61% home win
23% draw
17% away win
Head-to-head before 2017/04/01
25St. Mirren FC
16draws
12Ayr United
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ St. Mirren FC | ⌀ Ayr United | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 53 | 25 | 16 | 12 | 86:60 | 1482 | 1453 | +3 | +141 |
Championship Scotland![]() |
31 | 12 | 12 | 7 | 43:35 | 1459 | 1466 | +2 | +75 |
Premiership![]() |
16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 31:22 | 1509 | 1487 | +3 | +49 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8:2 | 1553 | 1294 | -1 | -3 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4:1 | 1489 | 1308 | +10 | +20 |
Rating comparison
St. Mirren FCAyr United
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/17 | 2017/02/25 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Ayr United1285 → 1269 (-16) | 0 - 2 | St. Mirren FC1356 → 1372 (+16) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2016/17 | 2016/12/17 | Championship Scotland![]() |
St. Mirren FC1350 → 1346 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Ayr United1299 → 1303 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2016/17 | 2016/08/27 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Ayr United1235 → 1237 (+2) | 1 - 1 | St. Mirren FC1404 → 1402 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 2016/17 | 2016/07/19 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
St. Mirren FC1431 → 1433 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Ayr United1241 → 1239 (-2) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/08/29 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
St. Mirren FC1603 → 1605 (+2) | 5 - 1 | Ayr United1283 → 1281 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/10/25 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
St. Mirren FC1588 → 1574 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Ayr United1305 → 1319 (+14) | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/02/05 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
Ayr United1314 → 1308 (-6) | 1 - 2 | St. Mirren FC1545 → 1551 (+6) | 24 / 26 / 50 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/08/26 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
Ayr United1347 → 1340 (-7) | 0 - 2 | St. Mirren FC1589 → 1596 (+7) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/02/05 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
Ayr United1302 → 1288 (-14) | 0 - 2 | St. Mirren FC1432 → 1446 (+14) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/04/17 | Championship Scotland![]() |
St. Mirren FC1342 → 1354 (+12) | 4 - 1 | Ayr United1335 → 1323 (-12) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/02/21 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Ayr United1320 → 1333 (+13) | 2 - 0 | St. Mirren FC1368 → 1355 (-13) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/12/06 | Championship Scotland![]() |
St. Mirren FC1354 → 1361 (+7) | 3 - 2 | Ayr United1348 → 1341 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/10/18 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Ayr United1409 → 1387 (-22) | 0 - 2 | St. Mirren FC1337 → 1359 (+22) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/04/12 | Championship Scotland![]() |
St. Mirren FC1367 → 1367 (0) | 1 - 1 | Ayr United1462 → 1462 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/02/01 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Ayr United1511 → 1505 (-6) | 0 - 0 | St. Mirren FC1378 → 1384 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/11/30 | Championship Scotland![]() |
St. Mirren FC1377 → 1388 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Ayr United1511 → 1500 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/09/28 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Ayr United1542 → 1536 (-6) | 1 - 1 | St. Mirren FC1412 → 1418 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/04/02 | Championship Scotland![]() |
St. Mirren FC1447 → 1447 (0) | 1 - 1 | Ayr United1551 → 1551 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/02/26 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Ayr United1545 → 1554 (+9) | 4 - 1 | St. Mirren FC1464 → 1455 (-9) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/11/17 | Championship Scotland![]() |
St. Mirren FC1543 → 1529 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Ayr United1492 → 1506 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/09/15 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Ayr United1566 → 1576 (+10) | 4 - 2 | St. Mirren FC1544 → 1534 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/04/22 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Ayr United1494 → 1484 (-10) | 1 - 2 | St. Mirren FC1608 → 1618 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/12/18 | Championship Scotland![]() |
