32% home win
29% draw
38% away win
Head-to-head before 2000/09/02
3Caersws FC
4draws
7The New Saints
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Caersws FC | ⌀ The New Saints | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 17:27 | 1019 | 1065 | -2 | -33 |
Premier League Wales![]() |
14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 17:27 | 1019 | 1065 | -2 | -33 |
Rating comparison
Caersws FCThe New Saints
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999/00 | 2000/04/08 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Caersws FC1059 → 1051 (-8) | 0 - 1 | The New Saints (as TNS Llansantffraid)1213 → 1221 (+8) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/12/04 | Premier League Wales![]() |
The New Saints (as TNS Llansantffraid)1164 → 1158 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Caersws FC1037 → 1043 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/03/09 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Caersws FC1041 → 1056 (+15) | 3 - 1 | The New Saints (as TNS Llansantffraid)1132 → 1117 (-15) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/09/09 | Premier League Wales![]() |
The New Saints (as TNS Llansantffraid)1108 → 1114 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Caersws FC1041 → 1035 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/10/31 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Caersws FC977 → 994 (+17) | 2 - 0 | The New Saints (as TNS Llansantffraid)1118 → 1101 (-17) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/08/16 | Premier League Wales![]() |
The New Saints (as TNS Llansantffraid)1164 → 1158 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Caersws FC1007 → 1013 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/01/14 | Premier League Wales![]() |
The New Saints (as TNS Llansantffraid)1132 → 1135 (+3) | 3 - 2 | Caersws FC913 → 910 (-3) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/09/04 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Caersws FC1007 → 1006 (-1) | 1 - 1 | The New Saints (as TNS Llansantffraid)1070 → 1071 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/04/16 | Premier League Wales![]() |
The New Saints (as Llansantffraid FC)1052 → 1064 (+12) | 4 - 1 | Caersws FC1032 → 1020 (-12) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/09/29 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Caersws FC1005 → 977 (-28) | 0 - 7 | The New Saints (as Llansantffraid FC)1020 → 1048 (+28) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/04/07 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Caersws FC1002 → 991 (-11) | 0 - 1 | The New Saints (as Llansantffraid FC)1057 → 1068 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/10/07 | Premier League Wales![]() |
The New Saints (as Llansantffraid FC)925 → 915 (-10) | 2 - 3 | Caersws FC1027 → 1037 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/04/12 | Premier League Wales![]() |
The New Saints (as Llansantffraid FC)885 → 886 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Caersws FC1037 → 1036 (-1) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/03/26 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Caersws FC1081 → 1064 (-17) | 2 - 3 | The New Saints (as Llansantffraid FC)868 → 885 (+17) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
