1992-1993 Luxembourg season: summary

domestic competitions - statistics from the perspective of the home team:

Competition Category Clubs Total:
P

W

D

L

GF|⌀

GA|⌀

G|⌀

ΔG|⌀
⌀ Rating StdDev
in %
Nationaldivision domestic league (tier 1) 10120 543234 219 | 1.8172 | 1.4 391 | 3.347 | 0.4
1237
13.1

international competitions - statistics from the perspective of Luxembourg:

Competition Category Clubs Total:
P

W

D

L

GF|⌀

GA|⌀

G|⌀

ΔG|⌀
⌀ Rating StdDev
in %
Champions League international 2 002 1 | 0.59 | 4.5 10 | 5.0-8 | -4.0
1712
Cup Winners Cup international 2 011 1 | 0.55 | 2.5 6 | 3.0-4 | -2.0
1726
Cup Winners Cup q. international 2 110 2 | 1.01 | 0.5 3 | 1.51 | 0.5
1274
Europa League international 2 002 2 | 1.010 | 5.0 12 | 6.0-8 | -4.0
1656

Elo ranking for Luxembourg in 1992-1993


1992-1993 Luxembourg season: Games and upcoming fixtures

Date Competition Home Result Probabilities:
H

D

A
Away
1993/06/05 Nationaldivision Union Luxembourg
1459
+12
1471
53 25 21 Jeunesse Esch
1400
-12
1388
1993/06/05 Nationaldivision CS Grevenmacher
1238
+4
1242
23 26 51 Avenir Beggen
1478
-4
1474
1993/06/05 Nationaldivision F91 Dudelange
1168
+5
1173
58 24 18 CS FOLA Esch
1069
-5
1064
1993/05/29 Nationaldivision Avenir Beggen
1465
+13
1478
45 28 27 Union Luxembourg
1472
-13
1459
1993/05/29 Nationaldivision Jeunesse Esch
1397
+3
1400
71 18 11 F91 Dudelange
1171
-3
1168
1993/05/29 Nationaldivision CS FOLA Esch
1082
-13
1069
31 29 40 CS Grevenmacher
1225
+13
1238
1993/05/08 Nationaldivision F91 Dudelange
1180
-9
1171
20 24 56 Union Luxembourg
1463
+9
1472
1993/05/08 Nationaldivision CS Grevenmacher
1240
-15
1225
31 29 40 Jeunesse Esch
1382
+15
1397
1993/05/08 Nationaldivision CS FOLA Esch
1089
-7
1082
14 20 66 Avenir Beggen
1458
+7
1465
1993/05/01 Nationaldivision Union Luxembourg
1471
-8
1463
73 17 10 CS Grevenmacher
1232
+8
1240
1993/05/01 Nationaldivision F91 Dudelange
1189
-9
1180
21 25 53 Avenir Beggen
1449
+9
1458
1993/05/01 Nationaldivision Jeunesse Esch
1378
+4
1382
76 15 8 CS FOLA Esch
1093
-4
1089
1993/04/24 Nationaldivision Avenir Beggen
1440
+9
1449
52 26 22 Jeunesse Esch
1387
-9
1378
1993/04/24 Nationaldivision CS FOLA Esch
1098
-5
1093
14 20 66 Union Luxembourg
1466
+5
1471
1993/04/24 Nationaldivision CS Grevenmacher
1261
-29
1232
58 24 18 F91 Dudelange
1160
+29
1189
1993/04/17 Nationaldivision Jeunesse Esch
1404
-17
1387
41 29 30 Union Luxembourg
1449
+17
1466
1993/04/17 Nationaldivision Avenir Beggen
1434
+6
1440
66 20 14 CS Grevenmacher
1267
-6
1261
1993/04/17 Nationaldivision CS FOLA Esch
1120
-22
1098
44 28 28 F91 Dudelange
1138
+22
1160
1993/03/27 Nationaldivision Union Luxembourg
1438
+11
1449
45 28 27 Avenir Beggen
1445
-11
1434
1993/03/27 Nationaldivision F91 Dudelange
