40% home win
29% draw
31% away win
Head-to-head before 2000/08/26
17Rotherham United
7draws
20Bury FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Rotherham United | ⌀ Bury FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 44 | 17 | 7 | 20 | 72:81 | 1594 | 1576 | -2 | -87 |
League One![]() |
26 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 34:46 | 1536 | 1535 | -3 | -74 |
Championship![]() |
16 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 36:32 | 1709 | 1663 | -1 | -8 |
League Two![]() |
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | 1438 | 1412 | -3 | -5 |
Rating comparison
Rotherham UnitedBury FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996/97 | 1996/12/28 | League One![]() |
Rotherham United1450 → 1450 (0) | 1 - 1 | Bury FC1566 → 1566 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/09/07 | League One![]() |
Bury FC1516 → 1527 (+11) | 3 - 1 | Rotherham United1521 → 1510 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/03/05 | League One![]() |
Rotherham United1452 → 1435 (-17) | 0 - 3 | Bury FC1571 → 1588 (+17) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/09/08 | League One![]() |
Bury FC1584 → 1592 (+8) | 3 - 1 | Rotherham United1503 → 1495 (-8) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/03/10 | League One![]() |
Rotherham United1572 → 1550 (-22) | 1 - 3 | Bury FC1510 → 1532 (+22) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/09/26 | League One![]() |
Bury FC1520 → 1518 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Rotherham United1539 → 1541 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/01/09 | League One![]() |
Bury FC1545 → 1542 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Rotherham United1535 → 1538 (+3) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/08/22 | League One![]() |
Rotherham United1532 → 1519 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Bury FC1519 → 1532 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/01/31 | League One![]() |
Rotherham United1526 → 1532 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Bury FC1480 → 1474 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/09/13 | League One![]() |
Bury FC1502 → 1484 (-18) | 0 - 2 | Rotherham United1529 → 1547 (+18) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/04/19 | League One![]() |
Bury FC1476 → 1490 (+14) | 2 - 0 | Rotherham United1551 → 1537 (-14) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/11/23 | League One![]() |
Rotherham United1510 → 1520 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Bury FC1484 → 1474 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/04/05 | League One![]() |
Bury FC1516 → 1524 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Rotherham United1551 → 1543 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/12/26 | League One![]() |
Rotherham United1552 → 1532 (-20) | 0 - 2 | Bury FC1522 → 1542 (+20) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/04/14 | League One![]() |
Rotherham United1495 → 1504 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Bury FC1552 → 1543 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/12/26 | League One![]() |
Bury FC1536 → 1544 (+8) | 3 - 2 | Rotherham United1549 → 1541 (-8) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/01/02 | League One![]() |
Rotherham United1548 → 1527 (-21) | 0 - 3 | Bury FC1584 → 1605 (+21) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/11/05 | League One![]() |
Bury FC1605 → 1603 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Rotherham United1617 → 1619 (+2) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/01/15 | League One![]() |
Bury FC1558 → 1557 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Rotherham United1607 → 1608 (+1) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/08/24 | League One![]() |
Rotherham United1519 → 1532 (+13) | 3 - 0 | Bury FC1533 → 1520 (-13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/04/10 | League One![]() |
Bury FC1539 → 1550 (+11) | 4 - 0 | Rotherham United1487 → 1476 (-11) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/09/06 | League One![]() |
Rotherham United1455 → 1455 (0) | 3 - 3 | Bury FC1547 → 1547 (0) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/12/22 | League Two![]() |
Bury FC1380 → 1392 (+12) | 3 - 1 | Rotherham United1421 → 1409 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/09/29 | League Two![]() |
Rotherham United1455 → 1462 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Bury FC1443 → 1436 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/04/27 | League One![]() |
Bury FC1503 → 1492 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Rotherham United1583 → 1594 (+11) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/09/01 | League One![]() |
Rotherham United1558 → 1564 (+6) | 3 - 2 | Bury FC1510 → 1504 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/02/14 | League One![]() |
Bury FC1529 → 1539 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Rotherham United1619 → 1609 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/08/09 | League One![]() |
Rotherham United1576 → 1584 (+8) | 4 - 3 | Bury FC1599 → 1591 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/05/13 | Championship![]() |
Rotherham United1675 → 1684 (+9) | 3 - 0 | Bury FC1587 → 1578 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/09/06 | Championship![]() |
Bury FC1641 → 1658 (+17) | 5 - 2 | Rotherham United1733 → 1716 (-17) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/03/25 | Championship![]() |
Rotherham United1735 → 1740 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Bury FC1637 → 1632 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/10/02 | Championship![]() |
Bury FC1612 → 1634 (+22) | 6 - 1 | Rotherham United1749 → 1727 (-22) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/04/27 | Championship![]() |
Bury FC1668 → 1656 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Rotherham United1693 → 1705 (+12) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/09/12 | Championship![]() |
Rotherham United1801 → 1808 (+7) | 3 - 0 | Bury FC1671 → 1664 (-7) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/12/14 | Championship![]() |
Rotherham United1709 → 1721 (+12) | 6 - 2 | Bury FC1680 → 1668 (-12) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/08/24 | Championship![]() |
Bury FC1735 → 1745 (+10) | 4 - 2 | Rotherham United1702 → 1692 (-10) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/03/19 | Championship![]() |
Bury FC1774 → 1743 (-31) | 0 - 5 | Rotherham United1667 → 1698 (+31) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/09/15 | Championship![]() |
Rotherham United1720 → 1696 (-24) | 1 - 5 | Bury FC1715 → 1739 (+24) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/02/17 | Championship![]() |
Rotherham United1748 → 1755 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Bury FC1646 → 1639 (-7) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/09/30 | Championship![]() |
Bury FC1727 → 1735 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Rotherham United1752 → 1744 (-8) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1956/57 | 1957/03/02 | Championship![]() |
Rotherham United1688 → 1683 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Bury FC1588 → 1593 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1956/57 | 1956/10/20 | Championship![]() |
Bury FC1643 → 1618 (-25) | 1 - 4 | Rotherham United1588 → 1613 (+25) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1955/56 | 1955/12/27 | Championship![]() |
Bury FC1651 → 1659 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Rotherham United1680 → 1672 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1955/56 | 1955/12/26 | Championship![]() |
Rotherham United1702 → 1680 (-22) | 1 - 3 | Bury FC1629 → 1651 (+22) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
