55% home win
25% draw
20% away win
Head-to-head before 2017/01/10
14Maccabi Petach-Tikva
4draws
12Bnei Sachnin FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Maccabi Petach-Tikva | ⌀ Bnei Sachnin FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 30 | 14 | 4 | 12 | 37:37 | 1595 | 1522 | -2 | -56 |
Ligat haAl![]() |
29 | 13 | 4 | 12 | 35:37 | 1597 | 1520 | -2 | -69 |
Israel Cup![]() |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | 1542 | 1596 | +13 | +13 |
Rating comparison
Maccabi Petach-TikvaBnei Sachnin FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/17 | 2016/09/18 | Ligat haAl![]() |
Bnei Sachnin FC1598 → 1586 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Maccabi Petach-Tikva1622 → 1634 (+12) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2015/16 | 2016/01/09 | Ligat haAl![]() |
Bnei Sachnin FC1526 → 1537 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Maccabi Petach-Tikva1652 → 1641 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2015/16 | 2015/09/26 | Ligat haAl![]() |
Maccabi Petach-Tikva1654 → 1639 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Bnei Sachnin FC1543 → 1558 (+15) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2014/15 | 2015/02/07 | Ligat haAl![]() |
Maccabi Petach-Tikva1536 → 1547 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Bnei Sachnin FC1547 → 1536 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2014/15 | 2014/11/11 | Ligat haAl![]() |
Bnei Sachnin FC1539 → 1535 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Maccabi Petach-Tikva1493 → 1497 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/02/22 | Ligat haAl![]() |
Bnei Sachnin FC1561 → 1539 (-22) | 0 - 2 | Maccabi Petach-Tikva1479 → 1501 (+22) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/11/23 | Ligat haAl![]() |
Maccabi Petach-Tikva1510 → 1491 (-19) | 1 - 3 | Bnei Sachnin FC1522 → 1541 (+19) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/02/07 | Israel Cup![]() |
Maccabi Petach-Tikva1542 → 1555 (+13) | 2 - 0 | Bnei Sachnin FC1596 → 1583 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/01/21 | Ligat haAl![]() |
Maccabi Petach-Tikva1538 → 1520 (-18) | 1 - 3 | Bnei Sachnin FC1560 → 1578 (+18) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/10/02 | Ligat haAl![]() |
Bnei Sachnin FC1533 → 1551 (+18) | 3 - 0 | Maccabi Petach-Tikva1633 → 1615 (-18) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/01/23 | Ligat haAl![]() |
Maccabi Petach-Tikva1614 → 1598 (-16) | 1 - 2 | Bnei Sachnin FC1476 → 1492 (+16) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/09/25 | Ligat haAl![]() |
Bnei Sachnin FC1566 → 1553 (-13) | 2 - 3 | Maccabi Petach-Tikva1565 → 1578 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/04/17 | Ligat haAl![]() |
Bnei Sachnin FC1560 → 1569 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Maccabi Petach-Tikva1525 → 1516 (-9) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/03/06 | Ligat haAl![]() |
Bnei Sachnin FC1535 → 1522 (-13) | 3 - 4 | Maccabi Petach-Tikva1545 → 1558 (+13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/11/21 | Ligat haAl![]() |
Maccabi Petach-Tikva1512 → 1499 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Bnei Sachnin FC1490 → 1503 (+13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/03/14 | Ligat haAl![]() |
Maccabi Petach-Tikva1560 → 1555 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Bnei Sachnin FC1489 → 1494 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/12/06 | Ligat haAl![]() |
Bnei Sachnin FC1519 → 1527 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Maccabi Petach-Tikva1560 → 1552 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/09/13 | Ligat haAl![]() |
Maccabi Petach-Tikva1525 → 1534 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Bnei Sachnin FC1573 → 1564 (-9) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/04/05 | Ligat haAl![]() |
Maccabi Petach-Tikva1552 → 1527 (-25) | 0 - 4 | Bnei Sachnin FC1529 → 1554 (+25) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/02/23 | Ligat haAl![]() |
Bnei Sachnin FC1509 → 1519 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Maccabi Petach-Tikva1617 → 1607 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/11/24 | Ligat haAl![]() |
Maccabi Petach-Tikva1636 → 1642 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Bnei Sachnin FC1511 → 1505 (-6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/04/29 | Ligat haAl![]() |
Maccabi Petach-Tikva1635 → 1638 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Bnei Sachnin FC1442 → 1439 (-3) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/12/19 | Ligat haAl![]() |
Bnei Sachnin FC1494 → 1505 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Maccabi Petach-Tikva1646 → 1635 (-11) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/09/24 | Ligat haAl![]() |
Maccabi Petach-Tikva1708 → 1711 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Bnei Sachnin FC1500 → 1497 (-3) | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/05/21 | Ligat haAl![]() |
Maccabi Petach-Tikva1725 → 1729 (+4) | 4 - 2 | Bnei Sachnin FC1502 → 1498 (-4) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/02/04 | Ligat haAl![]() |
Maccabi Petach-Tikva1687 → 1692 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Bnei Sachnin FC1527 → 1522 (-5) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/11/06 | Ligat haAl![]() |
Bnei Sachnin FC1502 → 1504 (+2) | 0 - 0 | Maccabi Petach-Tikva1668 → 1666 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/05/15 | Ligat haAl![]() |
Maccabi Petach-Tikva1681 → 1684 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Bnei Sachnin FC1485 → 1482 (-3) | 68 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/02/09 | Ligat haAl![]() |
Bnei Sachnin FC1487 → 1488 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Maccabi Petach-Tikva1629 → 1628 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/11/15 | Ligat haAl![]() |
Maccabi Petach-Tikva1593 → 1597 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Bnei Sachnin FC1445 → 1441 (-4) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
