Season 1964/65
Ireland
Country rating
1377
⌀ of the Top 10 clubs
Europe
#27
of 30 countries
Rated clubs
12
this season
Club ranking
| # | Club | Form (last 6) | Rating | Season high | All-time high | 1 month | 1 year | Season | League | Cup | Europe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 516 | Shamrock Rovers![]() |
-17-15+3+9+4-1 |
1558 | 1583 | 0 | -34 | -34 | -19 | -15 | ||
| 599 | Home Farm![]() |
+12+17+13+5+9+10 |
1460 | 1505 | 0 | +68 | +68 | +68 | |||
| 630 | Cork Hibernians![]() |
-2-19-3-7+7+13 |
1433 | 1433 | 0 | +27 | +27 | +27 | |||
| 641 | Dundalk FC![]() |
+2-13-17-12+4+1 |
1495 | 1504 | 0 | -90 | -90 | -90 | |||
| 645 | Cork Celtic![]() |
+22-19-6-20+7-10 |
1500 | 1569 | 0 | -103 | -103 | -93 | -10 | ||
| 648 | Shelbourne FC![]() |
-7+11-23-20+3-13 |
1441 | 1514 | 0 | +2 | +2 | -30 | +32 | ||
| 668 | St Patricks Athletic![]() |
+11-22-11+3-9-9 |
1397 | 1475 | 0 | -23 | -23 | -23 | |||
| 689 | Bohemian FC![]() |
+19+6+23+170+9 |
1305 | 1393 | 0 | +195 | +195 | +195 | |||
| 702 | Sligo Rovers![]() |
+15+19-5+12+25-4 |
1283 | 1442 | 0 | +140 | +140 | +140 | |||
| 708 | Limerick FC![]() |
-11-25-9-7-25-4 |
1420 | 1435 | 0 | -157 | -157 | -157 | |||
| 719 | Drogheda United![]() |
-3-3+3+200+3 |
1233 | 1233 | 0 | +15 | +15 | +15 | |||
| 720 | Waterford FC![]() |
-4-22+25+20-3-3 |
1238 | 1459 | 0 | -33 | -33 | -33 |
| # | Club | Last played | Total P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Tier | League P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | Cup P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Europe P | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 599 | Home Farm![]() |
1965/04/18 | 22 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 22 | 1 | 22 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 22 | 46 | ||||||||||||
| 516 | Shamrock Rovers![]() |
1965/04/19 | 24 | 14 | 3 | 7 | 40 | 27 | 1 | 22 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 40 | 22 | 45 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | ||||||
| 630 | Cork Hibernians![]() |
1965/04/18 | 22 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 41 | 29 | 1 | 22 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 41 | 29 | 38 | ||||||||||||
| 689 | Bohemian FC![]() |
1965/04/19 | 22 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 38 | 24 | 1 | 22 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 38 | 24 | 37 | ||||||||||||
| 648 | Shelbourne FC![]() |
1965/04/18 | 27 | 12 | 4 | 11 | 41 | 41 | 1 | 22 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 38 | 37 | 35 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | ||||||
| 702 | Sligo Rovers![]() |
1965/04/18 | 22 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 30 | 31 | 1 | 22 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 30 | 31 | 35 | ||||||||||||
| 668 | St Patricks Athletic![]() |
1965/04/19 | 22 | 9 | 3 | 10 | 37 | 36 | 1 | 22 | 9 | 3 | 10 | 37 | 36 | 30 | ||||||||||||
| 645 | Cork Celtic![]() |
1965/04/18 | 24 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 34 | 37 | 1 | 22 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 33 | 34 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | ||||||
| 641 | Dundalk FC![]() |
1965/04/19 | 22 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 31 | 37 | 1 | 22 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 31 | 37 | 26 | ||||||||||||
| 719 | Drogheda United![]() |
1965/04/18 | 22 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 19 | 34 | 1 | 22 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 19 | 34 | 20 | ||||||||||||
| 720 | Waterford FC![]() |
1965/04/18 | 22 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 25 | 42 | 1 | 22 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 25 | 42 | 16 | ||||||||||||
| 708 | Limerick FC![]() |
1965/04/18 | 22 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 29 | 48 | 1 | 22 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 29 | 48 | 15 |
Competitions
Wins (W) and goals for (GF) from the perspective of the home team.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Premier Division![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 12 | 132 | 74 | 26 | 32 | 241 | 1.8 | 155 | 1.2 | 396 | 3.0 | 86 | 0.7 | 7.1 |
Statistics from the perspective of Ireland.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Champions League![]() |
international | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 2.5 | 5 | 2.5 | -5 | -2.5 | |||
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 3 | 1.5 | 4 | 2.0 | -2 | -1.0 | |||
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0.6 | 4 | 0.8 | 7 | 1.4 | -1 | -0.2 |
Games and upcoming fixtures
| Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1965/04/19 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1397 → 1398 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Shamrock Rovers1530 → 1529 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1965/04/19 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1296 → 1305 (+9) | 1 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1358 → 1349 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1965/04/18 | Premier Division![]() |
Home Farm (as Drumcondra Dublin)1450 → 1460 (+10) | 3 - 0 | Cork Celtic1400 → 1390 (-10) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1965/04/18 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1526 → 1530 (+4) | 3 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1283 → 1279 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1965/04/18 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Hibernians1397 → 1410 (+13) | 3 - 0 | Shelbourne FC1401 → 1388 (-13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1965/04/18 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1393 → 1397 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Limerick FC1261 → 1257 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1965/04/18 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC1207 → 1204 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Drogheda United1209 → 1212 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1965/04/15 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1286 → 1261 (-25) | 1 - 5 | Sligo Rovers1258 → 1283 (+25) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1965/04/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Hibernians1390 → 1397 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Limerick FC1293 → 1286 (-7) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1965/04/11 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1367 → 1358 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Shamrock Rovers1517 → 1526 (+9) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1965/04/11 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Celtic1393 → 1400 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Cork Hibernians1397 → 1390 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1965/04/11 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1302 → 1293 (-9) | 2 - 3 | Home Farm (as Drumcondra Dublin)1441 → 1450 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1965/04/11 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1246 → 1258 (+12) | 2 - 1 | Dundalk FC1405 → 1393 (-12) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1965/04/11 | Premier Division![]() |
Shelbourne FC1398 → 1401 (+3) | 3 - 2 | Waterford FC1210 → 1207 (-3) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1965/04/11 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1209 → 1209 (0) | 1 - 1 | Bohemian FC1296 → 1296 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1965/04/08 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1189 → 1209 (+20) | 2 - 0 | Shelbourne FC1418 → 1398 (-20) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1965/04/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Home Farm (as Drumcondra Dublin)1436 → 1441 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1251 → 1246 (-5) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1965/04/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC1190 → 1210 (+20) | 2 - 0 | Cork Celtic1413 → 1393 (-20) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1965/04/05 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1279 → 1296 (+17) | 2 - 0 | Dundalk FC1422 → 1405 (-17) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1965/04/04 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1186 → 1189 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Cork Hibernians1400 → 1397 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1965/04/03 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1364 → 1367 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Drogheda United1189 → 1186 (-3) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1965/04/01 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1256 → 1279 (+23) | 5 - 1 | Shelbourne FC1441 → 1418 (-23) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1965/03/28 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1435 → 1422 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Home Farm (as Drumcondra Dublin)1423 → 1436 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1965/03/28 | Premier Division![]() |
Shelbourne FC1430 → 1441 (+11) | 6 - 2 | St Patricks Athletic1375 → 1364 (-11) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1965/03/28 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1514 → 1517 (+3) | 4 - 1 | Drogheda United1192 → 1189 (-3) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1965/03/28 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Celtic1419 → 1413 (-6) | 2 - 2 | Bohemian FC1250 → 1256 (+6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1965/03/28 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1232 → 1251 (+19) | 2 - 0 | Cork Hibernians1419 → 1400 (-19) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1965/03/28 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1327 → 1302 (-25) | 1 - 3 | Waterford FC1165 → 1190 (+25) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1965/03/27 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1231 → 1250 (+19) | 2 - 0 | Cork Celtic1438 → 1419 (-19) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1965/03/26 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1217 → 1232 (+15) | 1 - 0 | Shamrock Rovers1529 → 1514 (-15) | 18 / 23 / 60 % |
| 1965/03/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Home Farm (as Drumcondra Dublin)1406 → 1423 (+17) | 2 - 0 | Shamrock Rovers1546 → 1529 (-17) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1965/03/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Hibernians1421 → 1419 (-2) | 3 - 3 | Dundalk FC1433 → 1435 (+2) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1965/03/21 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1397 → 1375 (-22) | 3 - 6 | Cork Celtic1416 → 1438 (+22) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1965/03/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC1187 → 1165 (-22) | 0 - 3 | Sligo Rovers1195 → 1217 (+22) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1965/03/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1539 → 1546 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Shelbourne FC1437 → 1430 (-7) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1965/03/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Home Farm (as Drumcondra Dublin)1394 → 1406 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Cork Hibernians1433 → 1421 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1965/03/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1338 → 1327 (-11) | 1 - 2 | St Patricks Athletic1386 → 1397 (+11) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1965/03/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1429 → 1433 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Waterford FC1191 → 1187 (-4) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1965/03/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Celtic1411 → 1416 (+5) | 6 - 2 | Drogheda United1197 → 1192 (-5) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1965/03/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1223 → 1195 (-28) | 0 - 6 | Bohemian FC1203 → 1231 (+28) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1965/03/12 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1185 → 1203 (+18) | 3 - 1 | Limerick FC1356 → 1338 (-18) | 29 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1965/03/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1211 → 1197 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Waterford FC1177 → 1191 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1965/02/28 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Hibernians1416 → 1433 (+17) | 2 - 0 | Shamrock Rovers1556 → 1539 (-17) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1965/02/28 | Premier Division![]() |
