57% home win
24% draw
19% away win
Head-to-head before 2017/05/13
5Alloa Athletic
2draws
11Airdrieonians FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Alloa Athletic | ⌀ Airdrieonians FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 18 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 15:28 | 1249 | 1304 | -2 | -42 |
League One Scotland![]() |
16 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 15:27 | 1249 | 1307 | -2 | -37 |
Championship Scotland rel.![]() |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:1 | 1284 | 1175 | -10 | -10 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:0 | 1208 | 1387 | +5 | +5 |
Rating comparison
Alloa AthleticAirdrieonians FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/17 | 2017/05/10 | Championship Scotland rel.![]() |
Airdrieonians FC1175 → 1185 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Alloa Athletic1284 → 1274 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2016/17 | 2017/04/22 | League One Scotland![]() |
Airdrieonians FC1154 → 1145 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Alloa Athletic1284 → 1293 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2016/17 | 2017/02/25 | League One Scotland![]() |
Alloa Athletic1267 → 1272 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Airdrieonians FC1163 → 1158 (-5) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2016/17 | 2016/11/19 | League One Scotland![]() |
Airdrieonians FC1220 → 1229 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Alloa Athletic1283 → 1274 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2016/17 | 2016/10/01 | League One Scotland![]() |
Alloa Athletic1302 → 1286 (-16) | 1 - 2 | Airdrieonians FC1187 → 1203 (+16) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/04/09 | League One Scotland![]() |
Alloa Athletic1150 → 1160 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Airdrieonians FC (as Airdrie United FC)1266 → 1256 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/02/19 | League One Scotland![]() |
Airdrieonians FC (as Airdrie United FC)1261 → 1238 (-23) | 0 - 2 | Alloa Athletic1164 → 1187 (+23) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/12/18 | League One Scotland![]() |
Alloa Athletic1258 → 1246 (-12) | 2 - 3 | Airdrieonians FC (as Airdrie United FC)1303 → 1315 (+12) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/10/16 | League One Scotland![]() |
Airdrieonians FC (as Airdrie United FC)1377 → 1361 (-16) | 0 - 1 | Alloa Athletic1255 → 1271 (+16) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/08/01 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
Airdrieonians FC (as Airdrie United FC)1387 → 1382 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Alloa Athletic1208 → 1213 (+5) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/04/19 | League One Scotland![]() |
Airdrieonians FC (as Airdrie United FC)1389 → 1383 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Alloa Athletic1246 → 1252 (+6) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/01/26 | League One Scotland![]() |
Alloa Athletic1200 → 1193 (-7) | 1 - 2 | Airdrieonians FC (as Airdrie United FC)1389 → 1396 (+7) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/12/26 | League One Scotland![]() |
Airdrieonians FC (as Airdrie United FC)1374 → 1381 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Alloa Athletic1260 → 1253 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/08/11 | League One Scotland![]() |
Alloa Athletic1177 → 1163 (-14) | 0 - 6 | Airdrieonians FC (as Airdrie United FC)1399 → 1413 (+14) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/05/08 | League One Scotland![]() |
Alloa Athletic1263 → 1254 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Airdrieonians FC (as Airdrie United FC)1388 → 1397 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/03/06 | League One Scotland![]() |
Airdrieonians FC (as Airdrie United FC)1322 → 1328 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Alloa Athletic1269 → 1263 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/10/11 | League One Scotland![]() |
Alloa Athletic1298 → 1278 (-20) | 1 - 4 | Airdrieonians FC (as Airdrie United FC)1358 → 1378 (+20) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/08/16 | League One Scotland![]() |
Airdrieonians FC (as Airdrie United FC)1365 → 1371 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Alloa Athletic1307 → 1301 (-6) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
