Season 1956/57
Austria
Country rating
1724
⌀ of the Top 10 clubs
Europe
#13
of 29 countries
Rated clubs
17
this season
Club ranking
| # | Club | Form (last 6) | Rating | Season high | All-time high | 1 month | 1 year | Season | League | Cup | Europe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47 | Rapid Wien![]() |
+12+5+2+8-23-4 |
1935 | 1935 | -12 | +33 | +33 | +26 | +7 | ||
| 72 | First Vienna FC![]() |
+7+1+6-16+2-17 |
1911 | 1911 | -24 | +3 | +3 | +20 | -17 | ||
| 95 | Wacker Wien![]() |
+8-5-1-7+4+23 |
1867 | 1884 | +19 | -15 | -15 | -8 | -7 | ||
| 110 | Austria Wien![]() |
+7+2+9+7-1-18 |
1848 | 1848 | -3 | +28 | +28 | +28 | |||
| 280 | 1. Simmeringer SC![]() |
-7-2-25-6+1-1 |
1740 | 1740 | -31 | +20 | +20 | +20 | |||
| 339 | Wiener Sport-Club![]() |
+8-7-9-11-8+11 |
1716 | 1811 | -17 | -64 | -64 | -64 | |||
| 369 | Grazer AK![]() |
+10-12-22+6-18+5 |
1698 | 1698 | -29 | -35 | -35 | -35 | |||
| 411 | FC Admira Wacker![]() |
-10+2+14-8+16+18 |
1645 | 1691 | +40 | +6 | +6 | +6 | |||
| 432 | Kapfenberger SV 1919![]() |
-8+2-14+11+18+12 |
1623 | 1703 | +27 | +33 | +33 | +33 | |||
| 465 | LASK![]() |
+12 |
1679 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 492 | Wiener AC![]() |
+7-2+22-11+18-2 |
1563 | 1563 | +27 | +73 | +73 | ||||
| 503 | Kremser SC![]() |
-4+9-8+11-4+1 |
1554 | 1554 | 0 | +63 | +63 | ||||
| 508 | Sturm Graz![]() |
+17-2+8-2+8-5 |
1548 | 1548 | +9 | +45 | +45 | +45 | |||
| 515 | RB Salzburg![]() |
-8+5+25+8-18-12 |
1630 | 1694 | +3 | -76 | -76 | -76 | |||
| 523 | FC Wien![]() |
-10+6-7-5+7+21 |
1704 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 570 | ESV Austria Graz![]() |
-5+16-7+5+19-2 |
1494 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 586 | FC Stadlau![]() |
-7-9-5-6-8-11 |
1529 | 1698 | -30 | -131 | -131 | -131 |
| # | Club | Last played | Total P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Tier | League P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | Cup P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Europe P | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47 | Rapid Wien![]() |
1957/06/29 | 35 | 21 | 6 | 8 | 119 | 70 | 1 | 26 | 19 | 2 | 5 | 100 | 43 | 59 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 27 | ||||||
| 72 | First Vienna FC![]() |
1957/06/30 | 27 | 17 | 5 | 5 | 71 | 35 | 1 | 26 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 71 | 32 | 56 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | ||||||
| 110 | Austria Wien![]() |
1957/06/19 | 26 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 68 | 41 | 1 | 26 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 68 | 41 | 56 | ||||||||||||
| 95 | Wacker Wien![]() |
1957/06/19 | 28 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 83 | 42 | 1 | 26 | 14 | 7 | 5 | 82 | 37 | 49 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | ||||||
| 280 | 1. Simmeringer SC![]() |
1957/06/20 | 26 | 11 | 9 | 6 | 67 | 60 | 1 | 26 | 11 | 9 | 6 | 67 | 60 | 42 | ||||||||||||
| 369 | Grazer AK![]() |
1957/06/20 | 26 | 12 | 2 | 12 | 47 | 55 | 1 | 26 | 12 | 2 | 12 | 47 | 55 | 38 | ||||||||||||
| 432 | Kapfenberger SV 1919![]() |
1957/06/20 | 26 | 11 | 3 | 12 | 56 | 74 | 1 | 26 | 11 | 3 | 12 | 56 | 74 | 36 | ||||||||||||
| 411 | FC Admira Wacker![]() |
1957/06/19 | 26 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 52 | 57 | 1 | 26 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 52 | 57 | 31 | ||||||||||||
| 503 | Kremser SC![]() |
1957/06/20 | 26 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 53 | 79 | 1 | 26 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 53 | 79 | 31 | ||||||||||||
| 339 | Wiener Sport-Club![]() |
1957/06/20 | 26 | 9 | 3 | 14 | 50 | 46 | 1 | 26 | 9 | 3 | 14 | 50 | 46 | 30 | ||||||||||||
| 508 | Sturm Graz![]() |
1957/06/20 | 26 | 9 | 3 | 14 | 48 | 66 | 1 | 26 | 9 | 3 | 14 | 48 | 66 | 30 | ||||||||||||
| 492 | Wiener AC![]() |
1957/06/20 | 26 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 58 | 62 | 1 | 26 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 58 | 62 | 29 | ||||||||||||
| 515 | RB Salzburg![]() |
1957/06/20 | 26 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 55 | 83 | 1 | 26 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 55 | 83 | 21 | ||||||||||||
| 586 | FC Stadlau![]() |
1957/06/20 | 26 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 26 | 98 | 1 | 26 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 26 | 98 | 10 | ||||||||||||
| 465 | LASK![]() |
1955/07/02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 523 | FC Wien![]() |
1956/06/10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 570 | ESV Austria Graz![]() |
1956/06/09 |
Competitions
Wins (W) and goals for (GF) from the perspective of the home team.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bundesliga Austria![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 14 | 182 | 104 | 28 | 50 | 507 | 2.8 | 326 | 1.8 | 833 | 4.6 | 181 | 1.0 | 8.6 |
Statistics from the perspective of Austria.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Champions League![]() |
international | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1.7 | 7 | 2.3 | 12 | 4.0 | -2 | -0.7 | |||
Mitropa Cup![]() |
international | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 1.7 | 28 | 3.1 | 43 | 4.8 | -13 | -1.4 |
Games and upcoming fixtures
| Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1957/06/30 | Mitropa Cup![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1858 → 1875 (+17) | 3 - 0 | First Vienna FC1887 → 1870 (-17) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1957/06/29 | Mitropa Cup![]() |
Rapid Wien1912 → 1908 (-4) | 1 - 1 | MTK1890 → 1894 (+4) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1957/06/20 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
First Vienna FC1885 → 1887 (+2) | 3 - 1 | Wiener AC1563 → 1561 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1957/06/20 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Kremser SC1550 → 1551 (+1) | 4 - 4 | 1. Simmeringer SC1699 → 1698 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1957/06/20 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Grazer AK1635 → 1640 (+5) | 3 - 2 | Sturm Graz1548 → 1543 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1957/06/20 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
RB Salzburg (as SV Austria Salzburg)1546 → 1534 (-12) | 2 - 3 | Kapfenberger SV 1919 (as Kapfenberger SV)1592 → 1604 (+12) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1957/06/20 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Stadlau1412 → 1401 (-11) | 1 - 4 | Wiener Sport-Club1647 → 1658 (+11) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1957/06/19 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Rapid Wien1935 → 1912 (-23) | 2 - 4 | Wacker Wien1815 → 1838 (+23) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1957/06/19 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Austria Wien1839 → 1821 (-18) | 0 - 1 | FC Admira Wacker (as Admira Wien)1597 → 1615 (+18) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1957/06/16 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Admira Wacker (as Admira Wien)1581 → 1597 (+16) | 2 - 1 | First Vienna FC1901 → 1885 (-16) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1957/06/16 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Wacker Wien1811 → 1815 (+4) | 5 - 2 | Kremser SC1554 → 1550 (-4) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1957/06/16 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Kapfenberger SV 1919 (as Kapfenberger SV)1574 → 1592 (+18) | 4 - 0 | Grazer AK1653 → 1635 (-18) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1957/06/16 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Wiener AC1545 → 1563 (+18) | 8 - 0 | RB Salzburg (as SV Austria Salzburg)1564 → 1546 (-18) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1957/06/16 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1540 → 1548 (+8) | 5 - 1 | FC Stadlau1420 → 1412 (-8) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1957/06/15 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Wiener Sport-Club1655 → 1647 (-8) | 0 - 2 | Rapid Wien1927 → 1935 (+8) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1957/06/15 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
1. Simmeringer SC1698 → 1699 (+1) | 2 - 2 | Austria Wien1840 → 1839 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1957/06/09 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
First Vienna FC1895 → 1901 (+6) | 4 - 1 | 1. Simmeringer SC1704 → 1698 (-6) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1957/06/09 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Kremser SC1543 → 1554 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Wiener Sport-Club1666 → 1655 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1957/06/09 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Kapfenberger SV 1919 (as Kapfenberger SV)1563 → 1574 (+11) | 3 - 1 | Wiener AC1556 → 1545 (-11) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1957/06/08 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Austria Wien1833 → 1840 (+7) | 3 - 2 | Wacker Wien1818 → 1811 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1957/06/08 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Rapid Wien1925 → 1927 (+2) | 5 - 1 | Sturm Graz1542 → 1540 (-2) | 82 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1957/06/08 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
RB Salzburg (as SV Austria Salzburg)1556 → 1564 (+8) | 2 - 1 | FC Admira Wacker (as Admira Wien)1589 → 1581 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1957/06/08 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Grazer AK1647 → 1653 (+6) | 9 - 1 | FC Stadlau1426 → 1420 (-6) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1957/06/02 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Stadlau1431 → 1426 (-5) | 1 - 9 | Rapid Wien1920 → 1925 (+5) | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
| 1957/06/02 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Wiener AC1534 → 1556 (+22) | 5 - 0 | Grazer AK1669 → 1647 (-22) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1957/06/02 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Admira Wacker (as Admira Wien)1575 → 1589 (+14) | 4 - 0 | Kapfenberger SV 1919 (as Kapfenberger SV)1577 → 1563 (-14) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1957/06/02 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1534 → 1542 (+8) | 3 - 2 | Kremser SC1551 → 1543 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1957/06/01 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Wacker Wien1819 → 1818 (-1) | 1 - 1 | First Vienna FC1894 → 1895 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1957/06/01 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Wiener Sport-Club1675 → 1666 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Austria Wien1824 → 1833 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1957/06/01 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
