42% home win
29% draw
29% away win
Head-to-head before 2000/11/01
15FC Aarau
15draws
23FC Sion
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ FC Aarau | ⌀ FC Sion | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 53 | 15 | 15 | 23 | 62:80 | 1681 | 1759 | 0 | +4 |
Super League![]() |
49 | 13 | 14 | 22 | 54:75 | 1688 | 1767 | 0 | -20 |
Super League rel.![]() |
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8:5 | 1596 | 1657 | +6 | +24 |
Rating comparison
FC AarauFC Sion
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000/01 | 2000/08/12 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1674 → 1660 (-14) | 0 - 1 | FC Aarau1621 → 1635 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/06/04 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Aarau1628 → 1640 (+12) | 3 - 1 | FC Sion1665 → 1653 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/03/19 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Sion1623 → 1633 (+10) | 2 - 0 | FC Aarau1609 → 1599 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/05/22 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Aarau1563 → 1580 (+17) | 4 - 1 | FC Sion1660 → 1643 (-17) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/03/14 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Sion1678 → 1673 (-5) | 1 - 1 | FC Aarau1582 → 1587 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/11/29 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1609 → 1609 (0) | 2 - 2 | FC Sion1694 → 1694 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/09/08 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1745 → 1750 (+5) | 3 - 2 | FC Aarau1661 → 1656 (-5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/05/03 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1689 → 1678 (-11) | 1 - 2 | FC Sion1763 → 1774 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/03/21 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1743 → 1740 (-3) | 0 - 0 | FC Aarau1744 → 1747 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/10/25 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1799 → 1784 (-15) | 2 - 3 | FC Aarau1712 → 1727 (+15) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/07/16 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1710 → 1712 (+2) | 1 - 1 | FC Sion1879 → 1877 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/05/03 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1859 → 1844 (-15) | 2 - 3 | FC Aarau1754 → 1769 (+15) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/04/13 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1769 → 1769 (0) | 1 - 1 | FC Sion1858 → 1858 (0) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/11/13 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1741 → 1741 (0) | 0 - 0 | FC Sion1845 → 1845 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/07/20 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1796 → 1802 (+6) | 1 - 0 | FC Aarau1768 → 1762 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/04/18 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1790 → 1801 (+11) | 2 - 0 | FC Aarau1795 → 1784 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/04/14 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1788 → 1795 (+7) | 1 - 0 | FC Sion1797 → 1790 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/10/29 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1761 → 1748 (-13) | 0 - 1 | FC Sion1749 → 1762 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/08/05 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1772 → 1779 (+7) | 2 - 1 | FC Aarau1757 → 1750 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/05/06 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1769 → 1780 (+11) | 2 - 0 | FC Aarau1773 → 1762 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/04/29 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1765 → 1773 (+8) | 2 - 1 | FC Sion1777 → 1769 (-8) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/10/01 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1781 → 1794 (+13) | 3 - 0 | FC Sion1795 → 1782 (-13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/07/30 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1823 → 1832 (+9) | 2 - 0 | FC Aarau1775 → 1766 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/04/23 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1755 → 1765 (+10) | 2 - 1 | FC Sion1854 → 1844 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/03/19 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1828 → 1824 (-4) | 1 - 1 | FC Aarau1765 → 1769 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/10/06 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1745 → 1727 (-18) | 0 - 2 | FC Sion1778 → 1796 (+18) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/07/31 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1756 → 1772 (+16) | 4 - 0 | FC Aarau1799 → 1783 (-16) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/06/05 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1777 → 1784 (+7) | 2 - 1 | FC Sion1758 → 1751 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/03/14 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1826 → 1810 (-16) | 0 - 1 | FC Aarau1698 → 1714 (+16) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/10/31 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1840 → 1833 (-7) | 0 - 0 | FC Aarau1664 → 1671 (+7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/08/11 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1686 → 1687 (+1) | 1 - 1 | FC Sion1830 → 1829 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/10/05 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1597 → 1599 (+2) | 2 - 2 | FC Sion1784 → 1782 (-2) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/07/27 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1774 → 1768 (-6) | 1 - 1 | FC Aarau1634 → 1640 (+6) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/12/02 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1633 → 1633 (0) | 0 - 0 | FC Sion1744 → 1744 (0) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/09/05 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1686 → 1693 (+7) | 2 - 1 | FC Aarau1668 → 1661 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/11/11 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1637 → 1648 (+11) | 2 - 1 | FC Sion1763 → 1752 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/08/19 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1780 → 1785 (+5) | 2 - 1 | FC Aarau1683 → 1678 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/12/04 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1662 → 1679 (+17) | 4 - 1 | FC Sion1756 → 1739 (-17) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/09/10 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1760 → 1770 (+10) | 2 - 0 | FC Aarau1735 → 1725 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/11/29 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1774 → 1770 (-4) | 1 - 1 | FC Aarau1708 → 1712 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/09/12 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1678 → 1694 (+16) | 2 - 0 | FC Sion1800 → 1784 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/05/16 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1810 → 1814 (+4) | 3 - 2 | FC Aarau1654 → 1650 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/09/03 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1663 → 1647 (-16) | 0 - 2 | FC Sion1745 → 1761 (+16) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/04/05 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1754 → 1762 (+8) | 4 - 2 | FC Aarau1674 → 1666 (-8) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/10/19 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1711 → 1724 (+13) | 2 - 0 | FC Sion1773 → 1760 (-13) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/04/20 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1743 → 1739 (-4) | 2 - 2 | FC Aarau1690 → 1694 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/10/27 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1660 → 1660 (0) | 2 - 2 | FC Sion1751 → 1751 (0) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/04/04 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1547 → 1535 (-12) | 0 - 2 | FC Sion1709 → 1721 (+12) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/10/04 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1724 → 1727 (+3) | 2 - 1 | FC Aarau1543 → 1540 (-3) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/06/11 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1547 → 1529 (-18) | 1 - 5 | FC Sion1657 → 1675 (+18) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/08/14 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1623 → 1628 (+5) | 1 - 0 | FC Aarau1546 → 1541 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/04/03 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1508 → 1495 (-13) | 0 - 2 | FC Sion1666 → 1679 (+13) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/10/03 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1633 → 1640 (+7) | 4 - 0 | FC Aarau1476 → 1469 (-7) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