1133
+5
1138
20 24 55 Jeunesse Esch
1409
-5
1404
1993/03/27 Nationaldivision CS Grevenmacher
1261
+6
1267
62 22 16 CS FOLA Esch
1126
-6
1120
1993/03/20 Nationaldivision Jeunesse Esch
1415
-6
1409
65 21 15 CS Grevenmacher
1255
+6
1261
1993/03/20 Nationaldivision Avenir Beggen
1442
+3
1445
78 14 7 CS FOLA Esch
1129
-3
1126
1993/03/20 Nationaldivision Union Luxembourg
1435
+3
1438
77 15 8 F91 Dudelange
1136
-3
1133
1993/03/14 Nationaldivision CS Grevenmacher
1242
+13
1255
26 27 47 Union Luxembourg
1448
-13
1435
1993/03/14 Nationaldivision Avenir Beggen
1439
+3
1442
77 15 8 F91 Dudelange
1139
-3
1136
1993/03/14 Nationaldivision CS FOLA Esch
1137
-8
1129
21 25 55 Jeunesse Esch
1407
+8
1415
1993/02/28 Nationaldivision Jeunesse Esch
1409
-2
1407
43 29 28 Avenir Beggen
1437
+2
1439
1993/02/28 Nationaldivision Union Luxembourg
1445
+3
1448
78 15 8 CS FOLA Esch
1140
-3
1137
1993/02/28 Nationaldivision F91 Dudelange
1119
+20
1139
31 29 40 CS Grevenmacher
1262
-20
1242
1993/02/07 Nationaldivision CS Grevenmacher
1240
+22
1262
27 28 45 Jeunesse Esch
1431
-22
1409
1993/02/07 Nationaldivision Union Luxembourg
1442
+3
1445
79 14 7 F91 Dudelange
1122
-3
1119
1993/02/07 Nationaldivision Spora Luxemburg
1270
+7
1277
58 24 19 Aris Bonnevoie
1173
-7
1166
1993/02/07 Nationaldivision Etzella Ettelbruck
948
-3
945
8 15 77 Avenir Beggen
1434
+3
1437
1993/02/07 Nationaldivision CS FOLA Esch
1121
+19
1140
39 29 32 FC Differdange 03
(as AS Red Boys Differdange)
1190
-19
1171
1993/01/24 Nationaldivision Avenir Beggen
1441
-7
1434
70 19 12 CS Grevenmacher
1233
+7
1240
1993/01/24 Nationaldivision FC Differdange 03
(as AS Red Boys Differdange)
1201
-11
1190
24 27 50 Union Luxembourg
1431
+11
1442
1993/01/24 Nationaldivision Jeunesse Esch
1428
+3
1431
78 15 8 CS FOLA Esch
1124
-3
1121
1993/01/24 Nationaldivision F91 Dudelange
1110
+12
1122
28 28 43 Spora Luxemburg
1282
-12
1270
1993/01/24 Nationaldivision Aris Bonnevoie
1167
+6
1173
70 18 12 Etzella Ettelbruck
954
-6
948
1993/01/17 Nationaldivision Union Luxembourg
1434
-3
1431
47 27 25 Jeunesse Esch
1425
+3
1428
1993/01/17 Nationaldivision CS FOLA Esch
1129
-5
1124
18 23 59 Avenir Beggen
1436
+5
1441
1993/01/17 Nationaldivision Spora Luxemburg
1274
+8
1282
54 25 21 FC Differdange 03
(as AS Red Boys Differdange)
1209
-8
1201
1993/01/17 Nationaldivision F91 Dudelange
1128
-18
1110
44 28 28 Aris Bonnevoie
1149
+18
1167
1993/01/17 Nationaldivision CS Grevenmacher
1230
+3
1233
75 16 9 Etzella Ettelbruck
957
-3
954
1992/12/20 Nationaldivision F91 Dudelange
1138
-10
1128
20 24 56 Jeunesse Esch
1415
+10
1425
1992/12/20 Nationaldivision Union Luxembourg
1432
+2
1434
86 11 3 Etzella Ettelbruck
959
-2
957
1992/12/20 Nationaldivision CS FOLA Esch
1118