1. Simmeringer SC1729 → 1704 (-25) | 2 - 4 | RB Salzburg (as SV Austria Salzburg)1531 → 1556 (+25) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1957/05/30 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Grazer AK1681 → 1669 (-12) | 1 - 5 | Rapid Wien1908 → 1920 (+12) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1957/05/30 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Wiener Sport-Club1682 → 1675 (-7) | 0 - 1 | First Vienna FC1887 → 1894 (+7) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1957/05/30 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Austria Wien1822 → 1824 (+2) | 3 - 2 | Sturm Graz1536 → 1534 (-2) | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1957/05/30 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
RB Salzburg (as SV Austria Salzburg)1526 → 1531 (+5) | 3 - 3 | Wacker Wien1824 → 1819 (-5) | 19 / 23 / 58 % |
| 1957/05/30 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Kapfenberger SV 1919 (as Kapfenberger SV)1575 → 1577 (+2) | 2 - 2 | 1. Simmeringer SC1731 → 1729 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1957/05/30 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Kremser SC1542 → 1551 (+9) | 5 - 1 | FC Stadlau1440 → 1431 (-9) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1957/05/29 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Wiener AC1536 → 1534 (-2) | 1 - 1 | FC Admira Wacker (as Admira Wien)1573 → 1575 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1957/05/19 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1519 → 1536 (+17) | 3 - 2 | First Vienna FC1904 → 1887 (-17) | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
| 1957/05/19 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Stadlau1447 → 1440 (-7) | 0 - 5 | Austria Wien1815 → 1822 (+7) | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
| 1957/05/19 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Admira Wacker (as Admira Wien)1583 → 1573 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Grazer AK1671 → 1681 (+10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1957/05/19 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Wiener Sport-Club1674 → 1682 (+8) | 6 - 2 | RB Salzburg (as SV Austria Salzburg)1534 → 1526 (-8) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1957/05/18 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Rapid Wien1904 → 1908 (+4) | 12 - 1 | Kremser SC1546 → 1542 (-4) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1957/05/18 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Wacker Wien1816 → 1824 (+8) | 14 - 0 | Kapfenberger SV 1919 (as Kapfenberger SV)1583 → 1575 (-8) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 1957/05/18 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
1. Simmeringer SC1738 → 1731 (-7) | 2 - 2 | Wiener AC1529 → 1536 (+7) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1957/05/12 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Austria Wien1826 → 1815 (-11) | 2 - 3 | Rapid Wien1893 → 1904 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1957/05/12 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
First Vienna FC1903 → 1904 (+1) | 3 - 0 | FC Stadlau1448 → 1447 (-1) | 86 / 11 / 4 % |
| 1957/05/12 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Kapfenberger SV 1919 (as Kapfenberger SV)1573 → 1583 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Wiener Sport-Club1684 → 1674 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1957/05/12 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Grazer AK1667 → 1671 (+4) | 3 - 2 | Kremser SC1550 → 1546 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1957/05/12 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
RB Salzburg (as SV Austria Salzburg)1548 → 1534 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Sturm Graz1505 → 1519 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1957/05/11 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Wiener AC1524 → 1529 (+5) | 2 - 2 | Wacker Wien1821 → 1816 (-5) | 19 / 23 / 58 % |
| 1957/05/11 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Admira Wacker (as Admira Wien)1581 → 1583 (+2) | 2 - 2 | 1. Simmeringer SC1740 → 1738 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1957/04/28 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Rapid Wien1885 → 1893 (+8) | 3 - 2 | First Vienna FC1911 → 1903 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1957/04/28 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Kremser SC1535 → 1550 (+15) | 4 - 3 | Austria Wien1841 → 1826 (-15) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1957/04/28 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Wiener Sport-Club1716 → 1684 (-32) | 2 - 6 | Wiener AC1492 → 1524 (+32) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1957/04/28 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1490 → 1505 (+15) | 4 - 2 | Kapfenberger SV 1919 (as Kapfenberger SV)1588 → 1573 (-15) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1957/04/27 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
1. Simmeringer SC1734 → 1740 (+6) | 3 - 2 | Grazer AK1673 → 1667 (-6) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1957/04/27 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Wacker Wien1829 → 1821 (-8) | 2 - 2 | FC Admira Wacker (as Admira Wien)1573 → 1581 (+8) | 74 / 16 / 10 % |