St. Mirren FC1625 → 1609 (-16) | 1 - 2 | Ayr United1488 → 1504 (+16) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/10/23 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Ayr United1545 → 1522 (-23) | 0 - 3 | St. Mirren FC1542 → 1565 (+23) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/08/07 | Championship Scotland![]() |
St. Mirren FC1486 → 1486 (0) | 1 - 1 | Ayr United1574 → 1574 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/03/20 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Ayr United1545 → 1541 (-4) | 2 - 2 | St. Mirren FC1488 → 1492 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/01/30 | Championship Scotland![]() |
St. Mirren FC1448 → 1458 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Ayr United1548 → 1538 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/11/28 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Ayr United1565 → 1560 (-5) | 1 - 1 | St. Mirren FC1476 → 1481 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/10/03 | Championship Scotland![]() |
St. Mirren FC1492 → 1472 (-20) | 0 - 2 | Ayr United1467 → 1487 (+20) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/03/28 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Ayr United1444 → 1442 (-2) | 2 - 2 | St. Mirren FC1485 → 1487 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/02/07 | Championship Scotland![]() |
St. Mirren FC1495 → 1505 (+10) | 3 - 0 | Ayr United1447 → 1437 (-10) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/12/13 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Ayr United1473 → 1456 (-17) | 0 - 2 | St. Mirren FC1516 → 1533 (+17) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/10/18 | Championship Scotland![]() |
St. Mirren FC1540 → 1535 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Ayr United1446 → 1451 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/05/13 | Championship Scotland![]() |
St. Mirren FC1452 → 1459 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Ayr United1439 → 1432 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/01/07 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Ayr United1447 → 1459 (+12) | 2 - 0 | St. Mirren FC1487 → 1475 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/11/05 | Championship Scotland![]() |
St. Mirren FC1508 → 1516 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Ayr United1524 → 1516 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/08/20 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Ayr United1595 → 1591 (-4) | 1 - 1 | St. Mirren FC1538 → 1542 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/03/18 | Premiership![]() |
Ayr United1608 → 1594 (-14) | 0 - 1 | St. Mirren FC1576 → 1590 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/01/02 | Premiership![]() |
St. Mirren FC1595 → 1584 (-11) | 2 - 3 | Ayr United1646 → 1657 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/11/05 | Premiership![]() |
Ayr United1639 → 1644 (+5) | 3 - 2 | St. Mirren FC1569 → 1564 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/08/27 | Premiership![]() |
St. Mirren FC1510 → 1528 (+18) | 2 - 0 | Ayr United1689 → 1671 (-18) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/03/06 | Premiership![]() |
St. Mirren FC1517 → 1497 (-20) | 0 - 2 | Ayr United1509 → 1529 (+20) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/10/31 | Premiership![]() |
Ayr United1473 → 1472 (-1) | 1 - 1 | St. Mirren FC1544 → 1545 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/03/28 | Premiership![]() |
Ayr United1461 → 1460 (-1) | 1 - 1 | St. Mirren FC1519 → 1520 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/11/08 | Premiership![]() |
St. Mirren FC1518 → 1523 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Ayr United1409 → 1404 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/04/22 | Premiership![]() |
Ayr United1345 → 1343 (-2) | 0 - 0 | St. Mirren FC1389 → 1391 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/12/24 | Premiership![]() |
St. Mirren FC1401 → 1412 (+11) | 3 - 1 | Ayr United1405 → 1394 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/04/17 | Premiership![]() |
St. Mirren FC1529 → 1523 (-6) | 2 - 2 | Ayr United1411 → 1417 (+6) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/11/26 | Premiership![]() |
Ayr United1459 → 1432 (-27) | 0 - 5 | St. Mirren FC1440 → 1467 (+27) | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/04/02 | Premiership![]() |
Ayr United1485 → 1493 (+8) | 4 - 3 | St. Mirren FC1504 → 1496 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/11/28 | Premiership![]() |
St. Mirren FC1546 → 1551 (+5) | 4 - 3 | Ayr United1457 → 1452 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1956/57 | 1957/03/09 | Premiership![]() |
St. Mirren FC1466 → 1472 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Ayr United1398 → 1392 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1956/57 | 1956/11/10 | Premiership![]() |
Ayr United1396 → 1387 (-9) | 1 - 2 | St. Mirren FC1525 → 1534 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
