0 - 2
39% home win
29% draw
32% away win
Head-to-head before 2016/08/30
5Ballyclare Comrades
1draws
7Carrick Rangers
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Ballyclare Comrades | ⌀ Carrick Rangers | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 13 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 18:24 | 989 | 1024 | -1 | -19 |
Irish League![]() |
10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 13:18 | 987 | 1027 | -1 | -13 |
Northern Ireland League Cup![]() |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3:5 | 1004 | 998 | -8 | -15 |
Northern Ireland Cup![]() |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:1 | 979 | 1049 | +9 | +9 |
Rating comparison
Ballyclare ComradesCarrick Rangers
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013/14 | 2014/02/08 | Northern Ireland Cup![]() |
Ballyclare Comrades979 → 988 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Carrick Rangers1049 → 1040 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/09/22 | Northern Ireland League Cup![]() |
Carrick Rangers999 → 1004 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Ballyclare Comrades999 → 994 (-5) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/08/28 | Northern Ireland League Cup![]() |
Ballyclare Comrades1009 → 999 (-10) | 2 - 3 | Carrick Rangers997 → 1007 (+10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/02/11 | Irish League![]() |
Ballyclare Comrades1017 → 999 (-18) | 1 - 3 | Carrick Rangers1041 → 1059 (+18) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/10/22 | Irish League![]() |
Carrick Rangers1022 → 1029 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Ballyclare Comrades1000 → 993 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/02/12 | Irish League![]() |
Carrick Rangers1063 → 1041 (-22) | 2 - 4 | Ballyclare Comrades989 → 1011 (+22) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/10/23 | Irish League![]() |
Ballyclare Comrades954 → 934 (-20) | 0 - 3 | Carrick Rangers1010 → 1030 (+20) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/01/30 | Irish League![]() |
Ballyclare Comrades982 → 970 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Carrick Rangers1021 → 1033 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/10/24 | Irish League![]() |
Carrick Rangers973 → 986 (+13) | 4 - 1 | Ballyclare Comrades985 → 972 (-13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/02/08 | Irish League![]() |
Carrick Rangers973 → 961 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Ballyclare Comrades1003 → 1015 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/11/02 | Irish League![]() |
Ballyclare Comrades1000 → 997 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Carrick Rangers993 → 996 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/02/23 | Irish League![]() |
Ballyclare Comrades962 → 972 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Carrick Rangers1054 → 1044 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/11/03 | Irish League![]() |
Carrick Rangers1116 → 1100 (-16) | 1 - 2 | Ballyclare Comrades980 → 996 (+16) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
