63% home win
22% draw
16% away win
Head-to-head before 2016/08/06
12Clyde FC
4draws
11Montrose FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Clyde FC | ⌀ Montrose FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 27 | 12 | 4 | 11 | 37:44 | 985 | 912 | -2 | -55 |
League Two Scotland![]() |
24 | 10 | 4 | 10 | 32:42 | 951 | 908 | -2 | -48 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:2 | 1256 | 952 | -2 | -7 |
Rating comparison
Clyde FCMontrose FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/16 | 2016/04/02 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Clyde FC1016 → 1010 (-6) | 3 - 3 | Montrose FC878 → 884 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2015/16 | 2016/01/23 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Montrose FC848 → 859 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Clyde FC999 → 988 (-11) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 2015/16 | 2015/11/07 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Clyde FC967 → 975 (+8) | 3 - 1 | Montrose FC899 → 891 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2015/16 | 2015/08/22 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Montrose FC863 → 878 (+15) | 2 - 0 | Clyde FC964 → 949 (-15) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2014/15 | 2015/04/25 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Montrose FC861 → 851 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Clyde FC948 → 958 (+10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2014/15 | 2015/02/28 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Clyde FC958 → 965 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Montrose FC843 → 836 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2014/15 | 2014/11/08 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Montrose FC920 → 900 (-20) | 0 - 3 | Clyde FC965 → 985 (+20) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2014/15 | 2014/09/23 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Clyde FC954 → 941 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Montrose FC953 → 966 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/04/19 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Montrose FC942 → 924 (-18) | 0 - 2 | Clyde FC961 → 979 (+18) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/02/22 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Clyde FC960 → 957 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Montrose FC958 → 961 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/12/14 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Montrose FC1001 → 980 (-21) | 0 - 2 | Clyde FC948 → 969 (+21) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/09/28 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Clyde FC919 → 900 (-19) | 0 - 3 | Montrose FC993 → 1012 (+19) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/04/20 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Clyde FC915 → 924 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Montrose FC983 → 974 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/01/19 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Montrose FC981 → 976 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Clyde FC903 → 908 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/11/10 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Clyde FC891 → 880 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Montrose FC939 → 950 (+11) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/08/11 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Montrose FC916 → 903 (-13) | 2 - 3 | Clyde FC891 → 904 (+13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/05/05 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Montrose FC887 → 903 (+16) | 5 - 0 | Clyde FC908 → 892 (-16) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/03/03 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Clyde FC918 → 904 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Montrose FC851 → 865 (+14) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/01/14 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Montrose FC890 → 907 (+17) | 4 - 0 | Clyde FC953 → 936 (-17) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/10/22 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
Montrose FC879 → 889 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Clyde FC974 → 964 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/08/20 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Clyde FC979 → 984 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Montrose FC897 → 892 (-5) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/04/05 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Clyde FC952 → 947 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Montrose FC859 → 864 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/03/26 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Clyde FC927 → 935 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Montrose FC861 → 853 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/01/29 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Montrose FC897 → 910 (+13) | 3 - 1 | Clyde FC962 → 949 (-13) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/09/25 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Montrose FC861 → 890 (+29) | 8 - 1 | Clyde FC1064 → 1035 (-29) | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/11/29 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
Clyde FC1374 → 1376 (+2) | 2 - 0 | Montrose FC1006 → 1004 (-2) | 82 / 13 / 6 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/11/24 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
Clyde FC1420 → 1421 (+1) | 2 - 0 | Montrose FC970 → 969 (-1) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