Shelbourne FC1424 → 1437 (+13) | 3 - 0 | Cork Celtic1424 → 1411 (-13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1965/02/28 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1379 → 1386 (+7) | 4 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1230 → 1223 (-7) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1965/02/28 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC1174 → 1177 (+3) | 0 - 0 | Home Farm (as Drumcondra Dublin)1397 → 1394 (-3) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1965/02/28 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1199 → 1211 (+12) | 2 - 1 | Limerick FC1368 → 1356 (-12) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1965/02/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1552 → 1556 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Cork Celtic1428 → 1424 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1965/02/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1444 → 1429 (-15) | 0 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1364 → 1379 (+15) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1965/02/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1386 → 1368 (-18) | 0 - 2 | Shelbourne FC1406 → 1424 (+18) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1965/02/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Hibernians1412 → 1416 (+4) | 5 - 3 | Waterford FC1178 → 1174 (-4) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 1965/02/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Home Farm (as Drumcondra Dublin)1404 → 1397 (-7) | 2 - 2 | Bohemian FC1178 → 1185 (+7) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1965/02/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1223 → 1230 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Drogheda United1206 → 1199 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1965/02/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Celtic1443 → 1428 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Limerick FC1371 → 1386 (+15) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1965/02/07 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1348 → 1364 (+16) | 3 - 0 | Home Farm (as Drumcondra Dublin)1420 → 1404 (-16) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1965/02/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC1183 → 1178 (-5) | 0 - 2 | Shamrock Rovers1547 → 1552 (+5) | 14 / 20 / 65 % |
| 1965/02/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1213 → 1206 (-7) | 0 - 1 | Dundalk FC1437 → 1444 (+7) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1965/02/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Shelbourne FC1432 → 1406 (-26) | 0 - 2 | Sligo Rovers1197 → 1223 (+26) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1965/02/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1164 → 1178 (+14) | 1 - 0 | Cork Hibernians1426 → 1412 (-14) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1965/01/31 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1544 → 1547 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Limerick FC1374 → 1371 (-3) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1965/01/31 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1451 → 1437 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Shelbourne FC1418 → 1432 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1965/01/31 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Hibernians1418 → 1426 (+8) | 2 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1356 → 1348 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1965/01/31 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1193 → 1197 (+4) | 2 - 2 | Cork Celtic1447 → 1443 (-4) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1965/01/31 | Premier Division![]() |
Home Farm (as Drumcondra Dublin)1415 → 1420 (+5) | 3 - 1 | Drogheda United1218 → 1213 (-5) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1965/01/31 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC1205 → 1183 (-22) | 0 - 2 | Bohemian FC1142 → 1164 (+22) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1965/01/24 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Celtic1471 → 1447 (-24) | 1 - 4 | Dundalk FC1427 → 1451 (+24) | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1965/01/24 | Premier Division![]() |
Shelbourne FC1411 → 1418 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Home Farm (as Drumcondra Dublin)1422 → 1415 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1965/01/24 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1348 → 1356 (+8) | 5 - 1 | Waterford FC1213 → 1205 (-8) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1965/01/22 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1145 → 1142 (-3) | 1 - 2 | Shamrock Rovers1541 → 1544 (+3) | 13 / 19 / 69 % |
| 1965/01/17 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Celtic1460 → 1471 (+11) | 3 - 0 | Home Farm (as Drumcondra Dublin)1433 → 1422 (-11) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1965/01/17 | Premier Division![]() |
Shelbourne FC1424 → 1411 (-13) | 2 - 3 | Cork Hibernians1405 → 1418 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1965/01/17 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1396 → 1374 (-22) | 1 - 4 | Dundalk FC1405 → 1427 (+22) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1965/01/17 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1342 → 1348 (+6) | 4 - 1 | Bohemian FC1151 → 1145 (-6) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1965/01/10 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1535 → 1541 (+6) | 4 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1348 → 1342 (-6) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1965/01/10 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Hibernians1396 → 1405 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Cork Celtic1469 → 1460 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1965/01/10 | Premier Division![]() |
