60% home win
23% draw
17% away win
Head-to-head before 2017/04/01
19Stranraer FC
14draws
13Stenhousemuir FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Stranraer FC | ⌀ Stenhousemuir FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 46 | 19 | 14 | 13 | 73:53 | 1178 | 1123 | 0 | +10 |
League One Scotland![]() |
39 | 15 | 12 | 12 | 57:44 | 1190 | 1145 | 0 | -6 |
League Two Scotland![]() |
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10:6 | 1123 | 940 | 0 | 0 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4:3 | 1026 | 1064 | +6 | +12 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | 1263 | 1092 | +4 | +4 |
Rating comparison
Stranraer FCStenhousemuir FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/17 | 2017/01/14 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stenhousemuir FC1055 → 1065 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Stranraer FC1153 → 1143 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2016/17 | 2016/11/19 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stranraer FC1170 → 1176 (+6) | 3 - 1 | Stenhousemuir FC1030 → 1024 (-6) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2016/17 | 2016/10/15 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stenhousemuir FC1038 → 1022 (-16) | 0 - 5 | Stranraer FC1204 → 1220 (+16) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 2015/16 | 2016/03/19 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stranraer FC1208 → 1214 (+6) | 3 - 1 | Stenhousemuir FC1071 → 1065 (-6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2015/16 | 2015/12/26 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stenhousemuir FC1104 → 1082 (-22) | 1 - 5 | Stranraer FC1136 → 1158 (+22) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2015/16 | 2015/11/07 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stranraer FC1178 → 1163 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Stenhousemuir FC1091 → 1106 (+15) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2015/16 | 2015/09/12 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stenhousemuir FC1104 → 1115 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Stranraer FC1230 → 1219 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2015/16 | 2015/08/01 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
Stranraer FC1263 → 1267 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Stenhousemuir FC1092 → 1088 (-4) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2014/15 | 2015/04/18 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stranraer FC1276 → 1279 (+3) | 3 - 2 | Stenhousemuir FC1088 → 1085 (-3) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 2014/15 | 2015/03/03 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stenhousemuir FC1095 → 1107 (+12) | 1 - 0 | Stranraer FC1281 → 1269 (-12) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 2014/15 | 2014/12/27 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stranraer FC1300 → 1275 (-25) | 0 - 2 | Stenhousemuir FC1137 → 1162 (+25) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 2014/15 | 2014/10/04 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stenhousemuir FC1188 → 1185 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Stranraer FC1181 → 1184 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/03/22 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stranraer FC1197 → 1194 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Stenhousemuir FC1179 → 1182 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/02/01 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stenhousemuir FC1159 → 1158 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Stranraer FC1209 → 1210 (+1) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/10/19 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stranraer FC1115 → 1125 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Stenhousemuir FC1209 → 1199 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/08/10 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stenhousemuir FC1179 → 1184 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Stranraer FC1078 → 1073 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/05/04 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stenhousemuir FC1201 → 1185 (-16) | 1 - 2 | Stranraer FC1054 → 1070 (+16) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/02/23 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stranraer FC1076 → 1076 (0) | 1 - 1 | Stenhousemuir FC1161 → 1161 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/01/12 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stenhousemuir FC1153 → 1148 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Stranraer FC1054 → 1059 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/08/25 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stranraer FC1034 → 1035 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Stenhousemuir FC1180 → 1179 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/01/25 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
Stranraer FC1023 → 1031 (+8) | 4 - 3 | Stenhousemuir FC1069 → 1061 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/01/18 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
Stenhousemuir FC1059 → 1055 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Stranraer FC1029 → 1033 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/04/05 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Stranraer FC1092 → 1098 (+6) | 3 - 1 | Stenhousemuir FC938 → 932 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/02/16 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Stenhousemuir FC956 → 957 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Stranraer FC1104 → 1103 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/12/15 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Stranraer FC1144 → 1127 (-17) | 2 - 3 | Stenhousemuir FC921 → 938 (+17) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/09/22 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Stenhousemuir FC943 → 931 (-12) | 1 - 4 | Stranraer FC1153 → 1165 (+12) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/04/08 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stranraer FC1226 → 1213 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Stenhousemuir FC1207 → 1220 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/01/01 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stenhousemuir FC1172 → 1181 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Stranraer FC1252 → 1243 (-9) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/11/09 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stranraer FC1255 → 1259 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Stenhousemuir FC1132 → 1128 (-4) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/08/24 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stenhousemuir FC1119 → 1133 (+14) | 2 - 0 | Stranraer FC1206 → 1192 (-14) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/04/20 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stranraer FC1205 → 1210 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Stenhousemuir FC1112 → 1107 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/02/16 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stenhousemuir FC1149 → 1149 (0) | 0 - 0 | Stranraer FC1247 → 1247 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/10/20 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stranraer FC1271 → 1281 (+10) | 6 - 1 | Stenhousemuir FC1183 → 1173 (-10) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/08/11 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stenhousemuir FC1150 → 1150 (0) | 0 - 0 | Stranraer FC1249 → 1249 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/04/07 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stranraer FC1208 → 1213 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Stenhousemuir FC1133 → 1128 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/02/03 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stenhousemuir FC1156 → 1156 (0) | 2 - 2 | Stranraer FC1245 → 1245 (0) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/11/25 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stranraer FC1250 → 1225 (-25) | 1 - 4 | Stenhousemuir FC1199 → 1224 (+25) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/10/07 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stenhousemuir FC1185 → 1174 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Stranraer FC1244 → 1255 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/03/25 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stranraer FC1240 → 1236 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Stenhousemuir FC1192 → 1196 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/02/12 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stenhousemuir FC1218 → 1216 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Stranraer FC1241 → 1243 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/11/20 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stranraer FC1245 → 1256 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Stenhousemuir FC1248 → 1237 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/08/28 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stenhousemuir FC1221 → 1218 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Stranraer FC1218 → 1221 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/03/28 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stenhousemuir FC1143 → 1131 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Stranraer FC1164 → 1176 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/02/07 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stranraer FC1087 → 1075 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Stenhousemuir FC1108 → 1120 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/12/13 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stenhousemuir FC1094 → 1108 (+14) | 3 - 0 | Stranraer FC1114 → 1100 (-14) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/10/18 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stranraer FC1090 → 1104 (+14) | 4 - 1 | Stenhousemuir FC1122 → 1108 (-14) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