| 1957/04/27 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Stadlau1448 → 1448 (0) | 3 - 3 | RB Salzburg (as SV Austria Salzburg)1548 → 1548 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1957/04/07 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
1. Simmeringer SC1724 → 1734 (+10) | 3 - 2 | Wacker Wien1839 → 1829 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1957/04/07 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Grazer AK1686 → 1673 (-13) | 0 - 2 | Austria Wien1828 → 1841 (+13) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1957/04/07 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
First Vienna FC1909 → 1911 (+2) | 6 - 2 | Kremser SC1537 → 1535 (-2) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
| 1957/04/07 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
RB Salzburg (as SV Austria Salzburg)1552 → 1548 (-4) | 4 - 5 | Rapid Wien1881 → 1885 (+4) | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
| 1957/04/07 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Admira Wacker (as Admira Wien)1582 → 1573 (-9) | 2 - 3 | Wiener Sport-Club1707 → 1716 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1957/04/07 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Kapfenberger SV 1919 (as Kapfenberger SV)1581 → 1588 (+7) | 4 - 1 | FC Stadlau1455 → 1448 (-7) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1957/04/06 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Wiener AC1480 → 1492 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Sturm Graz1502 → 1490 (-12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1957/03/31 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Austria Wien1848 → 1828 (-20) | 0 - 3 | First Vienna FC1889 → 1909 (+20) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1957/03/31 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Wacker Wien1831 → 1839 (+8) | 4 - 0 | Grazer AK1694 → 1686 (-8) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1957/03/31 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Kremser SC1525 → 1537 (+12) | 3 - 1 | RB Salzburg (as SV Austria Salzburg)1564 → 1552 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1957/03/31 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1487 → 1502 (+15) | 5 - 3 | FC Admira Wacker (as Admira Wien)1597 → 1582 (-15) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1957/03/31 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Stadlau1457 → 1455 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Wiener AC1478 → 1480 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1957/03/30 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Rapid Wien1877 → 1881 (+4) | 8 - 1 | Kapfenberger SV 1919 (as Kapfenberger SV)1585 → 1581 (-4) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1957/03/30 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Wiener Sport-Club1710 → 1707 (-3) | 2 - 2 | 1. Simmeringer SC1721 → 1724 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1957/03/24 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Grazer AK1681 → 1694 (+13) | 2 - 1 | First Vienna FC1902 → 1889 (-13) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1957/03/24 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
RB Salzburg (as SV Austria Salzburg)1572 → 1564 (-8) | 0 - 2 | Austria Wien1840 → 1848 (+8) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1957/03/24 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Wiener AC1484 → 1478 (-6) | 1 - 4 | Rapid Wien1871 → 1877 (+6) | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
| 1957/03/24 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Kapfenberger SV 1919 (as Kapfenberger SV)1589 → 1585 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Kremser SC1521 → 1525 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1957/03/23 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Wacker Wien1860 → 1831 (-29) | 0 - 3 | Wiener Sport-Club1681 → 1710 (+29) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1957/03/23 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
1. Simmeringer SC1717 → 1721 (+4) | 5 - 3 | Sturm Graz1491 → 1487 (-4) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1957/03/23 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Admira Wacker (as Admira Wien)1589 → 1597 (+8) | 3 - 0 | FC Stadlau1465 → 1457 (-8) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1957/03/17 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
First Vienna FC1899 → 1902 (+3) | 8 - 3 | RB Salzburg (as SV Austria Salzburg)1575 → 1572 (-3) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1957/03/17 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Austria Wien1836 → 1840 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Kapfenberger SV 1919 (as Kapfenberger SV)1593 → 1589 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1957/03/17 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Wiener Sport-Club1664 → 1681 (+17) | 8 - 2 | Grazer AK1698 → 1681 (-17) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1957/03/17 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1484 → 1491 (+7) | 2 - 2 | Wacker Wien1867 → 1860 (-7) | 13 / 19 / 67 % |