+11
1129
33 29 38 CS Grevenmacher
1241
-11
1230
1992/12/20 Nationaldivision FC Differdange 03
(as AS Red Boys Differdange)
1236
-27
1209
60 23 17 Aris Bonnevoie
1122
+27
1149
1992/12/13 Nationaldivision Avenir Beggen
1429
+7
1436
45 28 27 Union Luxembourg
1439
-7
1432
1992/12/13 Nationaldivision Jeunesse Esch
1421
-6
1415
64 21 15 Spora Luxemburg
1268
+6
1274
1992/12/13 Nationaldivision FC Differdange 03
(as AS Red Boys Differdange)
1241
-5
1236
59 23 18 F91 Dudelange
1133
+5
1138
1992/12/13 Nationaldivision Aris Bonnevoie
1140
-18
1122
37 29 34 CS Grevenmacher
1223
+18
1241
1992/12/13 Nationaldivision Etzella Ettelbruck
968
-9
959
31 29 40 CS FOLA Esch
1109
+9
1118
1992/11/28 Nationaldivision Spora Luxemburg
1284
-16
1268
32 29 38 Avenir Beggen
1413
+16
1429
1992/11/22 Nationaldivision Jeunesse Esch
1416
+5
1421
66 20 14 FC Differdange 03
(as AS Red Boys Differdange)
1246
-5
1241
1992/11/22 Nationaldivision CS Grevenmacher
1220
+3
1223
24 27 49 Union Luxembourg
1442
-3
1439
1992/11/22 Nationaldivision Avenir Beggen
1421
-8
1413
77 15 8 F91 Dudelange
1125
+8
1133
1992/11/22 Nationaldivision Etzella Ettelbruck
975
-7
968
18 23 58 Spora Luxemburg
1277
+7
1284
1992/11/22 Nationaldivision Aris Bonnevoie
1130
+10
1140
48 27 25 CS FOLA Esch
1119
-10
1109
1992/11/15 Nationaldivision FC Differdange 03
(as AS Red Boys Differdange)
1244
+2
1246
28 28 44 Avenir Beggen
1423
-2
1421
1992/11/15 Nationaldivision Union Luxembourg
1451
-9
1442
80 14 6 CS FOLA Esch
1110
+9
1119
1992/11/15 Nationaldivision Jeunesse Esch
1412
+4
1416
76 16 9 Aris Bonnevoie
1134
-4
1130
1992/11/15 Nationaldivision Spora Luxemburg
1306
-29
1277
60 23 17 CS Grevenmacher
1191
+29
1220
1992/11/15 Nationaldivision F91 Dudelange
1119
+6
1125
62 22 16 Etzella Ettelbruck
981
-6
975
1992/11/08 Nationaldivision Avenir Beggen
1416
+7
1423
46 28 26 Jeunesse Esch
1419
-7
1412
1992/11/08 Nationaldivision Union Luxembourg
1448
+3
1451
78 15 7 Aris Bonnevoie
1137
-3
1134
1992/11/08 Nationaldivision CS FOLA Esch
1107
+3
1110
26 28 47 Spora Luxemburg
1309
-3
1306
1992/11/08 Nationaldivision CS Grevenmacher
1206
-15
1191
58 24 18 F91 Dudelange
1104
+15
1119
1992/11/08 Nationaldivision Etzella Ettelbruck
990
-9
981
22 26 52 FC Differdange 03
(as AS Red Boys Differdange)
1235
+9
1244
1992/11/01 Nationaldivision Spora Luxemburg
1297
+12
1309
29 29 42 Union Luxembourg
1460
-12
1448
1992/11/01 Nationaldivision Aris Bonnevoie
1132
+5
1137
19 24 57 Avenir Beggen
1421
-5
1416
1992/11/01 Nationaldivision FC Differdange 03
(as AS Red Boys Differdange)
1249
-14
1235
53 26 21 CS Grevenmacher
1192
+14
1206
1992/11/01 Nationaldivision Jeunesse Esch
1417
+2
1419
84 12 4 Etzella Ettelbruck
992
-2
990
1992/11/01 Nationaldivision F91 Dudelange
1090
