35% home win
29% draw
35% away win
Head-to-head before 2016/10/22
15Rot-Weiß Oberhausen
9draws
14Viktoria Köln
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Rot-Weiß Oberhausen | ⌀ Viktoria Köln | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 38 | 15 | 9 | 14 | 75:67 | 1592 | 1543 | -1 | -23 |
Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 28:16 | 1649 | 1516 | 0 | +1 |
Deutsche Meisterschaft![]() |
12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 33:29 | 1678 | 1640 | -1 | -10 |
Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9:13 | 1396 | 1417 | -1 | -8 |
2. Bundesliga![]() |
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5:9 | 1522 | 1601 | -2 | -6 |
Rating comparison
Rot-Weiß OberhausenViktoria Köln
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/16 | 2015/12/12 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1410 → 1389 (-21) | 0 - 3 | Viktoria Köln1440 → 1461 (+21) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2015/16 | 2015/08/01 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
Viktoria Köln1450 → 1446 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1411 → 1415 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2014/15 | 2015/05/17 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1416 → 1424 (+8) | 3 - 2 | Viktoria Köln1456 → 1448 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2014/15 | 2014/11/15 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
Viktoria Köln1415 → 1402 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1411 → 1424 (+13) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/03/29 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1408 → 1405 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Viktoria Köln1394 → 1397 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/09/08 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
Viktoria Köln1332 → 1346 (+14) | 3 - 0 | Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1365 → 1351 (-14) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/02/22 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1318 → 1334 (+16) | 2 - 0 | Viktoria Köln1434 → 1418 (-16) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/09/02 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
Viktoria Köln1414 → 1425 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1430 → 1419 (-11) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/03/21 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Viktoria Köln (as SC Viktoria 04 Köln)1597 → 1607 (+10) | 3 - 0 | Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1527 → 1517 (-10) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/09/26 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1502 → 1502 (0) | 0 - 0 | Viktoria Köln (as SC Viktoria 04 Köln)1614 → 1614 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/05/02 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1522 → 1537 (+15) | 4 - 2 | Viktoria Köln (as SC Viktoria 04 Köln)1626 → 1611 (-15) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/11/09 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Viktoria Köln (as SC Viktoria 04 Köln)1565 → 1576 (+11) | 4 - 1 | Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1538 → 1527 (-11) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/01/20 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
Viktoria Köln (as SC Viktoria 04 Köln)1332 → 1327 (-5) | 0 - 3 | Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1749 → 1754 (+5) | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/09/23 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1731 → 1733 (+2) | 3 - 0 | Viktoria Köln (as SC Viktoria 04 Köln)1358 → 1356 (-2) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/12/08 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1722 → 1714 (-8) | 1 - 1 | Viktoria Köln (as SC Viktoria 04 Köln)1443 → 1451 (+8) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/08/11 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
Viktoria Köln (as SC Viktoria 04 Köln)1482 → 1485 (+3) | 0 - 0 | Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1680 → 1677 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/02/04 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
Viktoria Köln (as SC Viktoria 04 Köln)1512 → 1529 (+17) | 3 - 1 | Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1659 → 1642 (-17) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/08/20 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1565 → 1570 (+5) | 3 - 2 | Viktoria Köln (as SC Viktoria 04 Köln)1466 → 1461 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/03/26 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
Viktoria Köln (as SC Viktoria 04 Köln)1489 → 1489 (0) | 1 - 1 | Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1577 → 1577 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/11/27 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1580 → 1587 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Viktoria Köln (as SC Viktoria 04 Köln)1479 → 1472 (-7) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/12/12 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1577 → 1588 (+11) | 4 - 0 | Viktoria Köln (as SC Viktoria 04 Köln)1526 → 1515 (-11) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/08/15 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
Viktoria Köln (as SC Viktoria 04 Köln)1545 → 1555 (+10) | 3 - 2 | Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1634 → 1624 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/01/31 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
Viktoria Köln (as SC Viktoria 04 Köln)1607 → 1615 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1640 → 1632 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/09/06 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1642 → 1628 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Viktoria Köln (as SC Viktoria 04 Köln)1607 → 1621 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/02/23 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
Viktoria Köln (as SC Viktoria 04 Köln)1699 → 1677 (-22) | 1 - 3 | Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1611 → 1633 (+22) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/08/18 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1719 → 1728 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Viktoria Köln (as SC Viktoria 04 Köln)1685 → 1676 (-9) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/05/11 | Deutsche Meisterschaft![]() |
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1745 → 1731 (-14) | 2 - 3 | Viktoria Köln (as SC Viktoria 04 Köln)1696 → 1710 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/10/21 | Deutsche Meisterschaft![]() |
Viktoria Köln (as SC Viktoria 04 Köln)1684 → 1664 (-20) | 1 - 6 | Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1779 → 1799 (+20) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/02/17 | Deutsche Meisterschaft![]() |
Viktoria Köln (as SC Viktoria 04 Köln)1689 → 1678 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1761 → 1772 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/10/15 | Deutsche Meisterschaft![]() |
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1754 → 1760 (+6) | 3 - 2 | Viktoria Köln (as SC Viktoria 04 Köln)1712 → 1706 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/01/15 | Deutsche Meisterschaft![]() |
Viktoria Köln (as SC Viktoria 04 Köln)1654 → 1663 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1729 → 1720 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/08/28 | Deutsche Meisterschaft![]() |
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1664 → 1660 (-4) | 3 - 3 | Viktoria Köln (as SC Viktoria 04 Köln)1633 → 1637 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/01/03 | Deutsche Meisterschaft![]() |
Viktoria Köln (as SC Viktoria 04 Köln)1598 → 1607 (+9) | 5 - 4 | Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1652 → 1643 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/08/30 | Deutsche Meisterschaft![]() |
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1630 → 1627 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Viktoria Köln (as SC Viktoria 04 Köln)1624 → 1627 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/01/25 | Deutsche Meisterschaft![]() |
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1625 → 1622 (-3) | 5 - 5 | Viktoria Köln (as SC Viktoria 04 Köln)1627 → 1630 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/09/07 | Deutsche Meisterschaft![]() |
Viktoria Köln (as SC Viktoria 04 Köln)1624 → 1602 (-22) | 1 - 4 | Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1643 → 1665 (+22) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1957/58 | 1957/12/01 | Deutsche Meisterschaft![]() |
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1600 → 1580 (-20) | 2 - 4 | Viktoria Köln (as SC Viktoria 04 Köln)1582 → 1602 (+20) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1957/58 | 1957/08/11 | Deutsche Meisterschaft![]() |
Viktoria Köln (as SC Viktoria 04 Köln)1551 → 1558 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1551 → 1544 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
