Season 1956/57
Belgium
Country rating
1723
⌀ of the Top 10 clubs
Europe
#14
of 29 countries
Rated clubs
16
this season
Club ranking
| # | Club | Form (last 6) | Rating | Season high | All-time high | 1 month | 1 year | Season | League | Cup | Europe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 76 | Royal Antwerp FC![]() |
+6+7+4-1+8+16 |
1865 | 1865 | 0 | +108 | +108 | +108 | |||
| 141 | RSC Anderlecht![]() |
-6-9-6+9-7-21 |
1830 | 1830 | 0 | +4 | +4 | +21 | -17 | ||
| 189 | KAA Gent![]() |
-6+9-20+12-8-4 |
1779 | 1779 | 0 | +92 | +92 | +92 | |||
| 247 | Standard Liège![]() |
+4-20-5-13+10+4 |
1740 | 1763 | 0 | +44 | +44 | +44 | |||
| 278 | Daring Club de Bruxelles![]() |
+12+7-17+13-15-18 |
1745 | 1745 | 0 | +30 | +30 | +30 | |||
| 289 | Union Saint-Gilloise![]() |
+6+6+3+1-16+10 |
1742 | 1742 | 0 | -46 | -46 | -46 | |||
| 299 | RCS Verviétois![]() |
+6+11+5+8+15+21 |
1686 | 1686 | 0 | +93 | +93 | ||||
| 356 | Berchem Sport![]() |
-60+22-25+7+9 |
1716 | 1733 | 0 | -46 | -46 | -46 | |||
| 390 | Royal Beerschot AC![]() |
-4-11+17+25+16-12 |
1641 | 1721 | 0 | -6 | -6 | -6 | |||
| 419 | Royal Tilleur FC![]() |
-8+20+3-3-9+12 |
1648 | 1678 | 0 | -37 | -37 | -37 | |||
| 423 | K Waterschei SV Thor Genk![]() |
+14-13-6-16-12-11 |
1668 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 434 | KRC Mechelen![]() |
+13-7-22+3+6-10 |
1727 | 1727 | 0 | -93 | -93 | -93 | |||
| 480 | KV Mechelen![]() |
+4-1-7+1-12-10 |
1661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 485 | Olympic Club de Charleroi![]() |
-13-7-3-5-15-9 |
1648 | 1648 | 0 | -23 | -23 | ||||
| 488 | Sporting Charleroi![]() |
-4-10-4-9-6+18 |
1674 | 1702 | 0 | -117 | -117 | -117 | |||
| 500 | FC Beringen![]() |
-12-6+20-8+9-7 |
1621 | 1672 | 0 | -74 | -74 | -74 |
| # | Club | Last played | Total P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Tier | League P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | Cup P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Europe P | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 76 | Royal Antwerp FC![]() |
1957/05/19 | 30 | 19 | 8 | 3 | 69 | 28 | 1 | 30 | 19 | 8 | 3 | 69 | 28 | 65 | ||||||||||||
| 141 | RSC Anderlecht![]() |
1957/05/19 | 32 | 16 | 8 | 8 | 82 | 59 | 1 | 30 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 82 | 47 | 56 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12 | ||||||
| 189 | KAA Gent![]() |
1957/05/19 | 30 | 16 | 7 | 7 | 73 | 37 | 1 | 30 | 16 | 7 | 7 | 73 | 37 | 55 | ||||||||||||
| 278 | Daring Club de Bruxelles![]() |
1957/05/19 | 30 | 15 | 5 | 10 | 67 | 56 | 1 | 30 | 15 | 5 | 10 | 67 | 56 | 50 | ||||||||||||
| 247 | Standard Liège![]() |
1957/05/19 | 30 | 11 | 11 | 8 | 54 | 47 | 1 | 30 | 11 | 11 | 8 | 54 | 47 | 44 | ||||||||||||
| 299 | RCS Verviétois![]() |
1957/05/19 | 30 | 10 | 12 | 8 | 47 | 39 | 1 | 30 | 10 | 12 | 8 | 47 | 39 | 42 | ||||||||||||
| 289 | Union Saint-Gilloise![]() |
1957/05/19 | 30 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 53 | 55 | 1 | 30 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 53 | 55 | 41 | ||||||||||||
| 356 | Berchem Sport![]() |
1957/05/19 | 30 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 37 | 49 | 1 | 30 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 37 | 49 | 36 | ||||||||||||
| 390 | Royal Beerschot AC![]() |
1957/05/19 | 30 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 49 | 75 | 1 | 30 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 49 | 75 | 34 | ||||||||||||
| 485 | Olympic Club de Charleroi![]() |
1957/05/19 | 30 | 8 | 9 | 13 | 43 | 55 | 1 | 30 | 8 | 9 | 13 | 43 | 55 | 33 | ||||||||||||
| 419 | Royal Tilleur FC![]() |
1957/05/19 | 30 | 9 | 5 | 16 | 47 | 69 | 1 | 30 | 9 | 5 | 16 | 47 | 69 | 32 | ||||||||||||
| 434 | KRC Mechelen![]() |
1957/05/19 | 30 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 45 | 63 | 1 | 30 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 45 | 63 | 29 | ||||||||||||
| 500 | FC Beringen![]() |
1957/05/19 | 30 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 36 | 65 | 1 | 30 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 36 | 65 | 24 | ||||||||||||
| 488 | Sporting Charleroi![]() |
1957/05/19 | 30 | 6 | 5 | 19 | 34 | 62 | 1 | 30 | 6 | 5 | 19 | 34 | 62 | 23 | ||||||||||||
| 423 | K Waterschei SV Thor Genk![]() |
1956/05/27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 480 | KV Mechelen![]() |
1956/05/27 |
Competitions
Wins (W) and goals for (GF) from the perspective of the home team.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 16 | 238 | 115 | 60 | 63 | 500 | 2.1 | 334 | 1.4 | 834 | 3.5 | 166 | 0.7 | 4.9 |
Statistics from the perspective of Belgium.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Champions League![]() |
international | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 12 | 6.0 | 12 | 6.0 | -12 | -6.0 |
Games and upcoming fixtures
| Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1957/05/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1718 → 1702 (-16) | 0 - 3 | Royal Antwerp FC1849 → 1865 (+16) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1957/05/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RCS Verviétois1665 → 1686 (+21) | 5 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1811 → 1790 (-21) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1957/05/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1756 → 1752 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Standard Liège1712 → 1716 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1957/05/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Union Saint-Gilloise (as Union St. Gilloise)1680 → 1690 (+10) | 6 - 2 | KRC Mechelen1612 → 1602 (-10) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1957/05/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1545 → 1563 (+18) | 3 - 1 | Daring Club de Bruxelles1718 → 1700 (-18) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1957/05/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Tilleur FC1599 → 1611 (+12) | 3 - 1 | Royal Beerschot AC1640 → 1628 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1957/05/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1677 → 1684 (+7) | 4 - 2 | FC Beringen1561 → 1554 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1957/05/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Berchem Sport1637 → 1646 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Olympic Club de Charleroi1579 → 1570 (-9) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1957/05/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1841 → 1849 (+8) | 2 - 0 | KAA Gent1764 → 1756 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1957/05/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1818 → 1811 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Berchem Sport1630 → 1637 (+7) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1957/05/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1702 → 1712 (+10) | 3 - 1 | Lierse SK1687 → 1677 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1957/05/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Daring Club de Bruxelles1733 → 1718 (-15) | 0 - 1 | RCS Verviétois1650 → 1665 (+15) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1957/05/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Beerschot AC1624 → 1640 (+16) | 3 - 0 | Union Saint-Gilloise (as Union St. Gilloise)1696 → 1680 (-16) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1957/05/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Olympic Club de Charleroi1594 → 1579 (-15) | 1 - 3 | RFC de Liège1703 → 1718 (+15) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1957/05/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1552 → 1561 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Royal Tilleur FC1608 → 1599 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1957/05/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KRC Mechelen1606 → 1612 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1551 → 1545 (-6) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1957/05/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Union Saint-Gilloise (as Union St. Gilloise)1695 → 1696 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1842 → 1841 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1957/05/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1752 → 1764 (+12) | 4 - 0 | RFC de Liège1715 → 1703 (-12) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1957/05/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Daring Club de Bruxelles1720 → 1733 (+13) | 4 - 0 | Standard Liège1715 → 1702 (-13) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1957/05/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1560 → 1551 (-9) | 1 - 3 | RSC Anderlecht1809 → 1818 (+9) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1957/05/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1682 → 1687 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Olympic Club de Charleroi1599 → 1594 (-5) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1957/05/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Berchem Sport1655 → 1630 (-25) | 0 - 3 | Royal Beerschot AC1599 → 1624 (+25) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1957/05/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Tilleur FC1611 → 1608 (-3) | 0 - 0 | KRC Mechelen1603 → 1606 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1957/05/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RCS Verviétois1642 → 1650 (+8) | 4 - 2 | FC Beringen1560 → 1552 (-8) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1957/04/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1815 → 1809 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Lierse SK1676 → 1682 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1957/04/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1718 → 1715 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Union Saint-Gilloise (as Union St. Gilloise)1692 → 1695 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1957/04/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1838 → 1842 (+4) | 3 - 0 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1564 → 1560 (-4) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1957/04/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1720 → 1715 (-5) | 0 - 0 | RCS Verviétois1637 → 1642 (+5) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1957/04/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Beerschot AC1582 → 1599 (+17) | 4 - 2 | Daring Club de Bruxelles1737 → 1720 (-17) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1957/04/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1540 → 1560 (+20) | 2 - 0 | KAA Gent1772 → 1752 (-20) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1957/04/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KRC Mechelen1625 → 1603 (-22) | 1 - 4 | Berchem Sport1633 → 1655 (+22) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1957/04/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Olympic Club de Charleroi1602 → 1599 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Royal Tilleur FC1608 → 1611 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1957/04/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1763 → 1772 (+9) | 1 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht1824 → 1815 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1957/04/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KRC Mechelen1632 → 1625 (-7) | 1 - 2 | Royal Antwerp FC1831 → 1838 (+7) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1957/04/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Berchem Sport1633 → 1633 (0) | 2 - 2 | RFC de Liège1718 → 1718 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1957/04/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Daring Club de Bruxelles1730 → 1737 (+7) | 4 - 2 | Olympic Club de Charleroi1609 → 1602 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1957/04/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Tilleur FC1588 → 1608 (+20) | 3 - 0 | Standard Liège1740 → 1720 (-20) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1957/04/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1574 → 1564 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Lierse SK1666 → 1676 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1957/04/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Union Saint-Gilloise (as Union St. Gilloise)1686 → 1692 (+6) | 3 - 1 | FC Beringen1546 → 1540 (-6) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1957/04/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RCS Verviétois1626 → 1637 (+11) | 4 - 1 | Royal Beerschot AC1593 → 1582 (-11) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1957/03/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1830 → 1824 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Union Saint-Gilloise (as Union St. Gilloise)1680 → 1686 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1957/03/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1825 → 1831 (+6) | 5 - 0 | Berchem Sport1639 → 1633 (-6) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1957/03/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1769 → 1763 (-6) | 3 - 3 | RCS Verviétois1620 → 1626 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1957/03/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1736 → 1740 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Royal Beerschot AC1597 → 1593 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1957/03/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1714 → 1718 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1578 → 1574 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1957/03/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1558 → 1546 (-12) | 0 - 2 | Daring Club de Bruxelles1718 → 1730 (+12) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1957/03/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1658 → 1666 (+8) | 3 - 1 | Royal Tilleur FC1596 → 1588 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1957/03/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Olympic Club de Charleroi1622 → 1609 (-13) | 0 - 1 | KRC Mechelen1619 → 1632 (+13) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1957/03/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KRC Mechelen1632 → 1619 (-13) | 0 - 3 | RSC Anderlecht1817 → 1830 (+13) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1957/03/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Union Saint-Gilloise (as Union St. Gilloise)1670 → 1680 (+10) | 3 - 2 | KAA Gent1779 → 1769 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1957/03/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Daring Club de Bruxelles1710 → 1718 (+8) | 2 - 1 | RFC de Liège1722 → 1714 (-8) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1957/03/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Tilleur FC1607 → 1596 (-11) | 1 - 3 | Royal Antwerp FC1814 → 1825 (+11) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1957/03/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1592 → 1578 (-14) | 1 - 3 | Standard Liège1722 → 1736 (+14) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1957/03/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Berchem Sport1652 → 1639 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Lierse SK1645 → 1658 (+13) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1957/03/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RCS Verviétois1608 → 1620 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Olympic Club de Charleroi1634 → 1622 (-12) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1957/03/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Beerschot AC1587 → 1597 (+10) | 3 - 1 | FC Beringen1568 → 1558 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1957/02/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1804 → 1814 (+10) | 4 - 0 | Daring Club de Bruxelles1720 → 1710 (-10) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1957/02/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1824 → 1817 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Olympic Club de Charleroi1627 → 1634 (+7) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1957/02/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1775 → 1779 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Berchem Sport1656 → 1652 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1957/02/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1717 → 1722 (+5) | 2 - 1 | KRC Mechelen1637 → 1632 (-5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1957/02/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1588 → 1568 (-20) | 0 - 6 | Standard Liège1702 → 1722 (+20) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1957/02/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Union Saint-Gilloise (as Union St. Gilloise)1664 → 1670 (+6) | 3 - 2 | Royal Tilleur FC1613 → 1607 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1957/02/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1668 → 1645 (-23) | 2 - 4 | Royal Beerschot AC1564 → 1587 (+23) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1957/02/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1594 → 1592 (-2) | 1 - 1 | RCS Verviétois1606 → 1608 (+2) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1957/02/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1712 → 1702 (-10) | 0 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1814 → 1824 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1957/02/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KRC Mechelen1646 → 1637 (-9) | 1 - 2 | KAA Gent1766 → 1775 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1957/02/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RCS Verviétois1618 → 1606 (-12) | 1 - 3 | Royal Antwerp FC1792 → 1804 (+12) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1957/02/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Daring Club de Bruxelles1710 → 1720 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Lierse SK1678 → 1668 (-10) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1957/02/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Berchem Sport1659 → 1656 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Union Saint-Gilloise (as Union St. Gilloise)1661 → 1664 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1957/02/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Beerschot AC1540 → 1564 (+24) | 4 - 0 | RFC de Liège1741 → 1717 (-24) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1957/02/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Olympic Club de Charleroi1614 → 1627 (+13) | 5 - 1 | FC Beringen1601 → 1588 (-13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1957/02/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Tilleur FC1600 → 1613 (+13) | 4 - 1 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1607 → 1594 (-13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1957/02/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1797 → 1792 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Standard Liège1707 → 1712 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1957/02/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1760 → 1766 (+6) | 3 - 1 | Olympic Club de Charleroi1620 → 1614 (-6) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1957/02/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Union Saint-Gilloise (as Union St. Gilloise)1683 → 1661 (-22) | 2 - 5 | Daring Club de Bruxelles1688 → 1710 (+22) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1957/02/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1809 → 1814 (+5) | 12 - 3 | Royal Beerschot AC1545 → 1540 (-5) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1957/02/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1737 → 1741 (+4) | 3 - 2 | Royal Tilleur FC1604 → 1600 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1957/02/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1701 → 1678 (-23) | 0 - 2 | RCS Verviétois1595 → 1618 (+23) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1957/02/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1619 → 1607 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Berchem Sport1647 → 1659 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1957/02/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1585 → 1601 (+16) | 4 - 1 | KRC Mechelen1662 → 1646 (-16) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1957/02/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Daring Club de Bruxelles1708 → 1688 (-20) | 1 - 5 | RSC Anderlecht1789 → 1809 (+20) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1957/02/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1709 → 1707 (-2) | 3 - 3 | RFC de Liège1735 → 1737 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1957/02/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Olympic Club de Charleroi1618 → 1620 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1799 → 1797 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1957/02/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Tilleur FC1602 → 1604 (+2) | 2 - 2 | KAA Gent1762 → 1760 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1957/02/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1705 → 1701 (-4) | 1 - 1 | KRC Mechelen1658 → 1662 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1957/02/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RCS Verviétois1595 → 1595 (0) | 1 - 1 | Union Saint-Gilloise (as Union St. Gilloise)1683 → 1683 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1957/02/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1565 → 1585 (+20) | 5 - 0 | Berchem Sport1667 → 1647 (-20) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1957/02/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Beerschot AC1556 → 1545 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1608 → 1619 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1957/01/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1815 → 1799 (-16) | 2 - 3 | Lierse SK1689 → 1705 (+16) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1957/01/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Union Saint-Gilloise (as Union St. Gilloise)1703 → 1683 (-20) | 1 - 3 | Standard Liège1689 → 1709 (+20) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1957/01/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KRC Mechelen1640 → 1658 (+18) | 4 - 0 | Daring Club de Bruxelles1726 → 1708 (-18) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1957/01/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1785 → 1789 (+4) | 6 - 4 | FC Beringen1569 → 1565 (-4) | 70 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1957/01/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1727 → 1735 (+8) | 3 - 0 | RCS Verviétois1603 → 1595 (-8) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1957/01/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1769 → 1762 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Royal Beerschot AC1549 → 1556 (+7) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1957/01/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Berchem Sport1661 → 1667 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Royal Tilleur FC1608 → 1602 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1957/01/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1596 → 1608 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Olympic Club de Charleroi1630 → 1618 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1957/01/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Daring Club de Bruxelles1745 → 1726 (-19) | 0 - 2 | KAA Gent1750 → 1769 (+19) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1957/01/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1776 → 1785 (+9) | 10 - 1 | Royal Tilleur FC1617 → 1608 (-9) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1957/01/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Beerschot AC1560 → 1549 (-11) | 0 - 3 | Royal Antwerp FC1804 → 1815 (+11) | 23 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1957/01/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1674 → 1689 (+15) | 7 - 2 | Berchem Sport1676 → 1661 (-15) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1957/01/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Olympic Club de Charleroi1648 → 1630 (-18) | 0 - 2 | Union Saint-Gilloise (as Union St. Gilloise)1685 → 1703 (+18) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1957/01/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RCS Verviétois1605 → 1603 (-2) | 1 - 1 | KRC Mechelen1638 → 1640 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1957/01/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1561 → 1569 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1604 → 1596 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1957/01/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1808 → 1804 (-4) | 2 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1772 → 1776 (+4) | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1957/01/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1738 → 1750 (+12) | 6 - 1 | Lierse SK1684 → 1672 (-12) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1957/01/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Tilleur FC1638 → 1617 (-21) | 2 - 7 | Daring Club de Bruxelles1724 → 1745 (+21) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1957/01/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KRC Mechelen1640 → 1638 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Standard Liège1672 → 1674 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1957/01/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1739 → 1744 (+5) | 3 - 1 | FC Beringen1566 → 1561 (-5) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1957/01/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Union Saint-Gilloise (as Union St. Gilloise)1709 → 1685 (-24) | 0 - 2 