Home Farm (as Drumcondra Dublin)1426 → 1433 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Limerick FC1403 → 1396 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1965/01/10 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC1224 → 1213 (-11) | 0 - 2 | Shelbourne FC1413 → 1424 (+11) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1965/01/10 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1402 → 1405 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1196 → 1193 (-3) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1965/01/08 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1136 → 1151 (+15) | 2 - 0 | Drogheda United1233 → 1218 (-15) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1965/01/03 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1527 → 1535 (+8) | 5 - 1 | Dundalk FC1410 → 1402 (-8) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1965/01/03 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1406 → 1403 (-3) | 3 - 3 | Cork Hibernians1393 → 1396 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1965/01/03 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Celtic1467 → 1469 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Waterford FC1226 → 1224 (-2) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1965/01/03 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1192 → 1196 (+4) | 0 - 0 | Home Farm (as Drumcondra Dublin)1430 → 1426 (-4) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1965/01/03 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1222 → 1233 (+11) | 1 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1359 → 1348 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1965/01/03 | Premier Division![]() |
Shelbourne FC1410 → 1413 (+3) | 2 - 0 | Bohemian FC1139 → 1136 (-3) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1964/12/27 | Premier Division![]() |
Home Farm (as Drumcondra Dublin)1419 → 1430 (+11) | 3 - 1 | Dundalk FC1421 → 1410 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1964/12/27 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1371 → 1359 (-12) | 2 - 3 | Shelbourne FC1398 → 1410 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1964/12/27 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1216 → 1222 (+6) | 0 - 0 | Shamrock Rovers1533 → 1527 (-6) | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
| 1964/12/27 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC1224 → 1226 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Limerick FC1408 → 1406 (-2) | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1964/12/27 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Hibernians1400 → 1393 (-7) | 2 - 2 | Sligo Rovers1185 → 1192 (+7) | 70 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1964/12/20 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1528 → 1533 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Home Farm (as Drumcondra Dublin)1424 → 1419 (-5) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1964/12/20 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Celtic1462 → 1467 (+5) | 2 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1376 → 1371 (-5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1964/12/20 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1435 → 1421 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Cork Hibernians1386 → 1400 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1964/12/20 | Premier Division![]() |
Shelbourne FC1405 → 1398 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Drogheda United1209 → 1216 (+7) | 68 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1964/12/20 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1416 → 1408 (-8) | 2 - 2 | Bohemian FC1131 → 1139 (+8) | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1964/12/20 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1171 → 1185 (+14) | 3 - 1 | Waterford FC1238 → 1224 (-14) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1964/12/13 | Premier Division![]() |
Shelbourne FC1388 → 1405 (+17) | 3 - 1 | Shamrock Rovers1545 → 1528 (-17) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1964/12/13 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Hibernians1398 → 1386 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Home Farm (as Drumcondra Dublin)1412 → 1424 (+12) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1964/12/13 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1378 → 1376 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Limerick FC1414 → 1416 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1964/12/13 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC1214 → 1238 (+24) | 3 - 0 | Dundalk FC1459 → 1435 (-24) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1964/12/13 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1194 → 1209 (+15) | 1 - 0 | Cork Celtic1477 → 1462 (-15) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1964/12/13 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1122 → 1131 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1180 → 1171 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1964/12/06 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1551 → 1545 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Cork Hibernians1392 → 1398 (+6) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1964/12/06 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Celtic1469 → 1477 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Shelbourne FC1396 → 1388 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1964/12/06 | Premier Division![]() |
Home Farm (as Drumcondra Dublin)1409 → 1412 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Waterford FC1217 → 1214 (-3) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1964/12/06 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1411 → 1414 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Drogheda United1197 → 1194 (-3) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1964/12/06 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1468 → 1459 (-9) | 3 - 3 | Bohemian FC1113 → 1122 (+9) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1964/12/06 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1177 → 1180 (+3) | 1 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1381 → 1378 (-3) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1964/12/02 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
Atlético Madrid2044 → 2044 (0) | 1 - 0 | Shelbourne FC1396 → 1396 (0) | 90 / 9 / 1 % |
| 1964/11/29 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Celtic1480 → 1469 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Shamrock Rovers1540 → 1551 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1964/11/29 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1381 → 1381 (0) | 1 - 1 | Dundalk FC1468 → 1468 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1964/11/29 | Premier Division![]() |
Shelbourne FC1388 → 1396 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Limerick FC1419 → 1411 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1964/11/29 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC1225 → 1217 (-8) | 2 - 3 | Cork Hibernians1384 → 1392 (+8) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1964/11/29 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1108 → 1113 (+5) | 0 - 0 | Home Farm (as Drumcondra Dublin)1414 → 1409 (-5) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1964/11/29 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1211 → 1197 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1163 → 1177 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1964/11/25 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
Shelbourne FC1389 → 1388 (-1) | 0 - 1 | Atlético Madrid2043 → 2044 (+1) | 4 / 10 / 86 % |
| 1964/11/22 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1420 → 1419 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Cork Celtic1479 → 1480 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1964/11/22 | Premier Division![]() |
Home Farm (as Drumcondra Dublin)1407 → 1414 (+7) | 1 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1388 → 1381 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1964/11/22 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1538 → 1540 (+2) | 3 - 2 | Waterford FC1227 → 1225 (-2) | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
| 1964/11/22 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1495 → 1468 (-27) | 1 - 3 | Drogheda United1184 → 1211 (+27) | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
| 1964/11/22 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1141 → 1163 (+22) | 3 - 1 | Shelbourne FC1411 → 1389 (-22) | 21 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1964/11/22 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Hibernians1382 → 1384 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Bohemian FC1110 → 1108 (-2) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1964/11/15 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1409 → 1420 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Shamrock Rovers1549 → 1538 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1964/11/15 | Premier Division![]() |
Shelbourne FC1411 → 1411 (0) | 1 - 1 | Dundalk FC1495 → 1495 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1964/11/15 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1381 → 1388 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Cork Hibernians1389 → 1382 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1964/11/15 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Celtic1476 → 1479 (+3) | 3 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1144 → 1141 (-3) | 80 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1964/11/15 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1191 → 1184 (-7) | 1 - 2 | Home Farm (as Drumcondra Dublin)1400 → 1407 (+7) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1964/11/15 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1109 → 1110 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Waterford FC1228 → 1227 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1964/11/08 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1488 → 1495 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Cork Celtic1483 → 1476 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1964/11/08 | Premier Division![]() |
Home Farm (as Drumcondra Dublin)1392 → 1400 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Shelbourne FC1419 → 1411 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1964/11/08 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1548 → 1549 (+1) | 2 - 0 | Bohemian FC1110 → 1109 (-1) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 1964/11/08 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC1237 → 1228 (-9) | 1 - 2 | St Patricks Athletic1372 → 1381 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1964/11/08 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Hibernians1383 → 1389 (+6) | 4 - 0 | Drogheda United1197 → 1191 (-6) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1964/11/08 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1139 → 1144 (+5) | 1 - 1 | Limerick FC1414 → 1409 (-5) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1964/10/28 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
Shelbourne FC1402 → 1419 (+17) | 2 - 1 | Os Belenenses1833 → 1816 (-17) | 11 / 17 / 72 % |
| 1964/10/14 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
Shelbourne FC1395 → 1402 (+7) | 0 - 0 | Os Belenenses1833 → 1826 (-7) | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
| 1964/10/07 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Cork Celtic1500 → 1483 (-17) | 0 - 2 | Slavia Sofia1625 → 1642 (+17) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1964/09/30 | Champions League![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1558 → 1548 (-10) | 0 - 2 | Rapid Wien1866 → 1876 (+10) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1964/09/30 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Slavia Sofia1614 → 1607 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Cork Celtic1493 → 1500 (+7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1964/09/16 | Champions League![]() |
Rapid Wien1859 → 1864 (+5) | 3 - 0 | Shamrock Rovers1563 → 1558 (-5) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1964/09/16 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
Os Belenenses1846 → 1837 (-9) | 1 - 1 | Shelbourne FC1386 → 1395 (+9) | 86 / 11 / 3 % |