+14
1104
43 29 29 CS FOLA Esch
1121
-14
1107
1992/10/18 Nationaldivision Jeunesse Esch
1413
+4
1417
71 18 11 CS Grevenmacher
1196
-4
1192
1992/10/18 Nationaldivision F91 Dudelange
1094
-4
1090
14 20 65 Union Luxembourg
1456
+4
1460
1992/10/18 Nationaldivision Aris Bonnevoie
1130
+2
1132
29 29 43 Spora Luxemburg
1299
-2
1297
1992/10/18 Nationaldivision Avenir Beggen
1420
+1
1421
84 11 4 Etzella Ettelbruck
993
-1
992
1992/10/18 Nationaldivision FC Differdange 03
(as AS Red Boys Differdange)
1255
-6
1249
63 22 16 CS FOLA Esch
1115
+6
1121
1992/10/04 Nationaldivision Union Luxembourg
1453
+3
1456
68 19 13 FC Differdange 03
(as AS Red Boys Differdange)
1258
-3
1255
1992/10/04 Nationaldivision CS Grevenmacher
1192
+4
1196
23 26 50 Avenir Beggen
1424
-4
1420
1992/10/04 Nationaldivision CS FOLA Esch
1124
-9
1115
20 24 56 Jeunesse Esch
1404
+9
1413
1992/10/04 Nationaldivision Spora Luxemburg
1317
-18
1299
73 17 10 F91 Dudelange
1076
+18
1094
1992/10/04 Nationaldivision Etzella Ettelbruck
1012
-19
993
35 29 35 Aris Bonnevoie
1111
+19
1130
1992/10/01 Europa League Spora Luxemburg
1318
-1
1317
4 10 86 Sheffield Wednesday
1971
+1
1972
1992/09/30 Nationaldivision Jeunesse Esch
1428
-24
1404
46 28 26 Union Luxembourg
1429
+24
1453
1992/09/30 Nationaldivision FC Differdange 03
(as AS Red Boys Differdange)
1241
+17
1258
36 29 35 Spora Luxemburg
1335
-17
1318
1992/09/30 Nationaldivision Avenir Beggen
1443
-19
1424
80 14 6 CS FOLA Esch
1105
+19
1124
1992/09/30 Nationaldivision Etzella Ettelbruck
1010
+2
1012
27 28 44 CS Grevenmacher
1194
-2
1192
1992/09/30 Nationaldivision Aris Bonnevoie
1115
-4
1111
51 26 23 F91 Dudelange
1072
+4
1076
1992/09/30 Champions League FC Porto
2001
+1
2002
89 9 2 Union Luxembourg
1430
-1
1429
1992/09/30 Cup Winners Cup Avenir Beggen
1446
-3
1443
6 12 82 Spartak Moskva
2015
+3
2018
1992/09/27 Nationaldivision Union Luxembourg
1432
-2
1430
45 28 27 Avenir Beggen
1444
+2
1446
1992/09/27 Nationaldivision Spora Luxemburg
1352
-17
1335
40 29 31 Jeunesse Esch
1411
+17
1428
1992/09/27 Nationaldivision F91 Dudelange
1070
+2
1072
28 28 43 FC Differdange 03
(as AS Red Boys Differdange)
1243
-2
1241
1992/09/27 Nationaldivision CS Grevenmacher
1185
+9
1194
53 25 21 Aris Bonnevoie
1124
-9
1115
1992/09/27 Nationaldivision CS FOLA Esch
1110
-5
1105
59 23 18 Etzella Ettelbruck
1005
+5
1010
1992/09/23 Nationaldivision Avenir Beggen
1435
+9
1444
55 25 20 Spora Luxemburg
1361
-9
1352
1992/09/20 Nationaldivision Jeunesse Esch
1410
+1
1411
80 14 6 F91 Dudelange
1071
-1
1070
1992/09/20 Nationaldivision Etzella Ettelbruck
1010
-5
1005
11 18 71 Union Luxembourg
1427
+5
1432
1992/09/20 Nationaldivision Aris Bonnevoie
1123
+1
1124
33 29 37 FC Differdange 03
(as AS Red Boys Differdange)
1244