| 1957/03/17 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Stadlau1471 → 1465 (-6) | 2 - 3 | 1. Simmeringer SC1711 → 1717 (+6) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1957/03/17 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Kremser SC1509 → 1521 (+12) | 3 - 0 | Wiener AC1496 → 1484 (-12) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1957/03/16 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Rapid Wien1867 → 1871 (+4) | 6 - 2 | FC Admira Wacker (as Admira Wien)1593 → 1589 (-4) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1956/12/12 | Champions League![]() |
Real Madrid2140 → 2145 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Rapid Wien1872 → 1867 (-5) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1956/12/02 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
1. Simmeringer SC1720 → 1711 (-9) | 1 - 2 | Rapid Wien1863 → 1872 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1956/12/02 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Kapfenberger SV 1919 (as Kapfenberger SV)1601 → 1593 (-8) | 2 - 4 | First Vienna FC1891 → 1899 (+8) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1956/12/02 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Wacker Wien1865 → 1867 (+2) | 5 - 1 | FC Stadlau1473 → 1471 (-2) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1956/12/02 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Wiener AC1500 → 1496 (-4) | 3 - 4 | Austria Wien1832 → 1836 (+4) | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
| 1956/12/02 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Grazer AK1693 → 1698 (+5) | 2 - 1 | RB Salzburg (as SV Austria Salzburg)1580 → 1575 (-5) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1956/12/02 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Wiener Sport-Club1661 → 1664 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Sturm Graz1487 → 1484 (-3) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1956/12/02 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Admira Wacker (as Admira Wien)1617 → 1593 (-24) | 0 - 2 | Kremser SC1485 → 1509 (+24) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1956/11/25 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Wacker Wien1857 → 1865 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Rapid Wien1871 → 1863 (-8) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1956/11/25 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Admira Wacker (as Admira Wien)1631 → 1617 (-14) | 2 - 6 | Austria Wien1818 → 1832 (+14) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1956/11/25 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Kapfenberger SV 1919 (as Kapfenberger SV)1594 → 1601 (+7) | 3 - 2 | RB Salzburg (as SV Austria Salzburg)1587 → 1580 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1956/11/25 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1503 → 1487 (-16) | 1 - 6 | Grazer AK1677 → 1693 (+16) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1956/11/25 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Wiener Sport-Club1656 → 1661 (+5) | 2 - 0 | FC Stadlau1478 → 1473 (-5) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1956/11/24 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Wiener AC1503 → 1500 (-3) | 0 - 1 | First Vienna FC1888 → 1891 (+3) | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
| 1956/11/24 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
1. Simmeringer SC1716 → 1720 (+4) | 4 - 2 | Kremser SC1489 → 1485 (-4) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1956/11/18 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Austria Wien1813 → 1818 (+5) | 3 - 2 | 1. Simmeringer SC1721 → 1716 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1956/11/18 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Rapid Wien1867 → 1871 (+4) | 3 - 1 | Wiener Sport-Club1660 → 1656 (-4) | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1956/11/18 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
First Vienna FC1884 → 1888 (+4) | 3 - 0 | FC Admira Wacker (as Admira Wien)1635 → 1631 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1956/11/18 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Kremser SC1496 → 1489 (-7) | 1 - 5 | Wacker Wien1850 → 1857 (+7) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 1956/11/18 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Grazer AK1682 → 1677 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Kapfenberger SV 1919 (as Kapfenberger SV)1589 → 1594 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1956/11/18 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
RB Salzburg (as SV Austria Salzburg)1602 → 1587 (-15) | 2 - 3 | Wiener AC1488 → 1503 (+15) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1956/11/18 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Stadlau1480 → 1478 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Sturm Graz1501 → 1503 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1956/11/14 | Champions League![]() |