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1580 → 1604 (+24) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1957/01/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Berchem Sport1670 → 1676 (+6) | 2 - 1 | RCS Verviétois1611 → 1605 (-6) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1957/01/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Olympic Club de Charleroi1638 → 1648 (+10) | 5 - 1 | Royal Beerschot AC1570 → 1560 (-10) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1957/01/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1765 → 1772 (+7) | 2 - 1 | RFC de Liège1746 → 1739 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1957/01/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Daring Club de Bruxelles1715 → 1724 (+9) | 4 - 2 | Berchem Sport1679 → 1670 (-9) | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1957/01/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1676 → 1684 (+8) | 3 - 2 | Union Saint-Gilloise (as Union St. Gilloise)1717 → 1709 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1957/01/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1576 → 1566 (-10) | 1 - 3 | Royal Antwerp FC1798 → 1808 (+10) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1957/01/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1597 → 1580 (-17) | 0 - 4 | KAA Gent1721 → 1738 (+17) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1957/01/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1676 → 1672 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Olympic Club de Charleroi1634 → 1638 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1957/01/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RCS Verviétois1613 → 1611 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Royal Tilleur FC1636 → 1638 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1957/01/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Beerschot AC1571 → 1570 (-1) | 1 - 1 | KRC Mechelen1639 → 1640 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1956/12/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1802 → 1798 (-4) | 0 - 0 | RFC de Liège1742 → 1746 (+4) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1956/12/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1662 → 1676 (+14) | 3 - 1 | KAA Gent1735 → 1721 (-14) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1956/12/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1761 → 1765 (+4) | 3 - 2 | RCS Verviétois1617 → 1613 (-4) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1956/12/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KRC Mechelen1660 → 1639 (-21) | 1 - 4 | Union Saint-Gilloise (as Union St. Gilloise)1696 → 1717 (+21) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1956/12/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Olympic Club de Charleroi1636 → 1634 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Berchem Sport1677 → 1679 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1956/12/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Daring Club de Bruxelles1721 → 1715 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1591 → 1597 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1956/12/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1592 → 1576 (-16) | 0 - 2 | Lierse SK1660 → 1676 (+16) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1956/12/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Beerschot AC1589 → 1571 (-18) | 0 - 2 | Royal Tilleur FC1618 → 1636 (+18) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1956/12/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1736 → 1735 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1801 → 1802 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1956/12/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Berchem Sport1678 → 1677 (-1) | 0 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht1760 → 1761 (+1) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1956/12/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1733 → 1742 (+9) | 5 - 1 | Olympic Club de Charleroi1645 → 1636 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1956/12/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RCS Verviétois1627 → 1617 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Daring Club de Bruxelles1711 → 1721 (+10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1956/12/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1652 → 1660 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Standard Liège1670 → 1662 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1956/12/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Union Saint-Gilloise (as Union St. Gilloise)1685 → 1696 (+11) | 7 - 1 | Royal Beerschot AC1600 → 1589 (-11) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1956/12/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1612 → 1591 (-21) | 0 - 3 | KRC Mechelen1639 → 1660 (+21) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1956/12/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Tilleur FC1622 → 1618 (-4) | 0 - 0 | FC Beringen1588 → 1592 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1956/12/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1796 → 1801 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Union Saint-Gilloise (as Union St. Gilloise)1690 → 1685 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1956/12/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1746 → 1733 (-13) | 0 - 1 | KAA Gent1723 → 1736 (+13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1956/12/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1672 → 1670 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Daring Club de Bruxelles1709 → 1711 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1956/12/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1766 → 1760 (-6) | 2 - 2 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1606 → 1612 (+6) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1956/12/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Olympic Club de Charleroi1648 → 1645 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Lierse SK1649 → 1652 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1956/12/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Beerschot AC1601 → 1600 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Berchem Sport1677 → 1678 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1956/12/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KRC Mechelen1626 → 1639 (+13) | 4 - 1 | Royal Tilleur FC1635 → 1622 (-13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1956/12/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1590 → 1588 (-2) | 2 - 2 | RCS Verviétois1625 → 1627 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1956/12/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Union Saint-Gilloise (as Union St. Gilloise)1681 → 1690 (+9) | 2 - 1 | RFC de Liège1755 → 1746 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1956/12/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1629 → 1649 (+20) | 3 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht1786 → 1766 (-20) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1956/12/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1618 → 1606 (-12) | 1 - 3 | Royal Antwerp FC1784 → 1796 (+12) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1956/12/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1719 → 1723 (+4) | 2 - 1 | FC Beringen1594 → 1590 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1956/12/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Daring Club de Bruxelles1700 → 1709 (+9) | 3 - 0 | Royal Beerschot AC1610 → 1601 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1956/12/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Berchem Sport1681 → 1677 (-4) | 0 - 0 | KRC Mechelen1622 → 1626 (+4) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1956/12/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RCS Verviétois1627 → 1625 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Standard Liège1670 → 1672 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1956/12/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Tilleur FC1648 → 1635 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Olympic Club de Charleroi1635 → 1648 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1956/11/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1780 → 1786 (+6) | 2 - 1 | KAA Gent1725 → 1719 (-6) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1956/11/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1749 → 1755 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Berchem Sport1687 → 1681 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1956/11/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1777 → 1784 (+7) | 3 - 0 | KRC Mechelen1629 → 1622 (-7) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1956/11/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Olympic Club de Charleroi1636 → 1635 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Daring Club de Bruxelles1699 → 1700 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1956/11/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1684 → 1670 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Royal Tilleur FC1634 → 1648 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1956/11/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1594 → 1594 (0) | 2 - 2 | Union Saint-Gilloise (as Union St. Gilloise)1681 → 1681 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1956/11/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1616 → 1629 (+13) | 4 - 1 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1631 → 1618 (-13) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1956/11/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Beerschot AC1598 → 1610 (+12) | 2 - 0 | RCS Verviétois1639 → 1627 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1956/11/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Berchem Sport1687 → 1687 (0) | 1 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1777 → 1777 (0) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1956/11/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Union Saint-Gilloise (as Union St. Gilloise)1692 → 1681 (-11) | 0 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1769 → 1780 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1956/11/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1630 → 1631 (+1) | 2 - 2 | RFC de Liège1750 → 1749 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1956/11/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RCS Verviétois1639 → 1639 (0) | 1 - 1 | KAA Gent1725 → 1725 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1956/11/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Daring Club de Bruxelles1689 → 1699 (+10) | 5 - 0 | FC Beringen1604 → 1594 (-10) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1956/11/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Beerschot AC1615 → 1598 (-17) | 0 - 2 | Standard Liège1667 → 1684 (+17) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1956/11/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KRC Mechelen1649 → 1629 (-20) | 1 - 3 | Olympic Club de Charleroi1616 → 1636 (+20) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1956/11/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Tilleur FC1623 → 1634 (+11) | 4 - 2 | Lierse SK1627 → 1616 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1956/11/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1765 → 1750 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Daring Club de Bruxelles1674 → 1689 (+15) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1956/11/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1759 → 1769 (+10) | 6 - 1 | KRC Mechelen1659 → 1649 (-10) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1956/11/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1715 → 1725 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Union Saint-Gilloise (as Union St. Gilloise)1702 → 1692 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1956/11/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1773 → 1777 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Royal Tilleur FC1627 → 1623 (-4) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1956/11/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1628 → 1627 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Berchem Sport1686 → 1687 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1956/11/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1657 → 1667 (+10) | 3 - 1 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1640 → 1630 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1956/11/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Olympic Club de Charleroi1608 → 1616 (+8) | 2 - 1 | RCS Verviétois1647 → 1639 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1956/11/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1607 → 1604 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Royal