-1
1243
1992/09/20 Nationaldivision CS Grevenmacher
1176
+9
1185
53 26 21 CS FOLA Esch
1119
-9
1110
1992/09/16 Champions League Union Luxembourg
1430
-3
1427
6 13 82 FC Porto
1989
+3
1992
1992/09/16 Cup Winners Cup Spartak Moskva
2022
-12
2010
89 9 2 Avenir Beggen
1423
+12
1435
1992/09/16 Europa League Sheffield Wednesday
1971
+1
1972
89 9 2 Spora Luxemburg
1362
-1
1361
1992/09/13 Nationaldivision FC Differdange 03
(as AS Red Boys Differdange)
1242
+2
1244
29 29 43 Jeunesse Esch
1412
-2
1410
1992/09/13 Nationaldivision Union Luxembourg
1428
+2
1430
73 17 10 CS Grevenmacher
1178
-2
1176
1992/09/13 Nationaldivision F91 Dudelange
1045
+26
1071
12 18 70 Avenir Beggen
1449
-26
1423
1992/09/13 Nationaldivision Spora Luxemburg
1361
+1
1362
81 13 6 Etzella Ettelbruck
1011
-1
1010
1992/09/13 Nationaldivision CS FOLA Esch
1122
-3
1119
46 28 26 Aris Bonnevoie
1120
+3
1123
1992/09/02 Cup Winners Cup q. B36 Tórshavn
1099
+6
1105
15 21 65 Avenir Beggen
1455
-6
1449
1992/08/30 Nationaldivision Avenir Beggen
1450
+5
1455
69 19 12 FC Differdange 03
(as AS Red Boys Differdange)
1247
-5
1242
1992/08/30 Nationaldivision CS FOLA Esch
1098
+24
1122
15 21 64 Union Luxembourg
1452
-24
1428
1992/08/30 Nationaldivision CS Grevenmacher
1176
+2
1178
27 28 45 Spora Luxemburg
1363
-2
1361
1992/08/30 Nationaldivision Aris Bonnevoie
1125
-5
1120
20 24 56 Jeunesse Esch
1407
+5
1412
1992/08/30 Nationaldivision Etzella Ettelbruck
1013
-2
1011
43 29 29 F91 Dudelange
1043
+2
1045
1992/08/26 Nationaldivision Jeunesse Esch
1409
-2
1407
42 29 29 Avenir Beggen
1448
+2
1450
1992/08/26 Nationaldivision Aris Bonnevoie
1132
-7
1125
18 23 60 Union Luxembourg
1445
+7
1452
1992/08/26 Nationaldivision Spora Luxemburg
1360
+3
1363
74 16 9 CS FOLA Esch
1101
-3
1098
1992/08/26 Nationaldivision FC Differdange 03
(as AS Red Boys Differdange)
1244
+3
1247
72 18 11 Etzella Ettelbruck
1016
-3
1013
1992/08/26 Nationaldivision F91 Dudelange
1042
+1
1043
32 29 39 CS Grevenmacher
1177
-1
1176
1992/08/23 Nationaldivision Union Luxembourg
1450
-5
1445
57 24 19 Spora Luxemburg
1355
+5
1360
1992/08/23 Nationaldivision Avenir Beggen
1445
+3
1448
78 15 7 Aris Bonnevoie
1135
-3
1132
1992/08/23 Nationaldivision Etzella Ettelbruck
999
+17
1016
11 17 72 Jeunesse Esch
1426
-17
1409
1992/08/23 Nationaldivision CS Grevenmacher
1178
-1
1177
39 29 32 FC Differdange 03
(as AS Red Boys Differdange)
1243
+1
1244
1992/08/23 Nationaldivision CS FOLA Esch
1092
+9
1101
51 26 23 F91 Dudelange
1051
-9
1042
1992/08/19 Cup Winners Cup q. Avenir Beggen
1444
+1
1445
80 13 6 B36 Tórshavn
1099
-1
1098

If you have any inquiries, hints, corrections or ideas for improvement, please drop me an E-Mail.

© 2017|2024 elofootball.com - Impressum/Imprint - Legal Notice