Rapid Wien1832 → 1867 (+35) | 3 - 1 | Real Madrid2155 → 2120 (-35) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1956/11/11 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Wacker Wien1864 → 1850 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Austria Wien1799 → 1813 (+14) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1956/11/11 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Admira Wacker (as Admira Wien)1622 → 1635 (+13) | 5 - 1 | RB Salzburg (as SV Austria Salzburg)1615 → 1602 (-13) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1956/11/11 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Stadlau1492 → 1480 (-12) | 0 - 2 | Grazer AK1670 → 1682 (+12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1956/11/11 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Wiener Sport-Club1652 → 1660 (+8) | 5 - 0 | Kremser SC1504 → 1496 (-8) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1956/11/11 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Wiener AC1471 → 1488 (+17) | 4 - 2 | Kapfenberger SV 1919 (as Kapfenberger SV)1606 → 1589 (-17) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1956/11/10 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
1. Simmeringer SC1719 → 1721 (+2) | 2 - 2 | First Vienna FC1886 → 1884 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1956/11/10 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1485 → 1501 (+16) | 1 - 0 | Rapid Wien1848 → 1832 (-16) | 14 / 20 / 65 % |
| 1956/11/07 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
First Vienna FC1882 → 1886 (+4) | 4 - 2 | Wiener Sport-Club1656 → 1652 (-4) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1956/11/07 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Wacker Wien1860 → 1864 (+4) | 5 - 2 | RB Salzburg (as SV Austria Salzburg)1619 → 1615 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1956/11/07 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Kapfenberger SV 1919 (as Kapfenberger SV)1598 → 1606 (+8) | 3 - 2 | FC Admira Wacker (as Admira Wien)1630 → 1622 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1956/11/04 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Rapid Wien1846 → 1848 (+2) | 4 - 2 | FC Stadlau1494 → 1492 (-2) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1956/11/04 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
RB Salzburg (as SV Austria Salzburg)1630 → 1619 (-11) | 1 - 2 | 1. Simmeringer SC1708 → 1719 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1956/11/04 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Grazer AK1667 → 1670 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Wiener AC1474 → 1471 (-3) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1956/11/04 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Kremser SC1491 → 1504 (+13) | 4 - 1 | Sturm Graz1498 → 1485 (-13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1956/11/03 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
First Vienna FC1886 → 1882 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Wacker Wien1856 → 1860 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1956/11/03 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Austria Wien1795 → 1799 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Wiener Sport-Club1660 → 1656 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1956/11/01 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Stadlau1487 → 1494 (+7) | 3 - 2 | Kremser SC1498 → 1491 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1956/11/01 | Champions League![]() |
Real Madrid2143 → 2147 (+4) | 4 - 2 | Rapid Wien1850 → 1846 (-4) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1956/10/28 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1506 → 1498 (-8) | 1 - 3 | Austria Wien1787 → 1795 (+8) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1956/10/27 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Rapid Wien1857 → 1850 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Grazer AK1660 → 1667 (+7) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1956/10/27 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
1. Simmeringer SC1699 → 1708 (+9) | 4 - 1 | Kapfenberger SV 1919 (as Kapfenberger SV)1607 → 1598 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1956/10/27 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Admira Wacker (as Admira Wien)1623 → 1630 (+7) | 5 - 2 | Wiener AC1481 → 1474 (-7) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1956/10/24 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Stadlau1480 → 1487 (+7) | 1 - 1 | First Vienna FC1893 → 1886 (-7) | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
| 1956/10/21 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Kapfenberger SV 1919 (as Kapfenberger SV)1617 → 1607 (-10) | 0 - 2 | Wacker Wien1846 → 1856 (+10) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1956/10/21 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
First Vienna FC1891 → 1893 (+2) | 4 - 0 | Sturm Graz1508 → 1506 (-2) | 82 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1956/10/21 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Kremser SC1504 → 1498 (-6) | 0 - 2 | Rapid Wien1851 → 1857 (+6) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 1956/10/21 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
RB Salzburg (as SV Austria Salzburg)1621 → 1630 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Wiener Sport-Club1669 → 1660 (-9) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1956/10/21 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Grazer AK1650 → 1660 (+10) | 2 - 0 | FC Admira Wacker (as Admira Wien)1633 → 1623 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1956/10/21 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Austria Wien1784 → 1787 (+3) | 4 - 0 | FC Stadlau1483 → 1480 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1956/10/20 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Wiener AC1494 → 1481 (-13) | 1 - 4 | 1. Simmeringer SC1686 → 1699 (+13) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1956/10/07 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Rapid Wien1840 → 1851 (+11) | 4 - 1 | Austria Wien1795 → 1784 (-11) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1956/10/07 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Wacker Wien1843 → 1846 (+3) | 4 - 0 | Wiener AC1497 → 1494 (-3) | 80 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1956/10/07 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
