56% home win
24% draw
20% away win
Head-to-head before 2000/11/12
12Racing Santander
8draws
14CA Osasuna
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Racing Santander | ⌀ CA Osasuna | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 34 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 50:49 | 1838 | 1852 | 0 | -5 |
Primera Division![]() |
18 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 24:26 | 1870 | 1877 | -2 | -31 |
Segunda Division![]() |
16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 26:23 | 1802 | 1825 | +2 | +26 |
Rating comparison
Racing SantanderCA Osasuna
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993/94 | 1994/04/03 | Primera Division![]() |
Racing Santander1870 → 1879 (+9) | 3 - 1 | CA Osasuna1810 → 1801 (-9) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/11/21 | Primera Division![]() |
CA Osasuna1862 → 1859 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Racing Santander1846 → 1849 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/06/21 | Primera Division![]() |
CA Osasuna1860 → 1872 (+12) | 4 - 0 | Racing Santander1839 → 1827 (-12) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/05/17 | Primera Division![]() |
Racing Santander1828 → 1826 (-2) | 1 - 1 | CA Osasuna1865 → 1867 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/04/05 | Primera Division![]() |
CA Osasuna1835 → 1847 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Racing Santander1864 → 1852 (-12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/12/14 | Primera Division![]() |
Racing Santander1859 → 1856 (-3) | 1 - 1 | CA Osasuna1834 → 1837 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/03/30 | Primera Division![]() |
CA Osasuna1875 → 1872 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Racing Santander1879 → 1882 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/12/01 | Primera Division![]() |
Racing Santander1839 → 1847 (+8) | 1 - 0 | CA Osasuna1875 → 1867 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/03/03 | Primera Division![]() |
CA Osasuna1898 → 1894 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Racing Santander1866 → 1870 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/11/04 | Primera Division![]() |
Racing Santander1825 → 1843 (+18) | 5 - 0 | CA Osasuna1893 → 1875 (-18) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/03/20 | Primera Division![]() |
Racing Santander1814 → 1829 (+15) | 3 - 0 | CA Osasuna1866 → 1851 (-15) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/11/21 | Primera Division![]() |
CA Osasuna1883 → 1892 (+9) | 4 - 2 | Racing Santander1830 → 1821 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/04/11 | Primera Division![]() |
Racing Santander1867 → 1846 (-21) | 0 - 3 | CA Osasuna1893 → 1914 (+21) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/12/13 | Primera Division![]() |
CA Osasuna1852 → 1859 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Racing Santander1843 → 1836 (-7) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/04/13 | Segunda Division![]() |
CA Osasuna1774 → 1786 (+12) | 3 - 0 | Racing Santander1758 → 1746 (-12) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/11/18 | Segunda Division![]() |
Racing Santander1764 → 1779 (+15) | 3 - 0 | CA Osasuna1806 → 1791 (-15) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/01/21 | Segunda Division![]() |
Racing Santander1797 → 1802 (+5) | 1 - 0 | CA Osasuna1711 → 1706 (-5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/09/03 | Segunda Division![]() |
CA Osasuna1724 → 1711 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Racing Santander1730 → 1743 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/02/04 | Segunda Division![]() |
Racing Santander1752 → 1759 (+7) | 3 - 2 | CA Osasuna1750 → 1743 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/10/08 | Segunda Division![]() |
CA Osasuna1826 → 1821 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Racing Santander1731 → 1736 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/03/05 | Segunda Division![]() |
Racing Santander1752 → 1762 (+10) | 3 - 2 | CA Osasuna1844 → 1834 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/11/06 | Segunda Division![]() |
CA Osasuna1765 → 1773 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Racing Santander1808 → 1800 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/01/06 | Segunda Division![]() |
CA Osasuna1806 → 1817 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Racing Santander1801 → 1790 (-11) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/09/12 | Segunda Division![]() |
Racing Santander1802 → 1813 (+11) | 2 - 0 | CA Osasuna1809 → 1798 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/02/07 | Segunda Division![]() |
Racing Santander1836 → 1833 (-3) | 1 - 1 | CA Osasuna1810 → 1813 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/10/18 | Segunda Division![]() |
CA Osasuna1905 → 1912 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Racing Santander1900 → 1893 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/01/19 | Segunda Division![]() |
Racing Santander1868 → 1880 (+12) | 3 - 0 | CA Osasuna1865 → 1853 (-12) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/09/22 | Segunda Division![]() |
CA Osasuna1943 → 1939 (-4) | 4 - 4 | Racing Santander1877 → 1881 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/01/28 | Primera Division![]() |
CA Osasuna1976 → 1982 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Racing Santander1935 → 1929 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/10/08 | Primera Division![]() |
Racing Santander1923 → 1906 (-17) | 1 - 3 | CA Osasuna1979 → 1996 (+17) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1955/56 | 1956/03/11 | Segunda Division![]() |
CA Osasuna1949 → 1953 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Racing Santander1804 → 1800 (-4) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1955/56 | 1955/11/06 | Segunda Division![]() |
Racing Santander1857 → 1846 (-11) | 1 - 2 | CA Osasuna1906 → 1917 (+11) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
