domestic competitions - statistics from the perspective of the home team:
| Competition | Category | Clubs | Total: P | W | D | L |
GF|⌀ | GA|⌀ | G|⌀ | ΔG|⌀ |
⌀ Rating | StdDev in % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Effodeildin ![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 10 | 45 | 18 | 11 | 16 | 73 | 1.6 | 63 | 1.4 | 136 | 3.0 | 10 | 0.2 | 18.6 | |
Faroe Islands Cup ![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 2.0 | 2 | 2.0 |
international competitions - statistics from the perspective of Faroe Islands:
| Competition | Category | Clubs | Total: P | W | D | L |
GF|⌀ | GA|⌀ | G|⌀ | ΔG|⌀ |
⌀ Rating | StdDev in % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Champions League q. ![]() |
international | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1.0 | 3 | 0.8 | 7 | 1.8 | 1 | 0.3 | |||
Conference League q. ![]() |
international | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 1.0 | 21 | 1.8 | 33 | 2.8 | -9 | -0.8 | |||
Europa League q. ![]() |
international | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 3.0 | 6 | 3.0 | -6 | -3.0 |
| # | Club | Form (last 6) | Rating | Record: Season |
All time |
+/-: 1M |
1Y |
Season-to-date +/-: Total |
League |
Cup |
Europe |
UEFA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 839 | KÍ Klaksvík ![]() |
1510 | 1594 | +8 | -111 | -62 | -19 | -23 | -20 | ||||||||
| 1136 | NSÍ Runavík ![]() |
1326 | 1326 | +11 | +91 | +45 | +11 | +34 | |||||||||
| 1160 | HB Tórshavn ![]() |
1342 | 1550 | -16 | -64 | +22 | +27 | -5 | |||||||||
| 1280 | Víkingur ![]() |
1291 | 1409 | -5 | -28 | -3 | -20 | +23 | -6 | ||||||||
| 1510 | B36 Tórshavn ![]() |
1171 | 1312 | -2 | -8 | -28 | -28 | ||||||||||
| 1717 | EB/Streymur ![]() |
951 | 1307 | -3 | +17 | +20 | +20 | ||||||||||
| 1725 | 07 Vestur ![]() |
921 | 1043 | +24 | +38 | +24 | +24 | ||||||||||
| 1734 | B68 Toftir ![]() |
931 | 1208 | -16 | -25 | -27 | -27 | ||||||||||
| 1741 | AB Argir ![]() |
923 | 968 | -8 | -34 | -34 | |||||||||||
| 1742 | Skála ÍF ![]() |
900 | 1116 | +7 | +46 | +46 | |||||||||||
| 1754 | MB Miðvágur ![]() |
998 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||
| 1777 | FC Suðuroy ![]() |
871 | 0 | -9 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 1779 | TB Tvøroyri ![]() |
1441 | 0 | +3 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 1781 | B71 Sandoy ![]() |
1177 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||
| 1782 | ÍF Fuglafjørður ![]() |
1236 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Club | last played | Total: P | W | D | L | GF | GA |
League: Tier | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
Cup: P | W | D | L | GF | GA |
Europe: P | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1160 | HB Tórshavn ![]() | 2026/10/11 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 14 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 9 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | ||||||
| 839 | KÍ Klaksvík ![]() | 2026/10/11 | 18 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 22 | 22 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 9 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11 |
| 1136 | NSÍ Runavík ![]() | 2026/10/11 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 27 | 20 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 11 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 9 | ||||||
| 1280 | Víkingur ![]() | 2026/10/11 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 17 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 12 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 |
| 1742 | Skála ÍF ![]() | 2026/10/11 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 12 | ||||||||||||
| 1717 | EB/Streymur ![]() | 2026/10/10 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 19 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 19 | 12 | ||||||||||||
| 1510 | B36 Tórshavn ![]() | 2026/10/11 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 11 | ||||||||||||
| 1725 | 07 Vestur ![]() | 2026/10/10 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 15 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 15 | 9 | ||||||||||||
| 1734 | B68 Toftir ![]() | 2026/10/11 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 5 | ||||||||||||
| 1741 | AB Argir ![]() | 2026/10/11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 21 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 21 | 4 | ||||||||||||
| 1754 | MB Miðvágur ![]() | 2026/04/15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1777 | FC Suðuroy ![]() | 2026/04/15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1779 | TB Tvøroyri ![]() | 2025/10/25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1781 | B71 Sandoy ![]() | 2026/04/15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1782 | ÍF Fuglafjørður ![]() | 2026/04/15 |
If you have any inquiries, hints, corrections or ideas for improvement, please drop me an E-Mail.
© 2017|2024 elofootball.com - Impressum/Imprint - Legal Notice