1. Simmeringer SC1674 → 1686 (+12) | 4 - 0 | FC Admira Wacker (as Admira Wien)1645 → 1633 (-12) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1956/10/07 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Wiener Sport-Club1663 → 1669 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Kapfenberger SV 1919 (as Kapfenberger SV)1623 → 1617 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1956/10/07 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Kremser SC1486 → 1504 (+18) | 2 - 0 | Grazer AK1668 → 1650 (-18) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1956/10/07 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1508 → 1508 (0) | 0 - 0 | RB Salzburg (as SV Austria Salzburg)1621 → 1621 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1956/09/23 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
First Vienna FC1880 → 1891 (+11) | 4 - 1 | Rapid Wien1851 → 1840 (-11) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1956/09/23 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Grazer AK1653 → 1668 (+15) | 4 - 0 | 1. Simmeringer SC1689 → 1674 (-15) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1956/09/23 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Austria Wien1823 → 1795 (-28) | 0 - 2 | Kremser SC1458 → 1486 (+28) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1956/09/23 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Kapfenberger SV 1919 (as Kapfenberger SV)1616 → 1623 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Sturm Graz1515 → 1508 (-7) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1956/09/23 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
RB Salzburg (as SV Austria Salzburg)1612 → 1621 (+9) | 5 - 0 | FC Stadlau1492 → 1483 (-9) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1956/09/22 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Admira Wacker (as Admira Wien)1621 → 1645 (+24) | 5 - 2 | Wacker Wien1867 → 1843 (-24) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1956/09/22 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Wiener AC1484 → 1497 (+13) | 3 - 2 | Wiener Sport-Club1676 → 1663 (-13) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1956/09/16 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Wacker Wien1861 → 1867 (+6) | 3 - 0 | 1. Simmeringer SC1695 → 1689 (-6) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1956/09/16 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Austria Wien1816 → 1823 (+7) | 4 - 0 | Grazer AK1660 → 1653 (-7) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1956/09/16 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Kremser SC1461 → 1458 (-3) | 0 - 1 | First Vienna FC1877 → 1880 (+3) | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
| 1956/09/16 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Stadlau1513 → 1492 (-21) | 0 - 5 | Kapfenberger SV 1919 (as Kapfenberger SV)1595 → 1616 (+21) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1956/09/16 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1502 → 1515 (+13) | 4 - 0 | Wiener AC1497 → 1484 (-13) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1956/09/15 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Rapid Wien1846 → 1851 (+5) | 6 - 1 | RB Salzburg (as SV Austria Salzburg)1617 → 1612 (-5) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1956/09/15 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Wiener Sport-Club1699 → 1676 (-23) | 0 - 2 | FC Admira Wacker (as Admira Wien)1598 → 1621 (+23) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1956/09/12 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
First Vienna FC1874 → 1877 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Grazer AK1663 → 1660 (-3) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1956/09/12 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Austria Wien1811 → 1816 (+5) | 4 - 2 | RB Salzburg (as SV Austria Salzburg)1622 → 1617 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1956/09/09 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
First Vienna FC1879 → 1874 (-5) | 3 - 3 | Austria Wien1806 → 1811 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1956/09/09 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Kapfenberger SV 1919 (as Kapfenberger SV)1580 → 1595 (+15) | 4 - 3 | Rapid Wien1861 → 1846 (-15) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1956/09/09 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Admira Wacker (as Admira Wien)1593 → 1598 (+5) | 3 - 2 | Sturm Graz1507 → 1502 (-5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1956/09/09 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
RB Salzburg (as SV Austria Salzburg)1614 → 1622 (+8) | 8 - 3 | Kremser SC1469 → 1461 (-8) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1956/09/08 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
