +5 |
| 1992/04/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRoyal Antwerp FC1766 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
2 - 3 | 1696 -6 |
| 1992/04/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKAA Gent1826 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 1 | 1702 +1 |
| 1992/03/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayStandard Liège1881 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
0 - 0 | 1701 +7 |
| 1992/03/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKRC Genk1594 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
3 - 1 | 1694 +7 |
| 1992/03/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKV Mechelen1917 | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
0 - 0 | 1687 +4 |
| 1992/02/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1673 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 1 | 1683 -8 |
| 1992/02/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1670 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 2 | 1691 -3 |
| 1992/02/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKSV Waregem1667 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
2 - 2 | 1694 +2 |
| 1992/02/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKSK Beveren1653 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
2 - 2 | 1692 -4 |
| 1992/01/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayBeerschot AC (as KFC Germinal Ekeren)1722 | 24 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 1 | 1696 -7 |
| 1992/01/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSporting Lokeren1666 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
5 - 0 | 1703 +13 |
| 1992/01/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRFC de Liège1714 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
2 - 2 | 1690 +4 |
| 1991/12/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayClub Brugge KV1958 | 9 / 16 / 76 % |
1 - 1 | 1686 +8 |
| 1991/12/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeLierse SK1677 | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 1 | 1678 +7 |
| 1991/11/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayEendracht Aalst (as K.S.C. Eendracht Aalst)1492 | 43 / 28 / 29 % |
1 - 0 | 1671 +8 |
| 1991/11/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRSC Anderlecht2038 | 13 / 19 / 67 % |
1 - 1 | 1663 +7 |
| 1991/11/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKV Kortrijk1648 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 1 | 1656 -8 |
| 1991/11/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRoyal Antwerp FC1783 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
3 - 1 | 1664 +17 |
| 1991/10/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKAA Gent1796 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
2 - 2 | 1647 +6 |
| 1991/10/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeStandard Liège1818 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 4 | 1641 -14 |
| 1991/10/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKRC Genk1607 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
2 - 0 | 1655 +18 |
| 1991/09/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKV Mechelen1950 | 7 / 15 / 78 % |
0 - 6 | 1637 -4 |
| 1991/09/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1665 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
3 - 0 | 1641 +14 |
| 1991/09/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1673 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
3 - 2 | 1627 +14 |
| 1991/09/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKSV Waregem1707 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
5 - 1 | 1613 +19 |
| 1991/08/31 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKSK Beveren1615 | 25 / 28 / 47 % |
1 - 5 | 1594 -13 |
| 1991/08/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeBeerschot AC (as KFC Germinal Ekeren)1743 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 1 | 1607 +1 |
| 1991/08/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySporting Lokeren1668 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
2 - 2 | 1606 +4 |
| 1991/08/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRFC de Liège1719 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 0 | 1602 0 |