Beerschot AC1612 → 1615 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1956/10/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Daring Club de Bruxelles1674 → 1674 (0) | 2 - 2 | Royal Antwerp FC1773 → 1773 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1956/10/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KRC Mechelen1675 → 1659 (-16) | 0 - 2 | RFC de Liège1749 → 1765 (+16) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1956/10/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Berchem Sport1678 → 1686 (+8) | 2 - 1 | KAA Gent1723 → 1715 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1956/10/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Olympic Club de Charleroi1606 → 1608 (+2) | 3 - 3 | RSC Anderlecht1761 → 1759 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1956/10/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Tilleur FC1603 → 1627 (+24) | 7 - 0 | Union Saint-Gilloise (as Union St. Gilloise)1726 → 1702 (-24) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1956/10/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RCS Verviétois1634 → 1647 (+13) | 3 - 0 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1653 → 1640 (-13) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1956/10/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1661 → 1657 (-4) | 0 - 0 | FC Beringen1603 → 1607 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1956/10/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Beerschot AC1636 → 1612 (-24) | 1 - 4 | Lierse SK1604 → 1628 (+24) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1956/10/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1751 → 1761 (+10) | 6 - 2 | Standard Liège1671 → 1661 (-10) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1956/10/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1767 → 1773 (+6) | 3 - 1 | RCS Verviétois1640 → 1634 (-6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1956/10/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Union Saint-Gilloise (as Union St. Gilloise)1716 → 1726 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Berchem Sport1688 → 1678 (-10) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1956/10/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1711 → 1723 (+12) | 4 - 0 | KRC Mechelen1687 → 1675 (-12) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1956/10/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1744 → 1749 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Royal Beerschot AC1641 → 1636 (-5) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1956/10/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1616 → 1604 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Daring Club de Bruxelles1662 → 1674 (+12) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1956/10/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1668 → 1653 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Royal Tilleur FC1588 → 1603 (+15) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1956/10/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1589 → 1603 (+14) | 3 - 0 | Olympic Club de Charleroi1620 → 1606 (-14) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1956/10/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1661 → 1671 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Royal Antwerp FC1777 → 1767 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1956/10/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Beerschot AC1630 → 1641 (+11) | 1 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht1762 → 1751 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1956/10/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Daring Club de Bruxelles1674 → 1662 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Union Saint-Gilloise (as Union St. Gilloise)1704 → 1716 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1956/10/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Berchem Sport1716 → 1688 (-28) | 0 - 4 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1640 → 1668 (+28) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1956/10/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Tilleur FC1602 → 1588 (-14) | 1 - 3 | RFC de Liège1730 → 1744 (+14) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1956/10/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Olympic Club de Charleroi1620 → 1620 (0) | 2 - 2 | KAA Gent1711 → 1711 (0) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1956/10/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KRC Mechelen1692 → 1687 (-5) | 0 - 0 | FC Beringen1584 → 1589 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1956/10/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RCS Verviétois1644 → 1640 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Lierse SK1612 → 1616 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1956/09/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1752 → 1762 (+10) | 4 - 1 | Daring Club de Bruxelles1684 → 1674 (-10) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1956/09/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1769 → 1777 (+8) | 6 - 1 | Olympic Club de Charleroi1628 → 1620 (-8) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1956/09/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1735 → 1730 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Standard Liège1656 → 1661 (+5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1956/09/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Union Saint-Gilloise (as Union St. Gilloise)1709 → 1704 (-5) | 2 - 2 | RCS Verviétois1639 → 1644 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1956/09/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1699 → 1711 (+12) | 7 - 0 | Royal Tilleur FC1614 → 1602 (-12) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1956/09/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KRC Mechelen1697 → 1692 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Lierse SK1607 → 1612 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1956/09/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Berchem Sport1712 → 1716 (+4) | 2 - 1 | FC Beringen1588 → 1584 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1956/09/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1661 → 1640 (-21) | 2 - 4 | Royal Beerschot AC1609 → 1630 (+21) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1956/09/26 | Champions League![]() |
