40% home win
29% draw
31% away win
Head-to-head before 2017/01/02
6Northampton Town
6draws
18Bradford City
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Northampton Town | ⌀ Bradford City | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 30 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 32:49 | 1363 | 1395 | -4 | -114 |
League Two![]() |
25 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 26:43 | 1347 | 1374 | -5 | -124 |
League One![]() |
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2:2 | 1514 | 1553 | +2 | +5 |
FA Cup![]() |
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4:4 | 1337 | 1415 | +3 | +5 |
Rating comparison
Northampton TownBradford City
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/17 | 2016/11/22 | League One![]() |
Bradford City1605 → 1611 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Northampton Town1540 → 1534 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/05/18 | League Two neutral ground |
Bradford City1437 → 1454 (+17) | 3 - 0 | Northampton Town1420 → 1403 (-17) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/04/06 | League Two![]() |
Bradford City1417 → 1424 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Northampton Town1416 → 1409 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/11/13 | FA Cup![]() |
Bradford City1421 → 1416 (-5) | 3 - 3 | Northampton Town1348 → 1353 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/11/03 | FA Cup![]() |
Northampton Town1325 → 1325 (0) | 1 - 1 | Bradford City1408 → 1408 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/10/23 | League Two![]() |
Northampton Town1317 → 1307 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Bradford City1400 → 1410 (+10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/04/14 | League Two![]() |
Northampton Town1322 → 1303 (-19) | 1 - 3 | Bradford City1323 → 1342 (+19) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/10/22 | League Two![]() |
Bradford City1262 → 1272 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Northampton Town1354 → 1344 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/03/19 | League Two![]() |
Bradford City1329 → 1327 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Northampton Town1351 → 1353 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/09/25 | League Two![]() |
Northampton Town1429 → 1437 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Bradford City1348 → 1340 (-8) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/05/01 | League Two![]() |
Bradford City1349 → 1364 (+15) | 2 - 0 | Northampton Town1445 → 1430 (-15) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/10/03 | League Two![]() |
Northampton Town1427 → 1423 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Bradford City1394 → 1398 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/03/17 | League One![]() |
Bradford City1478 → 1466 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Northampton Town1500 → 1512 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/10/13 | League One![]() |
Northampton Town1501 → 1500 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Bradford City1577 → 1578 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/03/07 | League Two![]() |
Bradford City1450 → 1453 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Northampton Town1256 → 1253 (-3) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/10/17 | League Two![]() |
Northampton Town1304 → 1290 (-14) | 0 - 2 | Bradford City1416 → 1430 (+14) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/09/30 | League Two![]() |
Northampton Town1306 → 1296 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Bradford City1394 → 1404 (+10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/09/17 | League Two![]() |
Bradford City1404 → 1411 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Northampton Town1298 → 1291 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/10/10 | League Two![]() |
Bradford City1392 → 1399 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Northampton Town1280 → 1273 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/08/22 | League Two![]() |
Northampton Town1292 → 1280 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Bradford City1334 → 1346 (+12) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/11/11 | League Two![]() |
Bradford City1347 → 1361 (+14) | 3 - 0 | Northampton Town1383 → 1369 (-14) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/09/02 | League Two![]() |
Northampton Town1390 → 1398 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Bradford City1435 → 1427 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/04/10 | League Two![]() |
Bradford City1339 → 1330 (-9) | 1 - 2 | Northampton Town1469 → 1478 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/09/05 | League Two![]() |
Northampton Town1311 → 1324 (+13) | 4 - 2 | Bradford City1359 → 1346 (-13) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/04/23 | League Two![]() |
Bradford City1359 → 1365 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Northampton Town1294 → 1288 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/08/24 | League Two![]() |
Northampton Town1384 → 1371 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Bradford City1371 → 1384 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/02/17 | League Two![]() |
Northampton Town1333 → 1349 (+16) | 3 - 0 | Bradford City1401 → 1385 (-16) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/10/13 | League Two![]() |
Bradford City1347 → 1342 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Northampton Town1271 → 1276 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/01/27 | League Two![]() |
Northampton Town1283 → 1272 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Bradford City1362 → 1373 (+11) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/09/09 | League Two![]() |
Bradford City1389 → 1395 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Northampton Town1332 → 1326 (-6) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