1. Simmeringer SC1698 → 1695 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Wiener Sport-Club1696 → 1699 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1956/09/08 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Wiener AC1481 → 1497 (+16) | 4 - 0 | FC Stadlau1529 → 1513 (-16) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1956/09/05 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Wiener Sport-Club1694 → 1696 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Wacker Wien1863 → 1861 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1956/09/05 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Rapid Wien1859 → 1861 (+2) | 7 - 4 | Wiener AC1483 → 1481 (-2) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
| 1956/09/05 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1515 → 1507 (-8) | 3 - 4 | 1. Simmeringer SC1690 → 1698 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1956/09/05 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Stadlau1520 → 1529 (+9) | 3 - 2 | FC Admira Wacker (as Admira Wien)1602 → 1593 (-9) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1956/09/05 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Kremser SC1492 → 1469 (-23) | 0 - 6 | Kapfenberger SV 1919 (as Kapfenberger SV)1557 → 1580 (+23) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1956/09/02 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
RB Salzburg (as SV Austria Salzburg)1623 → 1614 (-9) | 0 - 2 | First Vienna FC1870 → 1879 (+9) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1956/09/02 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Wacker Wien1860 → 1863 (+3) | 7 - 0 | Sturm Graz1518 → 1515 (-3) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 1956/09/02 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Kapfenberger SV 1919 (as Kapfenberger SV)1568 → 1557 (-11) | 2 - 5 | Austria Wien1795 → 1806 (+11) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1956/09/02 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Grazer AK1655 → 1663 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Wiener Sport-Club1702 → 1694 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1956/09/02 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Wiener AC1486 → 1483 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Kremser SC1489 → 1492 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1956/09/01 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Admira Wacker (as Admira Wien)1608 → 1602 (-6) | 1 - 2 | Rapid Wien1853 → 1859 (+6) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1956/09/01 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
1. Simmeringer SC1685 → 1690 (+5) | 6 - 4 | FC Stadlau1525 → 1520 (-5) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1956/08/30 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Grazer AK1662 → 1655 (-7) | 1 - 2 | Wacker Wien1853 → 1860 (+7) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1956/08/29 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Austria Wien1793 → 1795 (+2) | 3 - 2 | Wiener AC1488 → 1486 (-2) | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1956/08/26 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
First Vienna FC1867 → 1870 (+3) | 5 - 2 | Kapfenberger SV 1919 (as Kapfenberger SV)1571 → 1568 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1956/08/26 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Stadlau1532 → 1525 (-7) | 0 - 2 | Wacker Wien1846 → 1853 (+7) | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
| 1956/08/26 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
RB Salzburg (as SV Austria Salzburg)1610 → 1623 (+13) | 3 - 1 | Grazer AK1675 → 1662 (-13) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1956/08/26 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1498 → 1518 (+20) | 3 - 1 | Wiener Sport-Club1722 → 1702 (-20) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1956/08/26 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Kremser SC1488 → 1489 (+1) | 1 - 1 | FC Admira Wacker (as Admira Wien)1609 → 1608 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1956/08/25 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Rapid Wien1860 → 1853 (-7) | 1 - 1 | 1. Simmeringer SC1678 → 1685 (+7) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1956/08/04 | Mitropa Cup![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1811 → 1837 (+26) | 9 - 2 | Rapid Wien1886 → 1860 (-26) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1956/07/28 | Mitropa Cup![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1812 → 1811 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Rapid Wien1885 → 1886 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1956/07/21 | Mitropa Cup![]() |
Rapid Wien1891 → 1885 (-6) | 3 - 3 | Budapesti Vasas1806 → 1812 (+6) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1956/07/14 | Mitropa Cup![]() |
MTK1922 → 1904 (-18) | 3 - 4 | Rapid Wien1873 → 1891 (+18) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1956/07/07 | Mitropa Cup![]() |
Rapid Wien1875 → 1873 (-2) | 3 - 3 | MTK1920 → 1922 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1956/07/03 | Mitropa Cup![]() |
Partizan1920 → 1933 (+13) | 4 - 0 | Wacker Wien1859 → 1846 (-13) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1956/07/01 | Mitropa Cup![]() |
Partizan1926 → 1920 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Wacker Wien1853 → 1859 (+6) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |

