38% home win
29% draw
33% away win
Head-to-head before 2017/02/04
10Hapoel Haifa
6draws
9Bnei Sachnin FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Hapoel Haifa | ⌀ Bnei Sachnin FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 25 | 10 | 6 | 9 | 33:27 | 1516 | 1531 | +1 | +23 |
Ligat haAl![]() |
20 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 23:20 | 1519 | 1528 | 0 | +7 |
Israel League Cup![]() |
5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 10:7 | 1504 | 1542 | +3 | +16 |
Rating comparison
Hapoel HaifaBnei Sachnin FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/17 | 2016/10/29 | Ligat haAl![]() |
Bnei Sachnin FC1586 → 1592 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Hapoel Haifa1522 → 1516 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2016/17 | 2016/07/31 | Israel League Cup![]() |
Hapoel Haifa1500 → 1500 (0) | 2 - 2 | Bnei Sachnin FC1601 → 1601 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2015/16 | 2016/02/06 | Ligat haAl![]() |
Bnei Sachnin FC1554 → 1550 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Hapoel Haifa1500 → 1504 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2015/16 | 2015/10/31 | Ligat haAl![]() |
Hapoel Haifa1479 → 1493 (+14) | 2 - 0 | Bnei Sachnin FC1561 → 1547 (-14) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2015/16 | 2015/08/16 | Israel League Cup![]() |
Hapoel Haifa1489 → 1499 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Bnei Sachnin FC1553 → 1543 (-10) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2014/15 | 2015/03/21 | Ligat haAl![]() |
Bnei Sachnin FC1548 → 1554 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Hapoel Haifa1483 → 1477 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2014/15 | 2015/01/31 | Ligat haAl![]() |
Bnei Sachnin FC1538 → 1547 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Hapoel Haifa1498 → 1489 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2014/15 | 2014/11/01 | Ligat haAl![]() |
Hapoel Haifa1483 → 1462 (-21) | 0 - 3 | Bnei Sachnin FC1518 → 1539 (+21) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2014/15 | 2014/08/16 | Israel League Cup![]() |
Hapoel Haifa1475 → 1474 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Bnei Sachnin FC1523 → 1524 (+1) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/03/03 | Ligat haAl![]() |
Hapoel Haifa1552 → 1562 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Bnei Sachnin FC1539 → 1529 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/11/30 | Ligat haAl![]() |
Bnei Sachnin FC1541 → 1554 (+13) | 2 - 0 | Hapoel Haifa1587 → 1574 (-13) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/04/01 | Ligat haAl![]() |
Bnei Sachnin FC1495 → 1495 (0) | 0 - 0 | Hapoel Haifa1591 → 1591 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/02/02 | Ligat haAl![]() |
Hapoel Haifa1561 → 1539 (-22) | 1 - 3 | Bnei Sachnin FC1487 → 1509 (+22) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/11/03 | Ligat haAl![]() |
Bnei Sachnin FC1497 → 1508 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Hapoel Haifa1513 → 1502 (-11) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/08/07 | Israel League Cup![]() |
Hapoel Haifa1541 → 1546 (+5) | 3 - 2 | Bnei Sachnin FC1530 → 1525 (-5) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/02/27 | Ligat haAl![]() |
Bnei Sachnin FC1597 → 1582 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Hapoel Haifa1503 → 1518 (+15) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/11/19 | Ligat haAl![]() |
Hapoel Haifa1471 → 1460 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Bnei Sachnin FC1544 → 1555 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/08/01 | Israel League Cup![]() |
Bnei Sachnin FC1504 → 1502 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Hapoel Haifa1515 → 1517 (+2) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/04/03 | Ligat haAl![]() |
Hapoel Haifa1543 → 1553 (+10) | 4 - 1 | Bnei Sachnin FC1482 → 1472 (-10) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/12/04 | Ligat haAl![]() |
Bnei Sachnin FC1524 → 1504 (-20) | 1 - 3 | Hapoel Haifa1502 → 1522 (+20) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/01/30 | Ligat haAl![]() |
Hapoel Haifa1519 → 1506 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Bnei Sachnin FC1499 → 1512 (+13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/10/03 | Ligat haAl![]() |
Bnei Sachnin FC1526 → 1506 (-20) | 0 - 3 | Hapoel Haifa1569 → 1589 (+20) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/04/15 | Ligat haAl![]() |
Hapoel Haifa1465 → 1481 (+16) | 4 - 0 | Bnei Sachnin FC1508 → 1492 (-16) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/12/10 | Ligat haAl![]() |
Bnei Sachnin FC1509 → 1506 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Hapoel Haifa1513 → 1516 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/08/30 | Ligat haAl![]() |
Hapoel Haifa1533 → 1540 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Bnei Sachnin FC1511 → 1504 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
