Scotland · season 2016/17
Dumbarton FC
Elo rating
1353
+24 this season
Europe
#1135
of 1,844 clubs
Scotland
#22
of 43 clubs
Season high
1361
2017/04/29 · Championship Scotland
away vs. Dundee United: 2-2
All-time high (up to 2016/17)
1594
1974/09/28 · Premiership
away vs. Arbroath FC: 3-0
All-time high (overall)
1594
1974/09/28 · Premiership
away vs. Arbroath FC: 3-0
Debut rating
1535
1972/09/02 · Premiership (promoted for Clyde FC / Dunfermline Athletic)
away vs. Partick Thistle: 1-4
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 40 | 9 | 14 | 17 | 53 | 69 | 1317 | 1437 | +1 | +24 | |
Championship Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 36 | 9 | 12 | 15 | 46 | 56 | 1317 | 1457 | +1 | +53 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 1317 | 1253 | -7 | -29 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 25 | 955 | 313 | 200 | 442 | 1243 | 1565 | 1229 | 1289 | 0 | -182 | |
League Two Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 8 | 288 | 115 | 65 | 108 | 401 | 370 | 1077 | 1030 | -1 | -285 |
League One Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 7 | 252 | 91 | 49 | 112 | 349 | 393 | 1158 | 1223 | +1 | +202 |
Championship Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 6 | 216 | 59 | 38 | 119 | 263 | 442 | 1326 | 1453 | 0 | -102 |
Premiership![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 4 | 138 | 30 | 35 | 73 | 159 | 249 | 1548 | 1688 | 0 | -14 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 19 | 38 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 39 | 58 | 1159 | 1306 | 0 | +9 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 11 | 19 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 24 | 50 | 1201 | 1311 | -2 | -37 |
Championship Scotland rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 1183 | 1229 | +11 | +45 |
Games 2016/17
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/05/06 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeFalkirk FC1543 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 1 | 1353 -8 |
| 2017/04/29 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayDundee United1510 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
2 - 2 | 1361 +6 |
| 2017/04/22 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayQueen Of The South1413 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
2 - 1 | 1355 +15 |
| 2017/04/15 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeDunfermline Athletic1422 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 2 | 1340 -16 |
| 2017/04/08 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awaySt. Mirren FC1420 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
1 - 1 | 1356 +4 |
| 2017/04/01 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeGreenock Morton FC1513 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
1 - 0 | 1352 +12 |
| 2017/03/25 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayAyr United1284 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 2 | 1340 -9 |
| 2017/03/18 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayHibernian FC1635 | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
2 - 2 | 1349 +8 |
| 2017/03/11 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeRaith Rovers1389 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
4 - 0 | 1341 +17 |
| 2017/03/04 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayDunfermline Athletic1409 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 5 | 1324 -10 |
| 2017/02/25 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayFalkirk FC1539 | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
2 - 2 | 1334 +7 |
| 2017/02/18 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeAyr United1281 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 2 | 1327 -4 |
| 2017/02/04 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeSt. Mirren FC1346 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 2 | 1331 -2 |
| 2017/01/28 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayRaith Rovers1431 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
3 - 1 | 1333 +23 |
| 2017/01/21 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeQueen Of The South1392 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 2 | 1310 -11 |
| 2017/01/14 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeHibernian FC1636 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
0 - 1 | 1321 -5 |
| 2017/01/07 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayGreenock Morton FC1476 | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
1 - 2 | 1326 -4 |
| 2016/12/31 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeDundee United1614 | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
1 - 0 | 1330 +15 |
| 2016/12/24 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayAyr United1303 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
4 - 4 | 1315 +3 |
| 2016/12/17 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeFalkirk FC1533 | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
2 - 1 | 1312 +14 |
| 2016/12/10 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayHibernian FC1621 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
0 - 2 | 1298 -2 |
| 2016/12/03 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayQueen Of The South1400 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
2 - 1 | 1300 +16 |
| 2016/11/19 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeRaith Rovers1498 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 0 | 1284 +3 |
| 2016/11/12 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeGreenock Morton FC1468 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
0 - 2 | 1281 -12 |
| 2016/11/05 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awaySt. Mirren FC1357 | 20 / 25 / 56 % |
1 - 0 | 1293 +15 |
| 2016/10/29 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeDunfermline Athletic1328 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 2 | 1278 -1 |
| 2016/10/22 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayDundee United1576 | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
1 - 2 | 1279 -2 |
| 2016/10/15 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeAyr United1264 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
0 - 3 | 1281 -24 |
| 2016/10/01 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeQueen Of The South1483 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 0 | 1305 +2 |
| 2016/09/24 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayRaith Rovers1476 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
2 - 3 | 1303 -4 |
| 2016/09/17 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeSt. Mirren FC1385 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 1 | 1307 -1 |
| 2016/09/10 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeHibernian FC1629 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 1 | 1308 -4 |
| 2016/08/27 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayFalkirk FC1518 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
0 - 1 | 1312 -3 |
| 2016/08/20 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayGreenock Morton FC1436 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
1 - 1 | 1315 +6 |
| 2016/08/13 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeDundee United1585 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 0 | 1309 +15 |
| 2016/08/06 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayDunfermline Athletic1356 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
3 - 4 | 1294 -6 |
| 2016/07/30 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
homePeterhead FC1206 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
3 - 3 | 1300 -4 |
| 2016/07/23 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
awayDundee FC1599 | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
2 - 6 | 1304 -3 |
| 2016/07/19 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
homeEast Fife FC1065 | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
0 - 2 | 1307 -20 |
| 2016/07/16 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
awayForfar Athletic1140 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 2 | 1327 -2 |
