42% home win
29% draw
30% away win
Head-to-head before 2017/02/05
12SV Zulte Waregem
8draws
10KAA Gent
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ SV Zulte Waregem | ⌀ KAA Gent | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 30 | 12 | 8 | 10 | 43:46 | 1706 | 1816 | +4 | +114 |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
27 | 11 | 7 | 9 | 42:45 | 1697 | 1816 | +4 | +110 |
Belgian Cup![]() |
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1:1 | 1788 | 1817 | +1 | +4 |
Rating comparison
SV Zulte WaregemKAA Gent
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/17 | 2016/10/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1909 → 1916 (+7) | 3 - 0 | SV Zulte Waregem1756 → 1749 (-7) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2015/16 | 2016/05/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
SV Zulte Waregem1682 → 1701 (+19) | 4 - 2 | KAA Gent1886 → 1867 (-19) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 2015/16 | 2016/04/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1922 → 1915 (-7) | 1 - 1 | SV Zulte Waregem1714 → 1721 (+7) | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2015/16 | 2015/12/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1963 → 1955 (-8) | 2 - 2 | SV Zulte Waregem1705 → 1713 (+8) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2015/16 | 2015/12/01 | Belgian Cup![]() |
KAA Gent1961 → 1963 (+2) | 1 - 0 | SV Zulte Waregem1707 → 1705 (-2) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2015/16 | 2015/09/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
SV Zulte Waregem1699 → 1702 (+3) | 1 - 1 | KAA Gent1917 → 1914 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 2014/15 | 2014/11/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
SV Zulte Waregem1750 → 1759 (+9) | 2 - 1 | KAA Gent1806 → 1797 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2014/15 | 2014/08/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1797 → 1808 (+11) | 3 - 1 | SV Zulte Waregem1804 → 1793 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/03/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1785 → 1773 (-12) | 0 - 1 | SV Zulte Waregem1808 → 1820 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/02/05 | Belgian Cup![]() |
SV Zulte Waregem1832 → 1827 (-5) | 0 - 0 | KAA Gent1743 → 1748 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/01/29 | Belgian Cup![]() |
KAA Gent1747 → 1736 (-11) | 0 - 1 | SV Zulte Waregem1824 → 1835 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/10/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
SV Zulte Waregem1818 → 1824 (+6) | 3 - 2 | KAA Gent1754 → 1748 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/11/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1757 → 1744 (-13) | 0 - 1 | SV Zulte Waregem1738 → 1751 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/08/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
SV Zulte Waregem1688 → 1705 (+17) | 3 - 1 | KAA Gent1843 → 1826 (-17) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/01/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1827 → 1820 (-7) | 0 - 0 | SV Zulte Waregem1633 → 1640 (+7) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/09/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
SV Zulte Waregem1687 → 1672 (-15) | 1 - 3 | KAA Gent1787 → 1802 (+15) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/12/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
SV Zulte Waregem1748 → 1748 (0) | 2 - 2 | KAA Gent1834 → 1834 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/09/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1826 → 1833 (+7) | 5 - 3 | SV Zulte Waregem1717 → 1710 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/04/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1844 → 1853 (+9) | 5 - 0 | SV Zulte Waregem1719 → 1710 (-9) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/04/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
SV Zulte Waregem1721 → 1711 (-10) | 1 - 2 | KAA Gent1837 → 1847 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/01/31 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1857 → 1833 (-24) | 0 - 2 | SV Zulte Waregem1733 → 1757 (+24) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/09/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
SV Zulte Waregem1707 → 1721 (+14) | 3 - 1 | KAA Gent1781 → 1767 (-14) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/03/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1774 → 1779 (+5) | 1 - 0 | SV Zulte Waregem1700 → 1695 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/11/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
SV Zulte Waregem1658 → 1643 (-15) | 0 - 2 | KAA Gent1761 → 1776 (+15) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/02/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
SV Zulte Waregem1613 → 1624 (+11) | 2 - 1 | KAA Gent1765 → 1754 (-11) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/08/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1824 → 1817 (-7) | 1 - 1 | SV Zulte Waregem1600 → 1607 (+7) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/02/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
SV Zulte Waregem1649 → 1661 (+12) | 3 - 2 | KAA Gent1802 → 1790 (-12) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/09/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1749 → 1743 (-6) | 1 - 1 | SV Zulte Waregem1603 → 1609 (+6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/12/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
SV Zulte Waregem1637 → 1626 (-11) | 1 - 2 | KAA Gent1695 → 1706 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/08/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1729 → 1704 (-25) | 1 - 3 | SV Zulte Waregem1532 → 1557 (+25) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