Manchester United2095 → 2101 (+6) | 10 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht1758 → 1752 (-6) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 1956/09/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Daring Club de Bruxelles1669 → 1684 (+15) | 6 - 3 | KRC Mechelen1712 → 1697 (-15) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1956/09/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1621 → 1607 (-14) | 1 - 3 | Royal Antwerp FC1755 → 1769 (+14) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1956/09/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RCS Verviétois1628 → 1639 (+11) | 2 - 1 | RFC de Liège1746 → 1735 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1956/09/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1639 → 1656 (+17) | 5 - 2 | Union Saint-Gilloise (as Union St. Gilloise)1726 → 1709 (-17) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1956/09/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1596 → 1588 (-8) | 0 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1750 → 1758 (+8) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1956/09/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Tilleur FC1640 → 1614 (-26) | 0 - 7 | Berchem Sport1686 → 1712 (+26) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1956/09/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Beerschot AC1629 → 1609 (-20) | 2 - 5 | KAA Gent1679 → 1699 (+20) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1956/09/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Olympic Club de Charleroi1615 → 1628 (+13) | 3 - 1 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1674 → 1661 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1956/09/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Tilleur FC1618 → 1640 (+22) | 4 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht1772 → 1750 (-22) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1956/09/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1751 → 1755 (+4) | 3 - 2 | Royal Beerschot AC1633 → 1629 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1956/09/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1666 → 1679 (+13) | 7 - 4 | Daring Club de Bruxelles1682 → 1669 (-13) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1956/09/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Union Saint-Gilloise (as Union St. Gilloise)1742 → 1726 (-16) | 0 - 1 | Olympic Club de Charleroi1599 → 1615 (+16) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1956/09/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KRC Mechelen1727 → 1712 (-15) | 1 - 2 | RCS Verviétois1613 → 1628 (+15) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1956/09/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Berchem Sport1690 → 1686 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Standard Liège1635 → 1639 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1956/09/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1664 → 1674 (+10) | 3 - 0 | FC Beringen1606 → 1596 (-10) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1956/09/12 | Champions League![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1783 → 1772 (-11) | 0 - 2 | Manchester United2074 → 2085 (+11) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1956/09/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1770 → 1783 (+13) | 5 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1764 → 1751 (-13) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1956/09/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1665 → 1664 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Union Saint-Gilloise (as Union St. Gilloise)1741 → 1742 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1956/09/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1656 → 1635 (-21) | 2 - 6 | KRC Mechelen1706 → 1727 (+21) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1956/09/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1621 → 1606 (-15) | 0 - 2 | RFC de Liège1722 → 1737 (+15) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1956/09/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RCS Verviétois1614 → 1613 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Berchem Sport1689 → 1690 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1956/09/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Daring Club de Bruxelles1673 → 1682 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Royal Tilleur FC1627 → 1618 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1956/09/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1621 → 1630 (+9) | 2 - 1 | KAA Gent1675 → 1666 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1956/09/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Beerschot AC1623 → 1633 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Olympic Club de Charleroi1609 → 1599 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1956/09/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1706 → 1722 (+16) | 3 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht1786 → 1770 (-16) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1956/09/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1757 → 1764 (+7) | 3 - 0 | FC Beringen1628 → 1621 (-7) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1956/09/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Berchem Sport1692 → 1689 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Daring Club de Bruxelles1670 → 1673 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1956/09/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Union Saint-Gilloise (as Union St. Gilloise)1736 → 1741 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Lierse SK1626 → 1621 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1956/09/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1660 → 1675 (+15) | 6 - 1 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1680 → 1665 (-15) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1956/09/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KRC Mechelen1695 → 1706 (+11) | 5 - 0 | Royal Beerschot AC1634 → 1623 (-11) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1956/09/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Olympic Club de Charleroi1593 → 1609 (+16) | 3 - 0 | Standard Liège1672 → 1656 (-16) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1956/09/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Tilleur FC1648 → 1627 (-21) | 0 - 2 | RCS Verviétois1593 → 1614 (+21) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |

